Wind Of Soul fancied to claim feature event

Wind Of Soul, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by S Narredu, is poised to land the spoils in the upper division of the Air Force Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of Friday’s races at the Mysore Race Club.

False rails, width about 8.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
S Attaollahi-ward Absolute Majority, to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is tipped to come in second while Flying Tricolour, trained by Sharat K an d to be piloted by S John, is billed for the third spot.

In the Air Force Trophy (Div II) over 1200 metres, D Byramji-ward Nessie, to be ridden by R Marshall, is poised to land the spoils while Rich Celebration, trained by JS Pillay and to be ridden by PS Chauhan is fancied to claim the second spot.

CVGK Kishore-ward Time Flies, to be ridden by Ajeet Kumar, is expected to settle for the third slot.

Meanwhile, Kafka, trained by Dhariwal and to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is tipped to win the Mysore Race Club Trophy (Div I) over 1200 metres.

1. P Shanker memorial Plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 1.30 Pm
1. Time Secret (V Appachu)    62.5    MD Paswan    10
2. Simra (S Narredu)    62    A Sundaram    2
3. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)    61    Kiran Rai    6
4. Dominator (JS Pillay)    61    B Nayak    7
5. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    60.5    AR Pradeep    12
6. Bigstorm (T Natraj)    59    Madhu Babu    4
7. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    58.5    S John    1
8. All Clear (Puttanna)    58.5    Srinath    5
9. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Ajeet Kumar    3
10. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    56    J Paswan    8
11. Afternoon Delight (Amit Caddy)    55    Suraj Narredu    11
12. Blue Origin (Babu Rao)    52.5    Arshad Alam    9   
   
Afternoon Delight 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Jewel Lady 3.
2. Nainital plate (rated 0-25) 1200M, 2.00 pm
1. Promise (Darashah)    62.5    MD Paswan    4
2. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    62.5    Anjar Alam    5
3. Erica (Monnappa)    61.5    A Vishwanath    8
4. Infinithoughts (Rakesh)    59.5    Sarvan Kumar    9
5. Mimi’s Cash (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Ajeet Kumar    6
6. Amber Star (V Appachu)    59    Md Akbar    3
7. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Noornabi    7
8. Peppr (Santosh R)    55    H Rathod    10
9. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    54.5    Arshad Alam    1
10. Shining Fame (M Bobby)    53.5    Shivnath P    12
11. Montag (Monnappa)    52.5    PS Chouhan    2
12. Hammerstrike (Feroz M Khan)    51    S Hussain    11

Infinithoughts 1; Small Made 2; Montag 3.
3. Dupont Plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.30 PM
1. Brigadier (Bipin VS)     60.5    Md Sameer    7
2. Love Is Life (Dominic)    59.5    PS Chouhan    3
3. Blackbird (Faraz Arshad)    55    Suraj Narredu    12
4. Supreme Strength (V Appachu)    55    A Vishwanath    11
5. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy)    54    G Adarsh    5
6. Born Electric (Darashah)    54    R Marshall    9
7. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)    53    Tauseef A    10
8. Click (Narayana Gowda)    53    R Anand    8
9. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh)    53    Shivnath P    4
10. Manta Ray (Warren S)    53    P Trevor    6
11. Avari (Byramji)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    1
12. Flash On The Water (Manohar)    52.5    AR Pradeep    2               
Love Is Life 1; Blackbird 2; Manta Ray 3.
4. Mysore race Club trophy (div ii) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Forthcoming (Faraz Arshad)    60    A Imran K    8
2. Sun Glow (S Narredu)    59    Suraj Narredu    9
3. Better Than Ever (Amit Caddy)    58.5    Babu Singh    1
4. Jolie (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Arshad Alam    6
5. Recharged (Santosh R)    58.5    H Rathod    2
6. Abbas Dreams (Babu Rao)    58    Tauseef A    3
7. Golden Slipper (Darashah)    58    MD Paswan    11
8. Miss International (V Appachu)    57.5    A Vishwanath    4
9. Sunday Cruz (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    Indrajeet S    7
10. Cinch (S Attaollahi)    54.5    P Trevor    12
11. Lagoona (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ajeet Kumar    10
12. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath)    54     G Adarsh    5   

Cinch 1; Jolie 2; Sun Glow 3.
5. Air Force trophy (div i) (rated 60 and above) 1200M, 3.30 pm
1. Rio Grande (MP Kamath)    64.5    Anjar Alam    11
2. Absolute Majority (S Attaollahi)    61    PS Chouhan    5
3. Smokin Aces (T Natraj)    60.5    Sahanawaz    2
4. Daring Dynamite (MP Kamath)    58.5    Sarvan Kumar    7
5. Impressive Bolt (Sirajuddin)    58.5    A Imran K    8
6. Bryant Park (S Komandur)    58.5    Christopher    6
7. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    57.5    J Paswan    9
8. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    57.5    S John    4
9. Wind Of Soul (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    3
10. Sweet Surrender (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Ajeet Kumar    10
11. Lads Ability (Warren S)    50.5    AR Pradeep    1                   
Wind Of Soul 1; Absolute Majority 2; Flying Tricolour 3.
6.Mysore race club trophy (div i) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 4.00 PM
1. Azure Fire (MP Kamath)    60.5    Anjar Alam    6
2. Mom In Law (Ranjeet)    60    H Rathod    2
3. Power Colors (T Natraj)    59    P Trevor    10
4. Caldera (Sharavanan)    59    B Mahesh    7
5. Yakeen (M Bobby)    58.5    S John    3
6. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    58.5    S Rajesh    9
7. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS)    58    Vijay Kumar    8
8. Whistlejacket (Dominic)    57.5    A Imran K    12
9. Living Legend (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    Afsar    5
10. Ground Marshal (Sharat K)    56.5    R Marshall    11
11. Kafka (Dhariwal)    55    PS Chouhan    4
12. Active Grey (Narayana Gowda)    52    G Adarsh    1                     
Kafka 1; Whistlejacket 2; Yakeen 3.
7. chettinad stud trophy (rated 40-65) 1600M, 4.30 pm
1. Sandstrom (S Attaollahi)    60.5    Anjar Alam    5
2. Meghalaya (Dhariwal)    60.5    PS Chouhan    4
3. Summer Sun (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Babu Singh    8
4. Chiron (Hidayat K)    59.5    A Imran K    1
5. Royal Surprise (Pradeep)    57    Christopher    7
6. Savvy Concept (Darashah)    56.5    R Marshal    11
7. Carducci (Puttanna)    55.5    Mudassar    12
8. Kripa (V Appachu)    55.5    A Vishwanath    6
9. Wind Tunnel (S Narredu)    54    Suraj Narredu    3
10. Kilimanjaro (Babu Rao)    53    Tauseef A    2
11. Trust Me Boy (Amit Caddy)    52.5    G Adarsh    9
12. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    AR Pradeep    10               
Wind Tunnel 1; Meghalaya 2; Sandstorm 3.
8. dupont plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Rashida (Bipin VS)    62.5    Md Kareem    3
2. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    62    S John    8
--. Star Mountain (Rakesh)    62    (Withdrawn)    --
4. Guts And Glory (D Byramji)    60.5    PS Chouhan    1
5. Galaxy Queen (Monnappa)    60    B Mahesh    2
6. The First Bullet (Pradeep)    59.5    Kiran Rai    6
7. Triple Victory (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    5
8. Beautiful Green (Santosh R)    59    Irvan Singh    7
9. Persian (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    9
10. Brownie (Lokanath)    57.5    G Adarsh    4
11. Seven Of Hearts (S Attaollahi)    56    P Trevor    10
--.  Fight Your Way (T Natraj)    56    (Withdrawn)    --
            
Guts And Glory 1; Seven Of Hearts 2; Azetic Star 3.
9. Air force trophy (div ii) (rated 60 and above) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Alizadeh (Ranjeet)    60    B Mahesh    1
2. Rich Celebration (JS Pillay)    58    PS Chouhan    9
3. Rebecca (Bipin VS)    57    Arshad Alam    6
4. Nessie (D Byramji)    56.5    R Marshall    7
5. Esoterical (MP Kamath)    56.5    Milan    10
6. Anonymous (Sharat K)    55.5    Irvan Singh    5
7. Wild Nexus (Faraz Arshad)    55    Suraj Narredu    3
8. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    54    Ajeet Kumar    2
9. Starlight Magic (Rakesh)    53.5    Shiva Kumar    8
10. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    53.5    P Trevor    4           
Nessie 1; Rich Celebration 2; Time Flies 3.

Day’s best: Cinch.  Double: Wind Tunnel and Nessie.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  I Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.  I treble: 4, 5, 6.
II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)