Jersey Girl for main event

Jersey Girl, to be ridden by Srinath and trained by Puttanna, is tipped to land the spoils in the Hotel RRR Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.

False rails, average width of about seven metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. bharachukki plate (rated 00-25) 1400M, 2.30 pm
1. Fioritta (Tharun T)    62.5    Anjar Alam    11    2. Super Silver (S Narredu)    62    K Chethana    5    3. Always Love (Monnappa)    61.5    A Vishwanath    8    4. Magical Filly (Md Khan)    60.5    Noornabi    4    5. Diamond Star (V Appachu)    60.5    MD Paswan    6    6. Concentration (CVGK Kishore)    60    Madhu Babu    10    7. Emancipation (Sharat K)    60    H Rathod    3    8. Amar Prem (Girinath)    59.5    Irvan Singh    7    9. Youre A Star (Pradeep)    56.5    Shoban Babu    1    10. Leather Queen (V Appachu)    56    J Paswan    12    11. Passage Of Time (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Christopher    2    12. Sugar Fairy (Faraz Arshad)    51.5    Vivek    9                
Fioritta 1; Super Silver 2; Youre A Star 3.
2. belur plate (terms) 1400M, 3.00 pm
1. Mother Ewa (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    7    2. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    60    Shiva Kumar    10    3. Speartooth (T Natraj)    59    Gnaneshwar    2    4. Jump In The Red (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    F Da Silva    3    5. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath)    57    Milan    5    6. Brazilian (Darashah)    56.5    MD Paswan    4    7. La Piperi (Monnappa)    56.5    A Vishwanath    1    8. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    56.5    Md Sameer    8    9. For Your Eyes Only (V Appachu)    54.5    Vivek    6    10. Golden Steps (Girinath)    53    Irvan Singh    9    

Speartooth 1; Mother Ewa 2; Brazilian 3.
3. original vel b ashok kumar memorial cup (rated 20-45) 1600M, 3.30 pm
1. Guapo (T Natraj)    60    Madhu Babu    1    2. Persian (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    2    3. Formula One (Nityanand)    58.5    Shoban Babu    10    4. Glycys Bay (Prasanna K)    58.5    S John    11    5. Rebuttal’s Hope (Dominic)    56.5    R Bharath    9    6. Ace Badraan (I Ghatala)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    7    7. Kolaveri Di (Dhariwal)    55.5    PS Chouhan    6    8. Hidden Hero (Lokanath)    55    Kiran Rai    3    9. Prince Of Kintyre (Lokanath)    54.5    G Adarsh    8    10. Our Commander (Ganapathy)    54    B Sreekanth    12    11. Mannat (Byramji)    53.5    I Chisty    4    12. Napolean Dynamite (CVGK Kishore)    53    Vijay Kumar    5    

Ace Badraan 1; Glycys Bay 2; Kolaveri Di 3.
4. udhagamandalam cup (rated 40-65) 1200M, 4.00 pm
1. Amazer (V Appachu)    62    Sikandar Ali    10    2. Cash Is King (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Christopher    4    3. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    60    F Da Silva    2    4. Time To Time (Monnappa)    59.5    J Paswan    11    5. Crrisp (M Bobby)    58    S Hussain    1    6. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    58    MD Paswan    8    7. Mom In Law (Ranjeet)    58    Irvan Singh    5    8. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    57    Milan    9    9. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Kiran Rai    7    10. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    12    11. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ajeet Kumar    6    12. Born For Beauty (Sharavanan)    53.5    Arshad Alam    3    

April Showers 1; Crrisp 2; Cash Is King 3.
5. chief minister’s cup (div i) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Haute Ecole (M Bobby)    62    Sarvan Kumar    10    2. Red Admiral (S Narredu)    62    Suraj Narredu    4    --. Union Jack (Faraz Arshad)    61    withdrawn    --    4. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Himanshu    2    5. Triple Victory (CVGK Kishore)    59    A Vishwanath    3    6. Rising Sun (Nityanand)    59    Mudassar    11    7. Raaga (Tharun T)    59    Arshad Alam    8    8. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    58.5    Vivek    7    9. Getafix (Ranjeet)    58    Milan    6    10. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic)    57    PS Chouhan    5    11. Bella Pinky (Byramji)    56.5    I Chisty    9    12. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    56    C Harish    1    

Bella Pinky 1; Raaga 2; Nocturnal Hunter 3.
6. hotel rrr trophy (rated 60 & above) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Jersey Girl (Puttanna)    62    Srinath    4    2. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    60    Arshad Alam    1    3. Raphire (Inayathulla)    58    Vivek    9    4. Ashkan (Darashah)    57.5    MD Paswan    10    5. Midtown Magic (Ranjeet)    57.5    H Rathod    6    6. Lad King (Warren S)    57    P Mani    7    7. Bucethalis (Sharavanan)    56    Tauseef A    2    8. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Shivnath P    12    9. Always On Top (Monnappa)    53    A Vishwanath    8    10. Sunspirit (Babu Rao)    51    G Adarsh    5    11. Winter Wind (Rakesh)    51    Vijay Kumar    3    12. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    50.5    Nassar Alam    11    
Jersey Girl 1; Raphire 2; Demanding Format 3.
7. chief minister’s cup (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Ice Splendour (Rakesh)    60    Vijay Kumar    9    2. Amazon Bay (Nityanand)    59.5    Shoban Babu    1    3. Shades Of Scarlet (Bipin VS)    59    Md Kareem    4    4. Jerusalem (S Komandur)    59    Christopher    5    5. Thejaguar (Warren S)    58.5    AR Pradeep    8    6. President’s Rule (Amit Caddy)    58    Babu Singh    6    7. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)    58    C Harish    3    8. The Senator (Sharavanan)    58    K Chethana    2    --. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin)    58    withdrawn    --    10. Noble Princess (Manohar)    57.5    S John    7    11. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    57.5    H Rathod    10    --. Jeevika’s Queen (V Appachu)    56    withdrawn    --    

Jerusalem 1; Thejaguar 2; Noble Princess 3.

Day’s best: Ace Badraan.  
Double: April Showers and Jersey Girl.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 6.  Treble: 4, 6, 7.

Comments (+)