Storm Tracker tipped for feature

Storm Tracker tipped for feature

Pune Race Card


Storm Tracker, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by Shroff, is poised to take home the Nirmal Ruia Million over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday.

1. Classic Story Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1600M, 1.00 PM: 1. Gibran 59 J Chinoy 4; 2. Viva Zapata 59 Z Sayyed 2; 3. Light My Way 58.5 P Trevor 6; 4. Adams Prince 57.5 Kavraj S 1; 5. Ibis 55.5 TS Jodha 3; 6. Blue Swallow 49 S Kamble 5.
Light My Way 1; Gibran 2.
2. Midori Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1200M, 1.30 PM: 1. Summer Eclipse 61.5 P Trevor 1; 2. Natalian Empress 60.5 Dashrath S 4; 3. Arabian Lord 59.5 A Sandesh 8; 4. Gift Wrapped 58.5 PS Chouhan 7; 5. Zafirah 58.5 S Kamble 6; 6. Basic Life 58 I Pardeshi  3; 7. Polar Zone 53 Ashhad Asbar 2; 8. Money Strike 49.5 A Sayyed 5.
Summer Eclipse 1; Arabian Lord 2.
3. Mayapan Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1000M, 2.00 PM: 1. San Rafael 61 CS Jodha 5; 2. Strategy 58.5 Sandeep Jadhav 4; 3. Small Treasure 55 SS Baria 9; 4. Star Zone 54 Chandrakant 8; 5. Taj E Shahi 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 13; 6. Neptune’s Ocean 52.5 V Jodha 6; 7. Pune Warriors 52.5 R Shelar 12; 8. Mountain Treasure 51.5 DK Ashish 7; 9. Seen It All 50.5 A Sayyed 10; 10. Source Code 50.5 Z Sayyed 11; 11. Captain Smart 49.5 B Nikhil 14; 12. Rising Angel 49.5 S Mosin 1; 13. Zoe 49.5 S Kamble 3; 14. Palace Girl 49 Neeraj Rawal 2.
Neptune’s Ocean 1; San Rafael 2.
4. Amorous Knight Plate (Cl II, rtd 60-86) 1400M, 2.30 PM: 1. Set To Fly 59 J Pradeep 2; 2. Catharsis 58.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Mable 58.5 Suraj Narredu 1; 4. Charlotte Ray 56.5 Dashrath S 4; 5. Mighty King 55.5 CS Jodha 5; 6. Victorious March 55 N Jodha 6; 7. Step Up 53 A Sandesh 3.
Mable 1; Catharsis 2.
5. Mayappan Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1000M, 3.00 PM: 1. Dreamland 62 S Sunil 2; 2. Rein In Spain 62 Akshay 5; 3. Sherlock Holmes 62 DS Rathore 11; 4. Mr Morrison 61.5 RK Mahesh 13; 5. Sheer Romance 60 Dashrath S 9; 6. Three Roses 59 PS Chouhan 10; 7. Wind Craft 58 I Pardeshi 15; 8. Holiday Dancer 56 D Nail 1; 9. Mahiki 55.5 P Kamlesh 3; 10. Be Cool 54 J Chinoy 4; 11. Edge Of Glory 53.5 R Shelar 6; 12, Ice Age 53 S Mosin 8; 13. Minstrel Son 53 Vijay Kadam 14; 14. Universal Joy 52 I Pasha 7; 15, Tykhe 51 Neeraj Rawal 12.
Mahiki 1; Rein In Spain 2.
6. Nirmal Ruia Million (terms) 1400M, 3.30 PM: 1. Storm Tracker 60 P Trevor 5; 2. Ancient Wonder 59 Suran Narredu 4; 3. Deja Vu 59 PS Chouhan 9; 4. Rajasthan Royals 59 R Vaibhav 6; 5. Star Of Gibraltar 59 A Sandesh 7; 6. Supreme Star 59 DK Ahish 1; 7. Orito 51 Dashrath S 3; 8. Star Trainer 51 CS Jodha 2; 9. Winds Of Fortune 47.5 Ashhad Asbar 8.
Storm Tracker 1; Supreme Star 2.
7. Animal Welfare Board of India Trophy (terms) 1400M, 4.00 PM: 1. Brown Dynamite 56 V Jodha 8; 2. Carlton House 56 I Chisty 11; 3. Good Memory 56 TS Jodha 1; 4. Huntsan 56 SP Ranjane 5; 5. Just By Chance 56 P Trevor 9; 6. Mega Star 56 I Pasha 7; 7. Morals 56 Neeraj Rawal 4; 8. Presidential 56 NS Parmar 2; 9. Vanguard 56 A Sandesh 6; 10. Ghanghorr 54.5 CS Jodha 12; 11 Salsa 54.5 Z Sayyed 3; 12. Venus Marina 54.5 M Kharadi 10.
Carlton House 1; Vanguard 2.
8. G2 Gold Cup (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1600M, 4.30 PM: 1. Jewels Of The Hill 59 P Trevor 6; 2. Polynesia 57 Ashhad Asbar 9; 3. Mon Ami 56 A Sandesh 1; 4. Brunello 55 V Walkar 4; 5. Cypress Point 55 Akshay 3; 6. Archie 54 S Zervan 10; 7. Il Moran 53.5 DK Ashish 5; 8. Roger Cool 53.5 N Jodha 7; 9. Quest For Love 52.5 V Jodha 2; 10. Nush 52 I Chisty 8.
Archie 1; Mon Ami 2.
9. Beyond Belief Plate (Div I) (Div IV, rtd 20 46) 1400M, 5.00 PM: 1. Fond Memories 61.5 P kamlesh 8; 2. Desert Wings 60 P Trevor 11; 3. Su O Koto 59 CS Jodha 6; 4. Sun Salutation 59 I Pardeshi 7; 5, Queen Of Venus 58.5 B Nikhil 13; 6. Starry Ocean 58 Akshay 12; 7. Arabian Fighter 57 Dharmendar 15; 8. Laurus Pride 57 TS Jodha 2; 9. Veena’s Star 56.5 A Sandesh 10; 10. Glorious Opinion 56 Ashhad Asbar 9; 11 Eye Of The Storm 55 I Pasha 5; 12. Mountain Queen 55 SP Ranjane 4; 13. Allegiance 54 Chandrakant 14; 14. Adams Spirit 53.5 R Vaibhav 1; 15. Nigella 53 Z Sayyed 3.
Desert Wings 1; Su O Moto 2.
10. Beyond Belief Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1400M, 5.30 PM: 1. Waves Of Magic 59 P Kamlesh 5; 2. Nicanora 58 Dashrath S 15; 3. Super Satin 57 PS Chouhan 12; 4. Chicharito 56 CS Jodha 10; 5. Monteray 54.5 A Agarwal 1; 6, Star Builder 54.5 SP Ranjane 8; 7. Eye Of The Tiger 54 Chandrakant 2; 8. Ancient World 53.5 Akshay 11; 9. Speed Up 53.5 Pereira 3; 10. Quando Quando 53 Z Sayyed 4; 11. Winged King 53 I Pasha 9; 12, Indiscrete 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 13, Nawazish 52.5 I Chisty 14; 14. Pumba 52.5 N Jodha 13; 15. Asahi 50 A Sandesh 6.
Super Satin 1; Indiscrete 2.
Day’s best: Archie.
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 8. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 7, 8, 9. III Treble: 8, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)