Sand Dune fancied to claim feature event

BANGALORE RACE CARD

Sand Dune, to be ridden by Christopher and trained by Sharavanan, is fancied to land the spoils in the WT Craig-Jones Memorial Trophy (Div I) over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.

False rails, width of about 4.5 metres will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. chirapunji plate (rated 00-25) 1200M, 2.00 pm
1. Promise (Darashah)    62.5    MD Paswan    9    2. Silver Sparkler (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Sikandar Ali    11    3. Whispering Gallery (Neil Darashah)    62.5    S John    1    4. Regal Soldier (Prithviraj)    60.5    Kiran Rai    4    5. Secret Touch (Sirajuddin)    60.5    Mudassar    8    6. Brigade’s Passion (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Shivnath P    6    7. Endurance (JS Pillay)    59.5    P Mani    3    8. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    59.5    Sarvan Kumar    5    9. Pendolino (Babu Rao)    59    Rajesh Babu    7    10. Lankan Pearl (Ranjeet)    58    H Rathod    2    11. Demand Draft (Sharat K)    56    Irvan Singh    12    12. Big Copper Penny (Inayathulla)    55    Arshad Alam    10    

Whispering Gallery 1; Secret Touch 2; Endurance 3.
2. WT CRAIG-JONES MEMORIAL TROPHY (div Ii)  (rated 40-65) 1400M, 2.30 pm
1. Distant Promise (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath    9    2. Precept (Sharavanan)    57.5    C Harish    10    3. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Shiva Kumar    2    4. Brigade’s Supreme (Babu Rao)    56    Rajesh Babu    1    5. Indian (Babu Rao)    56    Kiran Rai    5    6. Mark (Puttanna)    55.5    Christopher    3    7. Ace Princess (Rakesh)    55    MD Paswan    7    8. Too Cold To Hold (Ranjeet)    55    J Paswan    8    9. Starstruck (Sharat K)    55    H Rathod    6    10. Formidable (Sharavanan)    53.5    Tauseef A    4    
Mark 1; Brigade’s Supreme 2; Starstruck 3.
3. DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (TERMS) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Accuracy (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    5    2. Recordmaker (Pradeep)    56    Shoban Babu    4    3. Prazsky (S Attaollahi)    54.5    PS Chouhan    1    4. Little Angel (M Bobby)    54.5    Santosh K    8    5. Prosperity (Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    3    6. Sonathegoldengirl (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Gautam Raj     2    7. Standing Tall (S Narredu)    54.5    K Chethana    6    8. Beautiful Fin (Ranjeet)    54.5    J Paswan    7    
Accuracy 1; Prazsky 2; Standing Tall 3.
4. www.racingpulse.in website trophy (rated 20-45) 1600M, 3.30 pm
1. Bighero (T Natraj)    60.5    Madhu Babu    1    2. Zermatt (Dhariwal)    60    PS Chouhan    3    3. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Himanshu    9    4. Supreme (S Attaollahi)    59    R Marshall    10    5. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    58.5    SK Paswan    12    6. Ensatus Elegans (Prasanna K)    58    S John    2    7. My Law (Warren S)    57.5    Shoban Babu    7    8. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    4    9. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)    56    Rajesh Babu    5    10. See You Later (D Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    11    11. Well Known (Faraz Arshad)    54    Christopher    6    12. Born To Perform (Feroz M Khan)    54    J Paswan    8    
Ensatus Elegans 1; My Law 2; Deep Blue Sea 3.
5. wt craig-jones memorial trophy (div i)
 (rated 40-65) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    61    MD Paswan    9    2. Time To Time (Monnappa)    59.5    J Paswan    10    3. Frenemee (Babu Rao)    59    C Harish    4    4. Indian Royalty (Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Babu    6    5. Shuddering (Bipin VS)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    1    6. Ground Marshal (Sharat K)    56.5    H Rathod    7    7. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Milan    8    8. Sand Dune (Sharavanan)    55    Christopher    3    9. Little Lion (Sharat K)    54.5    Irvan Singh    2    10. Abbas Dreams (Babu Rao)    54    Tauseef A    5    
Sand Dune 1; Abbas Dreams 2; Frenemee 3.
6. CIVIL SERVICES trophy (rated 60 & ABOVE) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Color Me (Rakesh)    64.5    Sarvan Kumar    10    2. Gazaki (Bipin VS)    60    Md Sameer    2    3. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    60    F Da Silva    11    4. Miyarsprincess (MP Kamath)    57.5    Christopher    4    5. Alizadeh (Ranjeet)    57    Nassar Alam    5    6. Royal Shaan (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Madhu Babu    7    7. Yakeen (M Bobby)    53.5    I Chisty    8    8. Bessie (Britto)    53    R Bharath    12    9. Anonymous (Sharat K)    52.5    Irvan Singh    1    10. Cielo Signore (S Komandur)    52.5    Suraj Narredu    9    11. Solitaire Royale (Dominic)    51    PS Chouhan    3    12. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K)    50    Arshad Alam    6    

Solitaire Royale 1; Cielo Signore 2; Yakeen 3.
7. autumn blue plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Brigade’s Pride (Dinesh Pujar)    62    Madhu Babu    4    2. Gunpowder (V Appachu)    61.5    Vivek    7    3. Infatuation (Sharavanan)    61    R Ravi    2    4. Oscar Sparkler (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    S John    9    5. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    F Da Silva    3    6. Pepper King (Monnappa)    59    Anjar Alam    1    7. Glitterato (V Appachu)    59    MD Paswan    8    8. Vertex (Ranjeet)    58.5    Irvan Singh    10    9. Ice Splendour (Rakesh)    55    Sarvan Kumar    12    10. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    52.5    Santosh K    6    11. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Tauseef A    11    12. The Senator (Sharavanan)    52    Arshad Alam    5    

Euphoria 1; Oscar Sparkler 2; Pepper King 3.
8. lalithamahal plate (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar)    62.5    Shivnath P    8    2. Ben Ten (M Bobby)    61.5    Santosh K    9    3. Emerald (V Appachu)    61.5    Milan    11    4. Cash Is King (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    A Qureshi    12    5. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Irvan Singh    4    6. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS)    57    Christopher    6    7. Alabama (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Kiran Rai    5    8. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    56    Sarvan Kumar    10    9. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Prabhakaran    2    10. Green Mist (Sharavanan)    54    A Vishwanath    7    11. Miss International (V Appachu)    51.5    Vijay Kumar    1    12. Six Shooter (Ranjeet)    51    Nassar Alam    3    
Spark Of Beauty 1; Alabama 2; Ice Weapon 3.

Day’s best: Accuracy.  
Double: Whispering Gallery and Solitaire Royale.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 5, 7.  I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)