S'mangala fancied for main event

DELHI RACE CARD

Sarvamangala, to be ridden by Sameer Khan, is fancied to land the spoils in the upper division of the Commissioner Of Excise Entt & Luxury Tax Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Commissioner Of Excise Entt & Luxury Tax Cup (Div II) (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Seven Eight Six 59.5 Mohd Asif 1; 2. Chardi Kala 58 R Parmod 4; 3. Sweet Water 57.5 Dhanu Singh 8; 4. Tez Raftar 55 SA Shah 5; 5. Global Wind 53.5 Shadab K 6; 6. Miss Smashing 52 Suresh Kumar 2; 7. Fast And Furious 50.5 CS Jodha 3; 8. Happygolucky 50 R Saini 7.

Sweet Water 1; Fast And Furious 2.

2. Revenue Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Bharamastra 59 R Parmod 2; 2. Queens Touch 54.5 Sameer Khan 1; 3. Kiana 54 P Sharma 4; 4. Narmada 53 SA Shah 3; 5. Royal Crest 51.5 Suresh Kumar 5.

Queens Touch 1; Kiana 2.

3. Entertainment Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Simply Dashing 59 Naresh K 4; 2. Awesome 58 K Narender 10; 3. Comprehensive 57.5 Dhanu Singh 12; 4. Vision Of Art 57 A Waheed 6; 5. Desert Eagle 56 CS Jodha 7; 6. Al Sahail 55 Narain Singh 11; 7. Attitude 54.5 P Sharma 1; 8. Revengeful Knight 54.5 G Shekhawat 5; 9. Yalamlam 53.5 Danish Ali 8; 10. Jazba 52 Sunny Kumar 2; 11. Fuel 50 R Saini 9; 12. Rawsom 49 D Kumar 3.

Vision Of Art 1; Revengeful Knight 2.

4. Commissioner Of Excise Entt & Luxury Tax Cup (Div I) (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Miss Gorgeous 61 Bipin Kumar 1; 2. Alabaster 59 Shadab K 7; 3. Master Faster 58 S Amjad K 3; 4. Take A Chance 56 Ranjeet S 8; 5. Amazing Master 54 Narain Singh 9; 6. Master Sensation 53 Irfan Ali 4; 7. Self Assurance 49.5 Sunny K 2; 8. Sarvamangala 49 Sameer Khan 6; 9. The Rock 49 A Waheed 5.

Sarvamangala 1; Take A Chance 2.

5. Excise Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. All Weather Gold 59 R Parmod 5; 2. Miss Stunning 57.5 Hashim Ali 1; 3. Wolverine 54 R Parvesh 9; 4. Doon Boy 53 Ranjeet S 3; 5. Ruby Moon 52.5 CS Jodha 8; 6. Jett Black 52 Mohd Asif 10; 7. Real Smashing 51 Shadab K 2; 8. The Dukes 50.5 Sunny Kumar 4; 9. Canadian Gold 50 Riazuddin 6; 10. Lady Anna 50 Ramlal 7; 11. No Worry 50 Nazim 11.

Jett Black 1; The Dukes 2.

6. Betting Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 5.00 pm: 1. Dancing Beauty 59 Ranjeet S 10; 2. Social Climber 57 SA Shah 7; 3. Dazzle 56.5 Sandeep R 9; 4. Mystic Miracle 56.5 Shahid 8; 5. Imperial Assault 54.5 Chand Mohd 3; 6. Miss Bold 53.5 CS Jodha 6; 7. Miss Champion 53.5 L Prashant 4; 8. Graceful Bay 53 Ramlal 5; 9. Mini Cooper 52.5 Dhanu Singh 2; 10. Master Quest 51 R Saini 1.

Mini Cooper 1; Miss Bold 2.

Day’s best: Queens Touch.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)