Zycon tipped to clinch feature


1. Sangam Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 12.45 pm: 1. Turning Point 61 Ravinder S 4; 2. Cannon Vision 60.5 Vivek 6; 3. Blue Magic 60 PS Chouhan 8; 4. Try Me Today 58.5 R Rupesh 1; 5. Russian Mission 58 A Ramana 5; 6. Colorados Pride 54.5 MF Alikhan 3; 7. First Solar 52.5 M Krishna 7; 8. Going Places 49 N Rawal 2.

Blue Magic 1; Try Me Today 2.
2. Salute Her Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 1.15 pm: 1. Al Sarraah 55 PS Chouhan 5; 2. Hail The Star 55 A Imran K 8; 3. Imperator 55 S Sreekant 2; 4. Orient Glory 55 Ruzzan 7; 5. Pathfinder 55 R Rupesh 3; 6. Rio Grande 55 Harish 4; 7. Kelliekir 53.5 S Carson 9; 8. Pasadena 53.5 MF Alikhan 6; 9. Regal View 53.5 Nitin Singh 1.
Al Sarraah 1; Kelliekir 2.

3. Sangam Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Fair Touch 61 Shoban Babu 8; 2. Cannon View 60.5 Vivek 3; 3. Scorcher 60.5 S Carson 6; 4. Young Star 60 M Mark 7; 5. Galloping Grocer 58 Ravinder S 2; 6. Jay Jay 57 M Krishna 1; 7. Yours Mine N Ours 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 8. Parineeta 49 A Ramana 4.
Scorcher 1; Yours Mine N Ours 2.

4. Fire Haven Cup (Cat II, terms) -- 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Fabulous Crown 60 K Anil 3; 2. Prohibition 60 Nitin Singh 6; 3. Zycon 59 Ruzzan 5; 4. Hari Har Priya 58.5 Ch K Chary 1; 5. Jet Express 56 MF Alikhan 9; 6. Scubarioo 56 Harish 8; 7. Chief De Mission 54.5 Sk Farokh 2; 8. Party Doll 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 9. Reality Show 51.5 GB Khade 4.

Zycon 1; Scubarioo 2.
5. Windscale Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. Fire Bender 61 Laxman 4; 2. Secret Asset 61 Ruzzan 9; 3. Modest Bride 60.5 A Imran K 5; 4. Kohinoor Eye 58.5 Ravinder S 11; 5. Paymaster 58.5 R Rupesh 1; 6. Tell Me A Tale 58 M Mark 10; 7. Auburn Star 57 PS Chouhan 3; 8. Royal Degree 55.5 S Carson 2; 9. Chemeli 55 Vivek 6; 10. Scorching Affair 53.5 M Krishna 7; 11. Practical Physics 51 Nitin Singh 8.

Modest Bride 1; Auburn Star 2.
6. Hussain Sagar Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Penumatcha 61 Nitin Singh 9; 2. Hardccore 59 Ruzzan 4; 3. Local Ikon 58 Ravinder S 5; 4. Ravileena 57.5 Deep Shanker 8; 5. Ice Candy 56 S Sreekant 7; 6. Sprint Champ 56 M Mark 3; 7. Elite Prince 55 Sk Farokh 10; 8. Dancing Harbour 53.5 PS Chouhan 6; 9. Monochrome 52.5 MF Alikhan 1; 10. Many Thanks 51 M Krishna 2.
Penumatcha 1; Dancing Harbour 2.

7. Blue Bird Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Lady Escort 61.5 S Carson 1; 2. Lancashire 61 Harish 3; 3. Rudolph Valentino 60.5 Ruzzan 10; 4. Cefiro 59.5 A Ramana 6; 5. Flash Flares 57 M Mark 7; 6. Sir Onslaught 55.5 A Joshi 4; 7. Star Composer 54.5 A Imran K 11; 8. Classic One 52.5 Nitin Singh 8; 9. Power Ranger 51.5 S Sreekant 5; 10. Mr Chief 50 Ch K Chary 2; 11. Smart Empire 50 N Rawal 9.

Lady Escort 1; Lancashire 2.
8. Hussain Sagar Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Chamatkar 61 M Mark 3; 2. Cool Spice 59.5 N Rawal 6; 3. Southern Spice 58.5 A Imran K 1; 4. Air Bender 57.5 M Krishna 8; 5. Stormy Gladiator 56.5 Shoban Babu 4; 6. Stroke Of Luck 56 MF Alikhan 9; 7. Hunting Boy 55 Ch K Chary 7; 8. Yippee 54.5 PS Chouhan 2; 9. Accordion 54 Deep Shanker 11; 10. Allegation 52 Gnaneshwar 5; 11. Sir Almas 49 Sk Farokh 10.

Southern Spice 1; Stroke Of Luck 2.
9. Blue Bird Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Commander Moial 61.5 M Krishna 6; 2. Realtor 61.5 PS Chouhan 1; 3. Glaring Godzilla 60.5 Ruzzan 2; 4. Leo Dvij 60.5 S Carson 11; 5. Ice Man 58 A Imran K 10; 6. Temple Bells 54.5 Gnaneshwar 9; 7. True Fashion 54.5 Sk Farokh 7; 8. King Of Habashe 54 M Mark 4; 9. Irish Intellect 51.5 Ch K Chary 5; 10. Gables 50.5 MF Alikhan 3; 11. Golden Flame 50 A Ramana 8.

Temple Bells 1; Leo Dvij 2.
Day’s best: Zycon.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exp: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry