Artiste for Pradeep Vijayakar Trophy

Mumbai Race Card

Artiste, to be piloted by Dashrath S and trained by Todywalla, is poised to land the spoils in the upper division of the Pradeep Vijayakar Trophy over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Blue Ribbon Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1600M, 1.15 pm: 1. Jen’s Glory 60 S Mosin 8; 2. Eye Of The Storm 59.5 B Nikhil 1; 3. Power Princess 58 Kavraj S 4; 4. Run Like The Wind 56.5 J Pradeep 2; 5. Double Or Quits 54 Neeraj Rawal 9; 6. Ashwa Yodhaa 53.5 Merchant 7; 7. Ace Of Diamond 50.5 NS Parmar 3; 8. Armel 50 Hanumant S 6; 9. Hot As Ice 49 SG Prasad 5.
Jen’s Glory 1; Double Or Quits 2.

2. Pradeep Vijayakar Trophy (Div II) (terms) 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Act Of Valour 55 V Jodha 5; 2. Golden Millenium 55 F Da’Silva 3; 3. Spear Of Trium 55 Dashrath S 8; 4. Joleene 53.5 CS Jodha 4; 5. Kazuri 53.5 S Zervan 6; 6. Locarno 53.5 D Naik 1; 7. National Gold 53.5 S Kamble 2; 8. Simply Stylish 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 7.
Kazuri 1; Joleene 2.

3. Marchetta Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Celtic King 61.5 Merchant 7; 2. Polynesia 55.5 B Nikhil 2; 3. Home Advantage 55 NS Parmar 3; 4. Hail The King 54.5 J Pradeep 1; 5. Knight Of Ke 54.5 S Zervan 6; 6. Cactus Cash 53 Kavraj S 4; 7. Nush 53 I Chisty 5.
Knight Of Ke 1; Nush 2.

4. Smashing Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1800M, 2.45 pm: 1. Mufasa 59 A Sandesh 1; 2. Gran Turismo 56 S Zervan 4; 3. Pappillon 55.5 NS Parmar 3; 4. Danse Debonaire 55 Dashrath S 9; 5. Demonic 54.5 F Da’Silva 6; 6. Morals 54 Neeraj Rawal 7; 7. Dixie Delight 53 CS Jodha 8; 8. Sam 50.5 SK Jadhav 2; 9. Minstrel Son 50 A Sayyed 5.
Gran Turismo 1; Mufasa 2.

5. Romantic Liason Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Speed Up 59 S Nayak 8; 2. Star Zone 58 Dashrath S 12; 3. Universal Joy 57.5 B Nikhil 14; 4. Caesars Wife 56.5 Kavraj S 5; 5. Zarar 56 Akshay 2; 6. Aurnia 55.5 SG Prasad 9; 7. Gift Wrapped 55.5 A Sayyed 6; 8. Nirbhaya 55.5 S Mosin 11; 9. Prince Arius 55.5 Sandeep Jadhav 15; 10. Rambutan 55.5 S Kamble 3; 11. Rock The Turf 55.5 Chandrakant 10; 12. Ice Ice Baby 54.5 SP Ranjane 1; 13. Salsa 54.5 Z Sayyed 7; 14. Dhishkyaon 53.5 CS Jodha 13; 15. Storm Lightning 53.5 Merchant 4.
Universal Joy 1; Prince Arius 2.

6. Estonia Plate (Cl II, rtd 60-86) 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Myla Rose 60 S Mosin 3; 2. Neath 59 J Fortune 5; 3. Silver Streak 58.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Song Dynasty 55.5 Kavraj S 8; 5. Halle 53.5 S Kamble 2; 6. Mountbatten 53 A Sandesh 4; 7. Indian Touch 52.5 F DaSilva 6; 8. Remember Me 50 CS Jodha 1.
Silver Streak 1; Indian Touch 2.

7. Smashing Plate (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1800M, 4.15 pm: 1. Cypress Point 61.5 Akshay 8; 2. Highlander 61.5 A Sandesh 9; 3. Zambezi 61.5 P Naidu 10; 4. Zlato 59.5 J Fortune 6; 5 Allegiance 59 I Pasha 1; 6. Lucky Thirteen 58 P Trevor 3; 7. Savage Garden 58 B Nikhil 7; 8, Cyclops 56 Kavraj S 5; 9. Summer Eclipse 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 10. Ghanghorr 53 Merchant 4.
Zlato 1; Cyclops 2.

8. Pradeep Vijayakar Trophy (Div I) (terms) 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Admiral Gray 55 I Pasha 9; 2. Apache 55 S Zervan 7; 3. Palatial 55 Merchant 5; 4. Tinogona 55 S Nayak 4; 5. Artiste 53.5 Dashrath S 1; 6. Light Of Arabia 53.5 A Sandesh 3; 7. Shivalik Breeze 53.5 NS Parmar 2; 8. Sweeping Move 53.5 F DaSilva 6; 9. Zenofic 53.5 R Woodworth 8.
Artiste 1; Tinogona 2.

9. Greater Mumbai Police Trophy (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Wings Of Glory 61.5 Dashrath S; 2. Destined To Glory 58.5 Z Sayyed 10; 3. Que Sera Sera 57.5 Kavraj S 2; 4. Ice Skater 57 SP Ranjane 4; 5. Jewels Of The Hill 57 Chandrakant 3; 6. Dreamliner 56.5 J Pradeep 6; 7. Edith Piaf 56 Neeraj Rawal 5; 8. Ice Affair 56 Hanumant S 11; 9. Relic Hunter 54 B Nikhil 13; 10. Sherlock Holmes 53.5 S Mosin 9; 11. Zoom Zoom 52.5 A Sandesh 12; 12. Mahiki 51 Merchant 7; 13. National Pride 50.5 CS Jodha 8.
Wings Of Glory 1; Zoom Zoom 2.

10. Romantic Liason Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1200M, 5.45 pm: 1. Arabian Queen 59 S Mosin 11; 2. Pezzonovante 59 B Nikhil 9; 3. Balinga 58.5 S Nayak 1; 4. Blush 58 I Pasha 13; 5. Mahima 58 R Shelar 5; 6. Shockalot 58 J Pradeep 4; 7. Star Fire Lady 57.5 P Naidu 3; 8. Sultan Of Swing 57.5 M Kharadi 12; 9. Highway Express 57 Z Sayyed 16; 10. Kaldeno 57 CS Jodha 10; 11. Mega Star 57 Chandrakant 15; 12. Mountain Treasure 57 A Agarwal 6; 13. Diamondzip 56.5 S Sameer 14; 14. Macho Uno 56.5 Sandeep Jadhav 7; 15. Pune Warriors 56.5 DS Rathore 8; 16. Polar Zone 55.5 Dashrath S 2.
Arabian Queen 1; Sultan Of Swing 2.
Day’s best: Silver Streak.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
 Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 4, 5, 6.
II treble: 7, 8, 9.
III treble: 8, 9, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry