Movie Guide

Movie Guide


Jeeva:

4 shows; Santosh, Veeresh, PVR, govardhan, Siddeshwara, Balaji-Tavarakere, Maruthi-Rajgopalanagar, Robin-Kengeri, Veerabhadreshwara-Kamalanagar, Manasa-Konankunte, Narasimha-Hosur Road, Ganesh-Yelahanka;
Aah!: 4 shows: Menaka, Savitha.
Devru: 4shows: Nartaki,  Adarsha, Nalanda, Nandini, Krishna K R Puram, Siddalingeshwara, Venkateshwara Avalahalli, Ullas, Bharathi Peenya, Srinivasa S.G. Palya, Vaibhavi Uttarahalli, Prakash Yelahanka, Vinayaka Marathalli, Mohan Sunkadakatte, Krishna Bommanahalli, Vijayalakshmi Garudacharpalya, Sri Vajreswari Ullal, Rajmurali Kodigehalli, Pramod, Sri Lakshmi Gottigere; PVR Cinemas: 10, 12.50, 6 pm;  
Devaru Kotta Tangi: 4shows: Bhoomika, Pramod,  , Govaradhan Yeshwanthpur,    Rajmurali Kodigehalli; PVR Cinemas: 10, 12.50, 6.10;
IPC Section 300: 4shows:   Vishal Kamakshipalaya, Ullas Yeswantpura, Vinayaka Mysore Road;
Rajarajeshwari Mallathalli: 1030, 1.30;
Parichaya: 4 shows;   PVR Cinemas: 3.15; Venkateshwara Avalahalli: 11.30, 2.30;
10th Class A Section: 4 shows; Kailash;  
3Guttu, 1Sullu, 1Nija: 4 shows; Triveni,     
Yaradu; 4 shows; Kapali;   
Gilli: 4 shows:   Swapna;   
Manasare: 4 shows: Sagar, Inox Jayanagar: 2.55 pm;     
Hatavadi: Vijayalakshmi Chikpet: 2, 4.45, 7.30; and Sri: 11 am; Rajani: 4shows:   Srinivasa Kadugodi;
Yogi: 4shows: Kailash, Vishal Kamakshipalya;


English
Ninja Assassin:  Inox Jayanagar; 10, 12.55 pm; ; Inox Magrath Road, 10.15, 12.55 4pm. Fame Lido: 9.45 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 3.30 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 4.20, 10 pm;   
A Christmass Carol:   PVR Cinemas: 12.50, 5 pm;   Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas; Fame Lido: 10, 715 pm;
2012: PVR Cinemas: 10, 3.50, 9 pm; Rex: 10.15, 7pm;  Vision Cinemas: 10, 1, 4, 7, 9.45;  Urvashi: 10.45, 6 pm; Cauvery: 6, 9 pm; 4shows: Eashwari, Mukunda Maruthi Sevanagara, Lakshmi Taverekere, Thribhuvan, Urvashi, Vaibhav,  Innovative Multiplex: 10, 1, 4, 7, 10 pm; Inox Jayanagar, 9.20 am, 10, 3.40, 6 pm; Inox Magrath Road, 10.20,  12.10, 5.55, 6.10, 9.10 pm; Fame Lido: 11, 1.15, 2.45, 4.30, 5.45, 7.30, 8.45 pm;  Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 12.55, 6.45 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 10.15, 1.15, 6.20 , 9.20 pm;
Julie and Julia: PVR Cinemas: 3.10 pm;
Twilight: PVR Cinemas: 9.40 pm;Inox Magrath Road, 10 am;



Tamil
Naan Avan Illai: 4 shows; Poornima, Sampige, Balaji-vannarpet, Maheshwari, Madeshwara, Amruth, Vijay-Mysore Road, Tulasi-marathihalli, Keshava-yeshwanthpur, Pushpanjali-BN Pura; 2 shows: Ajantha, Lavanya; 1 show: Manasa, Anand, Vaibhavi, Inox Magrath Road, 12.20, 3.30; Inox Jayanagar: 12.30 pm;
Palassi Raja: 4shows: Kamakya, Lakshmi Rammurtinagara, Sharada; Vaishnavi Uttarahalli Circle:11; Nataraja: 10.30, 1.30;  Lavanya; 10.30, 1.30; Ajanta: 4.30, 7.30;
Kanadein Kadhalai: 4shows: Sharada, Chowdeshwari Katriguppe; PVR Cinemas: 12.30 pm;
Aadhavan: 3shows: Aruna, Puspanjali Shivanagara, Rajeshwari Laggere;


Telugu
Arya-2: Pallavi, PVR, Venkateshwar-K R Puram, Radhakrishna-RT Nagar, Tirumala-Agara, Renukaprasanna-JP Nagar, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha Circle, Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli;
Atanu Ame Inthalo Eeme: 4shows:   Anjan Magadi Road, PVR Cinemas: 9 pm;   
Kurradu: PVR Cinemas: 4shows;
Ek Niranjan: Movieland, Prithvi Nagavara; PVR Cinemas: 12.30;  
 Magadheera: Padma Amrutahalli: 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; PVR Cinemas: 6 pm; Rajarajeshwari Mallathalli: 4shows;


Hindi
De Dana Dan: Everest: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; Rex: 1, 4, 9.45:Inox Magrath Road, 10, 1, 1.10, 2.55, 3, 6, 8.55, 9;  Inox Jayanagar: 10, 12.45, 3, 6, 9 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 10.30, 12.30, 2, 5, 8, 8.30 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 10, 11.30, 2. 40, 5.50, 9 pm;
Kurbaan:  PVR Cinemas: 10.30, 2, 5.30;  Multiplex Innovative: 5shows, Fun Cinemas:  Vision Cinemas: 10, 12.45, 3.45, 6.45, 9.45 pm; Parimala: 11.30, 2.30, 5.45, 8.45 pm; Inox Magrath Road, 9, 10,  Urvashi: 2.30, 9.30; Cauvery: 11.30, 2.30; 4shows: Radhakrishna, Abhinay, Everest, Murali, Fame Lido: 10.30, 12, 1.30, 3, 6, 7.30, 9 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 5.30 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 3.50, 9.40 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 1, 7 pm;     
Tum Mile: PVR Cinemas;  4shows: Parimala, Kamakya, Balaji Taverekere, Anand;   Radhakrishna: 6.15, 9.30; Pramod: 10.30;
Aao Wish Karein:  Innovative Multiplex: 2.30, 5 pm; PVR Cinemas: 4.50 pm; r
Ajab Prem Ki Gazab Kahani:   Vaibhav: 11.30, 2.30; Radhakrishna;   Everest Frazer Town: 11.30, 2.30; PVR Cinemas: 1, 6.50; Inox Magrath Road: 7.10 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 9 am; Fame Lido: 10.15, 4.15 pm;    Fun Cinemas: 4.10 pm;
Aladin: Vision Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex; Vaibhav: 6, 9.30 pm;   Gopal Yeshwanthpur: 4shows;
London Dreams: PVR Cinemas;  Vision Cinemas;  
All The Best: PVR Cinemas; 


Malayalam
Kerala Cafe: PVR Cinemas: 10, 6 pm; Innovative Multiplex: 10, 6 pm; Galaxy: 3 shows; Ganesh Yalahanka: 9.45 pm; Sangeet:
11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 pm;
Robinhood: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15;
Pazhassi Raja: PVR CInemas: 8.30; Innovative: 1.30, 10.30 pm;  
ends.
*Movie timings are subject to change*

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry