Fink for feature event

Fink, to be ridden by Srinath and trained by Eshwer, is poised to come good in the Rajakumari Leelavathi Devi Memorial Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of Wednesday’s race at the Mysore Race Club.

False rails, average width of six metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to to the winning post.
1. Spark of life plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 2.30 pm
1. Harini (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Shades Of Scarlet (Bipin VS)    61    Noornabi    7
3. Will Still (Santosh R)    61    Ramesh Kumar    11
4. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet)    59    S Ramesh    2
5. Concentration (CVGK Kishore)    58    Mudassar    3
6. Duty Free (Santosh R)    55    Prabhakaran    9
7. Artisan (Rakesh)    53.5    M Roushan    12
8. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    52.5    R Vaibhav    5
9. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Kiran Rai    10
10. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    Irvan Singh    6
11. Europa (MP Kamath)    51.5    S Mubarak    8
12. Samrat (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    Jagadeesh    1

Admiranda 1; Leather Queen 2; Rocket Ronnie 3.
2. bababudan giri plate (rated 60 and above) 1400M, 3.00 pm    
1. Color Me (Rakesh)    61    Sarvan Kumar    2
2. Yamas (Monnappa)    60.5    MD Paswan    6
3. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS)    57.5    Christopher    5
4. Secret Treasure (Eshwer)    57.5    Srinath    3
5. Artic Rose (Darashah)    56.5    R Vaibhav    4
6. Chronicle (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    8
7. Distant Promise (Monnappa)    54    S Mubarak    7
8. Carisa (T Natraj)    54    Gnaneshwar    9
9. Aztec Gold (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Santosh K    1        
Secret Treasure 1; Color Me 2; Carisa 3.
3. hampi plate (rated 20-45) 1100M, 3.30 pm
1. Impressiveattitude (Sharavanan)    60    Christopher    3
2. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    11
3. Jaldi (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Mudassar    10
4. Ace High (V Appachu)    57    S Mubarak    2
5. Windsor Park (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Shoban Babu    9
6. Virtuoso (Girinath)    55.5    Jagadeesh    7
7. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    4
8. Best Move (Rakesh)    54    MD Paswan    1
9. Peppr (Santosh R)    52.5    Nassar Alam    8
10. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    52    Shivnath P    5
11. Ice Brown (Rakesh)    52    M Roushan    6    

Impressiveattitude 1; Amiable Lady 2; Virtuoso 3.
4. ooty plate (div II) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Ensatus Elegans (Ranjeet)    61.5    Irvan Singh    11
2. Santa Maria (Darashah)    60    MD Paswan    8
3. Siena (Bipin VS)    59.5    Christopher    7
4. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    57    Sarvan Kumar    1
5. Maverical (Santosh R)    55    Nassar Alam    10
6. Jump In The Red (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Mudassar    4
7. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    54.5    R Vaibhav    3
8. Shubkamna (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Jagadeesh    12
9. Vettel (Eshwer)    54    Srinath    5
10. Hitler (Vishal Yadav)    54    Shivnath P    2
11. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath)    53    S Mubarak    9
12. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    52    S Hussain    6

Santa Maria 1; Siena 2; Shubkamna 3.
5. rajakumari leelavathi devi memorial trophy (terms) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Fink (Eshwer)    57    Srinath    10
2. Rising Rani (Monnappa)    55.5    R Vaibhav    9
3. Zora Zora (Rakesh)    55.5    Sarvan Kumar    5
4. Autum Of Sylvanite (Sharavanan)    53    Irvan Singh     1
5. Charlettetown (Eshwer)    53    Mudassar    4
6. Keep Secret (PC Tejaswi)    53    Jagadeesh    2
7. Nasty Gladiator (M Bobby)    53    S Mubarak    11
8. The Back Bencher (Vishal Yadav)    53    Santosh K    3
9. Friends Forever (Vishal Yadav)    53    Shivnath P    6
10. Pipesof Peace (Bipin VS)    51.5    Md Kareem    12
11. Precious Replica (T Natraj)    51.5    Gautam Raj    7
12. Ultimate Princess (Rakesh)    51.5    M Roushan    8        
Fink 1; Rising Rani 2; Zora Zora 3.
6. ooty plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Happiness (Ranjeet)    62.5    S Ramesh    12
2. Rashida (Bipin VS)    61.5    Md Sameer    6
3. Blue Zone (Darashah)    61.5    MD Paswan    1
4. Thrillseeker (PC Tejaswi)    61    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Native Lady (M Bobby)    60.5    Milan    3
6. Ayman (Sharavanan)    59.5    Christopher    10
7. Pepper King (Monnappa)    59    B Mahesh    7
8. Chandini (Rakesh)    58    M Roushan    11
9. Mother Ewa (Rakesh)    58    Sarvan Kumar    5
10. Guapo (T Natraj)    56    Gnaneshwar    4
11. Triple Victory (CVGK Kishore)    55    Jagadeesh    8
12. Vrajanandan (Vishal Yadav)    53    B Harish    9                
Blue Zone 1; Chandini 2; Ayman 3.
7. Mangalore plate (rated 0-25) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. La Piperi (Monnappa)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    1
2. Beautiful Fin (Ranjeet)    62.5    Prabhakaran    7
3. Stone Warrior (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Himanshu    6
4. Born Electric (Darashah)    61.5    MD Paswan    3
5. Abbys Baby (T Natraj)    61.5    Sarvan Kumar    11
6. Catwalk Queen (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Shivnath P    4
7. Sonathegoldengirl (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Mudassar    5
8. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    58.5    Santosh K    10
9. Arc Angel (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Shoban Babu    8
10. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    58.5    Kiran Rai    2
11. Young Gallant (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    R Vaibhav    9
12. Amber Star (V Appachu)    58    Shiva Kumar    12                
Beautiful Fin 1; Natural Nine 2; Aerial Acrobat 3.

Day’s best: Fink 1.
Double: Secret Treasure and Impressiveattitude.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 6.
Treble: 4, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry