Ethophian for main event

BANGALORE RACE CARD


Ethophian, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by Narayana Gowda, is poised to land the spoils in the upper division of the Saptharishi Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the BTC on Friday. False rails, average width of 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. Doddaballapur plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) 1200M, 2.15 pm
1. Tic Tac Toe (S Komandur)    61    Suraj Narredu    4
2. Thejaguar (Warren S)    59.5    R Vaibhav    3
3. Catch The Eye (Amit Caddy)    58.5    Babu Singh    7
4. Attractor (Pradeep A)    57.5    AR Pradeep    9
5. Law Of The Land (S Britto)    56    Christopher    2
6. Endurance (JS Pillay)    55.5    Shanth K    11
7. Simra (B Prithviraj)    55.5    Kiran Rai    1
8. Apollo Galaxy (Samar Singh)    55    Harish B    5
9. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)    55    Ajeet Kumar    8
10. View From Above (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    6
11. All Clear (Puttanna)    52    Arshad Alam    10
12. Mountain Storm (S Narredu)    51.5    Irvan Singh    12                    
Tic Tac Toe 1; Thejaguar 2; Attractor 3.
2. Gumbaz plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.45 pm    
1. Dofantasy (I Ghatala)    61.5    Mohd Feroz    12
2. Mantra (A Mangalorkar)    61    S John    9
3. Arta (S Attaollahi)    58.5    I Chisty    7
4. Masked Marvel (S Ganapathy)    57    F DaSilva    1
5. Jet Set Go (S Inayathulla)    56.5    D Patel    5
6. Cheddar Face (Byramji)    55.5    Vinod Shinde    8
7. Noble Reward (V Lokanath)    55    SK Paswan    4
8. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    G Adarsh    2
9. Winning Story (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Christopher    10
10. Liege Lord (S Padmanabhan)    53    David Allan    3
11. Summer Dawn (Amit Caddy)    53    Ashok Kumar    11
12. Mr Charm (Pradeep A)    50    Harish B    6            
Liege Lord 1; Arta 2; Winning Story 3.
3. DodDaballapur plate (div i) (rtd 0-25) 1200M, 3.15 pm
1. Princess Lara (Prasanna K)    62.5    S John    5
2. Fashion Flame (MP Mahesh)    62    Chetan Kalay    10
3. Youre Rocking (Pradeep A)    62    Arshad Alam    2
4. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)    61    R Vaibhav    9
5. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    60.5    B Mahesh    6
6. Balance Of Nature (B Prithviraj)    60.5    Kiran Rai    11
7. Shared Heart (Samar Singh)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    4
8. Icecream (Narayana Gowda)    60    G Adarsh    3
9. Spark Of Harmony (Warren S)    59.5    Christopher    8
10. Immaculate (Faraz Arshad)    58    Mohd Feroz    12
11. April Babe (Lokanath)    56.5    SK Paswan    7
12. Magic Money (B Putttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    1                
Balance Of Nature 1; Angel Queen 2; Spark Of Harmony 3.
4. K venkatesh nayak Memorial cup (div i) (rated 40-65) 1400M, 3.45 pm
1. Athletic Star (Narayana Gowda)    62.5    P Kiran Rai    9
2. Stellar Ambition (Britto)    62.5    Christopher    6
3. Summer Sun (Amit Caddy)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Igah Igah Igah (B Prithviraj)    61    Jagadeesh    3
5. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    59    I Chisty    11
6. Abbas Dreams (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    10
7. Wrekin (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    S John    8
8. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    58    S Ramesh    1
9. Ballantoy (D Byramji)    58    Irvan Singh    12
10. Mountain Beauty (S Narredu)    57    K Chethana    5
11. Vistabella (I Ghatala)    56.5    Anjar Alam    7
12. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    56    Babu Singh    2    

Summer Sun 1; Vistabella 2; Ballantoy 3.
5. saptharishi cup (div I) (rated 60 and above) 1400M, 4.15 pm
1. Virat (Narayana Gowda)    66.5    A Sundaram    1
2. Ethophian (Narayana Gowda)    63.5    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Talisker (V Lokanath)    62.5    P Kiran Rai    11
4. Port Blair (S Attaollahi)    61    S John    7
5. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    59.5    A Qureshi    4
6. Apollo King (Samar Singh)    59    D Gnaneshwar    10
7. Sudden Magik (B Puttanna)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    9
8. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    57.5    B Mahesh    6
9. Valahak (I Ghatala)    57.5    Anjar Alam    8
10. Real Steel (D Byramji)    56    I Chisty    5
11. Lad King (Warren S)    55    R Vaibhav    2
    
Ethophian 1; Talisker 2; Port Blair 3.
6. Amazing grey plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Amalfi (D Byramji)    62.5    Sarvan Kumar    8
2. Blues Legend (B Prithviraj)    59.5    Christopher    6
3. The Guardian (S Britto)    59    M Noornabi    1
4. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    58.5    B Mahesh    9
5. Indian Pride (S Inayathulla)    57.5    S Babu    2
6. Prince Of Darkness (F Sirajuddin)    57.5    AR Pradeep    4
7.  Isle Of Fire (Md Khan)    55.5    D Gnaneshwar    10
8. Spanish Fly (I Ghatala)    54.5    Anjar Alam    12
9. Youre Gorgeous (Pradeep A)    54.5    Harish B    5
10. Astonishing (Hidayat K)    53.5    Arshad Alam    11
11. Gagan Star (Samara Singh)    53    Ajeet Kumar    7
12. Honourable Empress (Amit Caddy)    52    R Anand    3    
Super Saloni 1; Isle Of Fire 2; Spanish Fly 3.
7. saptharishi cup (div II) (rated 60 and above) 1400M, 5.15 pm
1. Ice Cutter (I Ghatala)    60    Suraj Narredu    3
2. Novel Approach (Prasanna K)    57.5    S John    10
3. Click (Narayana Gowda)    56    Kiran Rai    9
4. Shaka Zulu (D Byramji)    56    Jagadeesh    8
5. Cool Approach (Sharat K)    55.5    Ramesh Kumar    6
6. Spiritual Star (I Ghatala)    55.5    Vinod Shinde    5
7. Open Page (B Puttanna)    54.5    Arshad Alam    4
8. Next Move (Amit Caddy)    54    Ashok Kumar    7
9. Abnoba (Md Khan)    53.5    D Gnaneshwar    2
10. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    52    SK Paswan    1    
Ice Cutter 1; Click 2; Abnoba 3.
8. K Venkatesh nayak Memorial Cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) 1400M, 5.45 pm
1. Salsa Touch (B Prithviraj)    60    Jagadeesh    6
2. Bank On Me (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    8
3. Mr Ambassador (Narayana Gowda)    57    Ajeet Kumar    5
4. Supreme (S Attaollahi)    56.5    S John    10
5. Magnomical (V Lokanath)    56    Kiran Rai    1
6. Starstruck (Sharat K)    56    B Mahesh    11
7. Super Suprise (Samar Singh)    55.5    D Gnaneshwar    7
8. Simpleton (Warren S)    55    R Vaibhav    4
9. Carducci (B Puttanna)    54.5    R Anand    3
10. Right On Time (S Britto)    54.5    Christopher    2
11. Midtown Delight (MP Mahesh)    54    I Chisty    9
12. Cool Hand (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    12    
Bank On Me 1; Midtown Delight 2; Simpleton 3.

Day’s best: Ice Cutter. Double: Liege Lord and Ethophian. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry