Arktouros fancied

Kolkata Race Card

Arktouros, trained by Vijay S and to be ridden by C Alford, is fancied to bag the spoils in the Governor’s Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Royal Blue Star Handicap (rated 41-66) 1600M, 1.45 pm: 1. Apical Finala 61 Amandeep S 4; 2. Drop The Pressure 56 I Chisty 6; 3. Razmaden 56 Rajinder S 3; 4. Afrah 53.5 Azharuddin 5; 5. Iron Lady 53.5 P Trevor 2; 6. Highly Explosive 53 Md Javed 1.

Iron Lady 1; Afrah 2.

2. Succeeding Star Handicap (rated 21-46) 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Combined Operation 61 I Chisty 6; 2. Romancer 59 MF Alikhan 7; 3. Skyway 59 A Waheed 2; 4. Head Hunter 57.5 Md Javed 4; 5. Uniqueness 57.5 C Alford 1; 6. Jassi’s Star 56.5 Mohit Singh 5; 7. Lovely Magic 54 Surjeet S 8; 8. Secret Gloss 53.5 Vikas Tamang 9; 9. Smokey Baba 52.5 Ranidan S 3.

Uniqueness 1; Secret Gloss 2.

3. Silver Print Plate (terms) 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Arion 55 Md Islam 12; 2. Athletico 55 MF Alikhan 7; 3. Laverock 55 V Jaiswal 6; 4. Royal Brute 55 A Waheed 8; 5. Santos 55 P Trevor 2; 6. Treasure Island 55 Azharuddin 5; 7. Warrior 55 Zaffar Riaz 1; 8.

Well Done 55 Rathore 4; 9. Windbreaker 55 Shezad Khan 3; 10. Fly Like The Wind 53.5 Shailesh 10; 11. Kinloch 53.5 I Chisty 9; 12. Parthenon 53.5 Sk Israil 11.
Santos 1; Treasure Island 2.

4. Governor’s Cup 1600M (rated 81 and above) 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Arktouros 62 C Alford 3; 2. Su Chaliyo 58.5 Kishore Kadam 7; 3. Aerator 56 Shailesh 5; 4.
Unforgettable 54 Abhishek 2; 5. Silverina 53 P Trevor 1; 6. Batista 52 Azharuddin 4; 7. Berlusconi 51.5 I Chisty 6.

Arktouros 1; Silverina 2.

5. Supreme Princess Cup (rated 21-46) 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Calypso Girl 62.5 Azharuddin 8; 2. Snow Ball 62.5 Zarar Alam 6; 3. Tough One 60.5 Afzal Khan 2; 4. Cee Four 60 Gajender S 7; 5. Xavier 59.5 Jorawar S 3; 6. Spectacular Style 59 Md Javed 10; 7. Zoffany 57.5 Md Shabbani 4; 8. Akilina 56.5 Shailesh 1; 9. Rithambhra 56.5 Janardhan P 12; 10. Burst Of Stardust 54 I Chisty 9; 11. Il Bronzino 54 Kishore Kadam 11; 12. Bernardino 50.5 Imran Ashraf 5.

Burst Of Stardust 1; Snow Ball 2.

6. Adelina Handicap (rated 61-86) 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Home Alone 60 Surjeet S 1; 2. Follow The Dream 57 Jorawar S 6; 3. Audrick 56.5 C Alford 3; 4. Multimagic 56.5 P Trevor 2; 5. Fire Falcon 55 I Chisty 5; 6. Paras Mani 52.5 Md Islam 4.

Multimagic 1; Audrick 2.

7. Fleet Indian Handicap (rated 41-66) 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Assassin 61.5 Zarar Alam 10; 2. Sokudo 57 Md Javed 4; 3. Passport 56.5 C Alford 11; 4. Rappadan Glory 56.5 I Chisty 2; 5. Ardent N Graceful 55.5 N Maseyk 3; 6. Silver Silver 55.5 Janardhan P 7; 7. Impressive Move 54.5 Md Imran 6; 8. Amika 54 Mohit Singh 9; 9. Scuderia 54 P Trevor 5; 10. Black Caviour 53 MF Alikhan 1; 11. Bucharest 53 Jorawar S 8.
Assassin 1; Passport 2.

Day’s best: Santos.

Double: Iron Lady and Uniqueness.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.

Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.

I treble: 2, 3, 4.

II treble: 5, 6, 7.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry