Dare To Dream wins main event

Hyderabad results

Dare To Dream, ridden by I Chisty and trained by MS Reddy, won the  Alcock Arabian Million, a Grade III race over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Monday.

1. Prince Khartoum Plate Div I, 1200M: Angelina (I Chisty) 1; Khoshgel (Kuldeep S) 2; Symbol Of Choice (K Mukesh) 3; Undu Undu Undu (P Trevor) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1/2, 1-3/4; T: 1:14.68; TB: M S Reddy; Fav: Symbol of Choice.

2. Patrons Cup Div I, 1200M: Flowers of Temba (Christopher) 1; Ice Rain (B Dileep) 2; Nano Dame (C S Jodha) 3; Flames Of Forest (A M Tograllu) 4; NR: A Horizontal Urge and Starr King; WB: 3/4, 1/2, 1-1/2; T: 1:14.55; Fav: Ice Rain; TB: N Rao.

3. AP Race Horse Owners Association Cup Div II, 1600M: Chief Executive (Suraj Narredu) 1; Overshadow (Kiran Naidu) 2; Silver Cruise (Kuldeep S) 3; Specialist (I Chisty) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/2, 4-1/4; T: 1-41.51; Fav: Chief Executive; TB: Prasad R.

4. Royal Prince Plate 1000M: Ice Cave (Deep Shanker) 1; Green Olive (P Trevor) 2; True Pearl (Kiran Naidu) 3; Rebellion (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 5-1/2, 1, 1-1/2; T: 1:00.10; Fav: Rebellion; TB: Satheesh.

5. AP Race Horse Onwers Association Cup, Div I, 1600M: Rio Rojo (Suraj Narredu) 1; Winds And Waves (Kuldeep S) 2; Laguna Beach (I Chisty) 3; Ice Barrier (Deep Shanker) 4; WB: 3/4, 1-1/2, 4-3/4; T: 1:40.58; Fav: Rio Rojo; TB: Prasad R.

6. Charon Plate, Div I, 1100M: Symbol of Honour (C S Jodha) 1; Win And Enjoy (I Chisty) 2; Chayanandan (Nitin Singh) 3; Rajkumar (Kiran Naidu) 4; WB: 1, Nk, Nk T: 1:06.80; Joint Fav: Komo Komo Komo and August Kranti; TB: Sharma.

7. Alcock Arabian Million (Grade III) 1400M: Dare To Dream (I Chisty) 1; Happy Guy (Deep Shanker) 2; Rani (Suraj Narredu) 3; Symbol Of Glory (C S Jodha) 4; WB: 8-1/2, 2-1/2, 3-1/2; T: 1:25.03; Fav: Dare To Dream; TB: M S Reddy.

8. Prince Mouzam Jha Bahabur Memorial Cup 1200M: Black Bolt (Deep Shanker) 1; Young Soldier (C S Jodha) 2; Baazigar (Christopher) 3; Ashwa Shakti (Ajit Singh) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3/4, 2-1/4; T: 1:11.81; Fav: Black Bolt; TB: Laxman.

9. Charon Plate Div II, 1100M: Flying Dutchman (AK Pawar) 1; Secret Angel (AM Tograllu) 2; Maharadhi (Nitin Singh) 3; Big Boss (Ajit Kumar) 4; WB: 2-1/2, SH, 1/4; T: 1:06.21, Fav: Flying Dutchman; TB: R H Sequeira.

Bangalore dividends: I race: Rs 28w, Rs 15, Rs 17, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 112; Q: Rs 65; SHP: Rs 62; Tri: Rs 394 and Rs 121; Exp: Rs 1,118 and Rs 445. II race: Rs 140w, Rs 28, Rs 13, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 451; Q: Rs 182; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 4,442 and Rs 1,523; Exp: Rs 5,728 and Rs 1,091. III race: Rs 16w, Rs 10, Rs 22, Rs 31p; Fc: Rs 92; Q: Rs 25; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 500 and Rs 455; Exp: Rs 1,515 and Rs 584. IV race: Rs 40w, Rs 13, Rs 25, Rs 42p; Fc: Rs 123; Q: Rs 93; SHP: Rs 67; Tri: Rs 1,722 and Rs 1,845; Exp: Rs 30,694 and Rs 5,262. V race: Rs 22w, Rs 11, Rs 16, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 107; Q: Rs 49; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 82 and Rs 35; Exp: Rs 236 and Rs 184. VI race: Rs 162w, Rs 36, Rs 16, Rs 68p; Fc: Rs 650; Q: Rs 380; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 1,668. VI race: Rs 17w, Rs 13, Rs 41p; Fc: Rs 74; Q: Rs 51; SHP: Rs 66; Tri: Rs 189 and Rs 46; Exp: Rs 1,816 and Rs 1,219. VII race: Rs 33w, Rs 16, Rs 18, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 509; Q: Rs 195; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 164 and Rs 97; Exp: Rs 855 and Rs 550. IX race: Rs 25w, Rs 14, Rs 15, Rs 31p; Fc: Rs 47; Q: Rs 34; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 493 and Rs 226; Exp: Rs 4,426 and Rs 2,371.

Jackpot: Rs 7,761 (11). Runner-up: Rs 963 (38). Mini-jackpot: Rs 11,642 (2). I Treble: Rs 371 (17). II Treble: Rs 1,846 (4). III Treble: Rs 124 (330). Tri: Rs 7,784 (c/o). Exp: Rs 79,132 (c/o).

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry