Chenoy-ward Illuminate fancied for Chaitanya Chakram Trophy

Mumbai race card


1. Air Wolf Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Eye Of The Storm 61 A Nicholls 4; 2. Gold Biscuit 59 Z Sayyed 2; 3. Aristocratical 58.5 Ruzzan 1; 4. Oriental Magic 57.5 DK Ashish 5; 5. Itspearlofracing 57 Chandrakant 6; 6. Lothario 56.5 H Rathod 3; 7. Attractive Girl 55.5 Shailesh 8; 8. Eternal Flight 50 I Pardeshi 7.
Aristocratical 1; Eye Of The Storm 2.

2. Nauvkhal Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Razmaden 55 Biramne 4; 2. Constantina 53.5 CD Hayes 5; 3. Liberation 53.5 Shailesh 6; 4. Ocean Wish 53.5 James Doyle 3; 5. Serenity 53.5 RP Cleary 2; 6. Sunlight 53.5 M Fenton 7; 7. Viva La Diva 53.5 McCullagh 1.
Constantina 1; Viva La Diva 2.

3. Khaalis Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Il Divo 59 P Mulrennan 6; 2. Zarzaitine 58 Srinath 5; 3. Call To Arms 57 A Sandesh 4; 4. Major Roberts 53 M Roushan 3; 5. Ares 51.5 McCullagh 2; 6. Royal Crown 51 Daniel Grant 1.
Il Divo 1; Zarzaitine 2.

4. Rao Saheb DK Parkar Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Strathendrick 59 Daniel Grant 7; 2. Kiss Away 57.5 Biramne 2; 3. Gatravat 56.5 Aadesh K 4; 4. Yankee Lane 55 Z Sayyed 1; 5. Scenic Silver 53.5 M Roushan 10; 6. Attila 53 Neeraj Rawal 8; 7. Solid Black 52.5 D Akkshay 6; 8. Highland Warrior 51.5 DK Ashish 3; 9. Blumarine 50 S De Sousa 5; 10. Major Wager 49.5 A Sandesh 9.
Attila 1; Blumarine 2.

5. Chaitanya Chakram Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Ijlal 56 Z Sayyed 2; 2. Sea Shower 56 Pereira 5; 3. Sol 56 Shailesh 4; 4. Tell Me More 56 A Nicholls 6; 5. Enticement 54.5 CS Jodha 12; 6. Fantastic 54.5 RP Cleary 11; 7. Gamba 54.5 J Chinoy 3; 8. Monk’s Ferrari 54.5 Kavraj S 7; 9. Rose Of Texas 54.5 P Mulrennan 13; 10. Royal Gesture 54.5 DK Ashish 9; 11. Secret Magic 54.5 J Pradeep 10; 12. Sign Of Love 54.5 Biramne 1; 13. Torrential 54.5 Srinath 8.
Torrential 1; Rose Of Texas 2.

6. Vallabhdas H Adwalia Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1800M, 4.30 pm: 1. Western Challenge 59 James Doyle 8; 2. Desert Queen 58 Biramne 6; 3. Appalina 55.5 A Nicholls 3; 4. Eagle Mountain 55 J Chinoy 1; 5. Empress Of India 54.5 M Kharadi 7; 6. Sudden Impact 53 CS Jodha 2; 7. Anemos 52 Kavraj S 4; 8. Chanakya 52 DK Ashish 5; 9. Shodaan 52 RP Cleary 9; 10. Strelitzia 51 CD Hayes 10.
Strelitzia 1; Chanakya 2.

7. Chaitanya Chakram Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Baskerville 56 McCullagh 14; 2. Black Falcon 56 RP Cleary 2; 3. Claim To Fame 56 R Shelar 9; 4. Golden Knight 56 V Jodha 11; 5. Illuminate 56 Daniel Grant 12; 6. Jalsa 56 J Pradeep 3; 7. Rajdoot 56 Shailesh 6; 8. Candy Floss 54.5 T Mahesh 7; 9. Il Tabarro 54.5 S De Sousa 1; 10. Nurai 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 11. River Lass 54.5 James Doyle 10; 12. Silver Sands 54.5 Pereira 4; 13. Towering High 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 14. Violetta 54.5 CD Hayes 13.
Illuminate 1; Violetta 2.

8. Blaze The Track Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Ratnavali 59.5 Kavrak S 12; 2. Notability 59 Shailesh 5; 3. Ashwa Prajar 58.5 I Pardeshi 11; 4. King’s Troop 58.5 J Chinoy 2; 5. Oyster Blue 58.5 DK Ashish 4; 6. Firey Future 57 D Akkshay 8; 7. Dangerous Belle 56.5 A Nicholls 1; 8. Zippity Zip 55.5 J Pradeep 10; 9. Romp Home 55 H Rathod 9; 10. Bay Destiny 54.5 Shammim Khan 7; 11. The First Lady 53.5 McCullagh 3; 12. Tehrani 52 Chandrakant 6.
The First Lady 1; Dangerous Belle 2.
Day’s best: Il Divo.
Double: Attila and The First Lady.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry