Shes The Best tipped for Rajendra Singh Memorial Cup

Shes The Best is fancied to land the spoils in the KR Rajendra Singh Memorial Cup over 1100 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Road To Glory Plate (Div I) (C1 IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Dimple 61 G Shekhawat 5; 2. Miss Flurry 59 Irfan Ali 2; 3. Master Chenna 58.5 Danish Ali 3; 4. Jashn E Jeet 55 A Waheed 6; 5. Social Climber 54 D Kumar 7; 6. Master Formula 53 L Prashant 1; 7. Master Crown 50.5 K Sunny 4.Jashn E Jeet 1; Miss Flurry 2.
 
2. Road To Glory Plate (Div II) (C1 IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Vinnie 61 Mohd Asif 6; 2. Abshot 58.5 Shadab K 1; 3. Jhilmil 57.5 Jai Parkash 4; 4. Green Seals 55 Pawan Sharma 3; 5. Miss Castle 55 Irfan Ali 7; 6. Abdullah 52 Dhanu Singh 2; 7. Satingo 50.5 K Narender 5.
Green Seals 1; Vinnie 2.

3. Evernsky Plate (C1 V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Anarkali 61.5 G Shekhawat 2; 2. Master Agassi 60 CS Jodha 3; 3. Shinning Silk 60 J Chinoy 4; 4. Fuel 57.5 R Saini 1; 5. Shiva’s Soldier 56 Pawan Sharma 8; 6. Real Smashing 51.5 Shadab K 6; 7. Ruby Moon 50 Danish Ali 7; 8. Enter And Canter 49 K Sunny 5.
Shinning Silk 1; Master Aggasi 2.

4. Northern Troika Plate (C1 III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Goed Paard 60.5 Dhanu Singh 7; 2. Vaile Rouge 59 K Narender 6; 3. Tez Raftar 57.5 SA Shah 8; 4. Al Sahail 56 Danish Ali 9; 5. Fast And Furious 56 CS Jodha 4; 6. Master Blast 55.5 L Prashant 3; 7. Nizbati Queen 54.5 Ramandeep S Bal 1; 8. Master Desire 51.5 Suresh K 2; 9. Mambo Light 50 K Sunny 5.
Goed Paard 1; Vaile Rouge 2.

5. KR Rajendra Singh Memorial Cup (terms) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Save Your Money 57.5 Shafeeq A 5; 2. Shes The Best 57.5 Pawan Sharma 8; 3. Casino Queen 55.5 Irfan Ali 6; 4. Ruling Class 55.5 Mohd Asif 4; 5. Master Stroke 54 CS Jodha 1; 6. Racing King 54 Sameer K 7; 7. Gentlewave 52.5 SA Shah 3; 8. Axiom 50 Dhanu Singh 9; 9. Miss Norah 48.5 R Saini 10; 10. Rossette Queen 48.5 K Sunny 2; 11. Winingismycupoftea 48.5 Sumit Bohat 11.
Shes The Best 1; Save Your Money 2.

6. Jerwah Plate (C1 V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Al Anus 59.5 V Jaiswal 8; 2. Dancing Babe 59.5 G Shekhawat 10; 3. Beretta 59 Mohd Asif 2; 4. Graceful Bay 59 Danish Ali 6; 5. Caratario 56 Dhanu Singh 7; 6. Green Ribbon 55 M Qureshi 9; 7. Racing Pride 54.5 Dilip Singh 1; 8. Awesome 54 K Narender 5; 9. Indian Bride 50 R Saini 4; 10. Miss Stunning 50 CS Jodha 3.
Dancing Babe 1; Beretta 2.
 
Day’s best: Shes The Best. 
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5,6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry