Blushing Romeo for main event

Blushing Romeo, to be piloted by N Rupa, is fancied to win the Birthday Girl Cup 1200 metres at the races here on Thursday.

1. Pleasant Weather Plate Div I (00-25), 1200M, 11.00 am: 1. Ardent Prince 62.5 N Murugan 9; 2. King Of Rhythm 62.5 Akbar 15; 3. Ariana 62 Md Hesnain 3; 4. Supremacy 62 Stephen Raj 11; 5. Jazzelena 61.5 Zulquar Nain 12; 6. Maharaj’s Will 60.5 C Umesh 1; 7. Super Excited 60.5 K V Baskar 7; 8. Magical Star 59.5 Hari Krishnan 4; 9. Yankee Doodle 59.5 Ayaz Khan 10; 10. Confederation 58.5 S Manohar 14; 11. Grand Legend 58.5 Shahar Babu 5; 12. Always Loyal 56.5 Murugan 8; 13. High Range 56.5 Mukesh Kumar 2; 14. River Pilot 54.5 H A Sachin 6; 15. Golden Boy 51.5 Kalyan Singh 13.

Maharaj’s Will 1; Jazzelena 2.

2. Vadalur Plate Div I (terms) 1200M, 11.30 am: 1. Bravesofthebrave 60.5 G Ross 2; 2. King Calypso 60.5 Rajendra S 3; 3. Adorable Choice 59 N Rupa 5; 4. Lady Pimpernel 59 Prem 1; 5. Crystal Monarch 51.5 S Kabthar 6; 6. Midnight Whisper 50 N Murugan 4.
Adorable Choice 1; King Calypso 2.

3. Vadalur Plate Div II (terms) 1200M, 12.00 noon: 1. Emperor Of Rome 60.5 G Ross 3; 2. Highland Brave 60.5 Rajendra S 4; 3. Illustrious Prince 58.5 N Rupa 6; 4. Night Of Passion 54 Prem 5; 5. Imperial Bond 51.5 Shahar Babu 1; 6. Galloping Queen 50 Venkatesan 2.
Highland Brave 1; Illustrious Prince 2.

4. Birthday Girl Cup (rated 100 and above) 1200M, 12.30 pm: 1. King Atlantis 60 G Ross 4; 2. Open Your Heart 59 S Kabthar 2; 3. Precious Princess 59 M J Casey 6; 4. Flash Of Genius 58 Prem 5; 5. Blushing Romeo 57 N Rupa 1; 6. World Of Magic 56 Rajendra S 3.
Blushing Romeo 1; World Of Magic 2.

5. May Day Cup (rated 40-65) 1300M, 1.00 pm: 1. Golden Explorer 60 Rajendra S 6; 2. Mars 58.5 Prem 5; 3. Quick Enough 58.5 M J Casey 1; 4. One More Chance 57.5 S Kabthar 4; 5. Prince Vailiant 57.5 G Ross 3; 6. Right Option 56.5 N Rupa 2.

Prince Vailiant 1; Quick Enough 2.

6. Manjur Plate (rated 60-85) 1300M, 1.30 pm: 1. Arctic Queen 62.5 Venkatesan 5; 2. Flames Of Desire 60 G Ross 7; 3. Aeronotica 59 Prem 1; 4. Tradition Style 58.5 Rajendra S 6; 5. Commander Bond 56.5 M J Casey 2; 6. The Honorable 53 N Rupa 3; 7. Sweet Sensation 51.5 S Kabthar 4.

Sweet Sensation 1; Flames Of Desire 2.

7. Mini Garden Plate (terms) 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Affirmed Prince 62.5 Lakshmanan 2; 2. Amazing King 62.5 Md Hesnain 7; 3. Absolute Beauty 61 Venkatesan 5; 4. Lights Of Heaven 61 M J Casey 6; 5. Wings Of Love 61 Shahar Babu 3; 6. Together Forever 57.5 C Brisson 4; 7. Academy Royale 56 N Murugan 1.

Wings Of Love 1; Academy Royale 2.

8. Bickol Plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Paris Lane 60 Kalyan Singh 2; 2. Snow Flake 60 Zulquar Nain 3; 3. Sunshine 60 Murugan 6; 4. I Specialist 59.5 Saddam Iqbal 14; 5. Jannat 59.5 Ayaz Khan 18; 6. Salute The Star 59.5 S S Azad 8; 7. Blue Casper 59 Mukesh Kumar 17; 8. Rekindle 59 Venkatesan 4; 9. Trojan World 59 K V Baskar 10; 10. Windsor Knight 59 Md Hesnain 11; 11. Ocean Warrior 58.5 C Brisson 15; 12. Autumn Red 58 Manikandan 1; 13. Baby Darling 58 H A Sachin 12; 14. Smart Edtion 58 P M Bopanna 5; 15. The Phenomena 58 Hari Krishnan 7; 16. Adios Amigo 57.5 Shahar Babu 16; 17. Angels Quest 57.5 Lakshmanan 9; 18. Aviator 57.5 N Murugan 13.

Rekindle 1; Ocean Warrior 2.

9. Pleasant Weather Plate Div II (rated 00-25) 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. August Rush 62.5 Kalyan Singh 6; 2. Christmas Cake 62.5 Hari Krishnan 1; 3. Legend Maker 62.5 Md Hesnain 14; 4. Starista 62.5 P M Bopanna 4; 5. Alpharetta 62 K V Baskar 15; 6. Regal Ransom 62 N Murugan 11; 7. Mr Bug 59 Ayaz Khan 8; 8. Frost Prince 59.5 Stephen Raj 10; 9. Black Belt 57.5 C Umesh 9; 10. One Cool Cat 57 Murugan 2; 11. Junglee Billi 56.5 Zulquar Nain 12; 12. Ice Drop 56 S Manohar 5; 13. Chotah Sarkar 50 Manikandan 3; 14. Sandheads 50 H A Sachin 13; 15. Sea Bed 50 S S Azad 7.
Ice Drop 1; Black Belt 2.

Day’s best: Blushing Romeo.

Jackpot races: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)