Rasili tipped for Kudremukh Cup

There will be false rails of width 4 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. common grounds PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Anoosheek (Darashah)    60.5    Gnaneshwar     8
2. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    10
3. Destiny’s Wish (Bipin VS)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
4. Record Time (Rakesh)    55    Merchant    12
5. Pancho Pete (Ranjeet)    54    M Suresh    11
6. Mutual Fund (M Bobby)    52.5    G Vijay    9
7. High Fortune (MP Kamath)    51.5    Gautam Raj    1
8. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore)    51    Afsar Khan    6
9. Musical Signature (CVGK Kishore)    51    Mallikarjun    5
10. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna)    51    Melvyn    2
11. Spledid Glory (Surender)    51    Vijay Kumar    3
12. Rhododendron (Ranjeet)    50    J Paswan    7
    
High Fortune 1; Splendid Glory 2; Mutual Fund 3.
2. shillong plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1600m: 2.15 pm
1. Hurricane Spirit (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    K Chethana    11
2. Time Magic (Monnappa)    61.5    Amarpreet    1
3. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    61    Himanshu    7
4. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    60    Tauseef A    4
5. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Chandrasekar    5
6. Stckiewicketdotcom (CVGK Kishore)    59    Rajesh Babu    2
7. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker)    59    Ashok Kumar    10
8. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    57.5    S Mubarak    3
9. Turbanator (Girinath)    57    S Selvaraj    6
10. Activisto (Ranjeet)    53.5    Afsar Khan    12
11. Exclusive Design (CVGK Kishore)    53    Shanth K    9
12. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    8        

Magical Ecstasy 1; Activisto 2; Roanoke 3.
3. nagarjunasagar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.45 pm               
1. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    62    NM Khan    6
2. Final Frontier (Md Sajid)    60.5    Madhu Babu    3
3. Royal Hawk (M Bobby)    60    Gnaneshwar    1
4. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Harish    12
5. Jericho (MP Kamath)    59.5    R Ravi    8
6. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    59    P Mani    2
7. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    57.5    Milan    11
8. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    5
9. Star Blue (CVGK Kishore)    57    Tauseef A    7
10. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    56    Gaurav Sapra    9
11. Royal Liason (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    J Rahul    10
12. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    54.5    S Selvaraj    4     
    
Jericho 1; Royal Hawk 2; Kandiate 3.
4. chitradurga plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    60    JWDL     2
2. Sauce Piquant (Feroz M Khan)    57    AR Mani    3
3. Outclas (Ranjeet)    56.5    M Suresh    1
4. Much More (M Bobby)    56    K Chethana    8
5. Dancing Waters (Darashah)    56    JWDL     10
6. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    56    Gaurav Sapra    12
7. Bennythebull (MP Kamath)    55.5    R Ravi    7
8. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Shanth K    5
9. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet)    54.5    Chandrasekar    6
10. Vibhuthi (Surender)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    4
11. Sterlingsteps (Malikarjuna)    53    Melvyn    9
12. Mastaan (V Appachu)    53    G Vijay    11    

Veda Priya 1; Dancing Waters 2; Berkley Square 3.
5. lalbagh plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.45 pm
1. Sandokan (V Appachu)    62    G Vijay    12
2. Amazing One (Monnappa)    61.5    Madhu Babu    10
3. Beauty On Duty (Chetan J)    60    AR Mani    8
4. Lyra (Feroz M Khan)    59    Vijay Kumar    2
5. Golden Flowers (Md Sajid)    57.5    S Mubarak    7
6. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Khurshad A    6
7. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    3
8. Bee For You (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    11
9. Noname (Dinesh Pujar)    55    J Rahul    1
10. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Tauseef A    9
11. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    53.5    Afsar Khan    4
12. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    53    Melvyn    5        
Amazing One 1; Super Sha 2; Lyra 3.
6. kudremukh cup (terms) -- 1100m: 4.15 pm
1. Be Brave (Darashah)    55     G Vijay    4
2. Behram (Darashah)    55    Gnaneshwar    2
3. Mystic Enchantress (Darashah)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
4. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    S John    3
5. Aahana (Girinath)    53.5    Melvyn    5
6. Rasili (Rakesh)    53.5    Madhu Babu    6       
Rasili 1; Behram 2; Aahana 3.
7. bijapur plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.45 pm
1. Special Force (Rakesh)    60    J Paswan    2
2. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    56.5    Madhu Babu    4
3. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    56    Merchant    7
4. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    56    S John    1
5. Youremylov (Rakesh)    54.5    Afsar    8
6. Laguna Blue (Sharavanan)    54    P Mani    6
7. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    53    Vijay Kumar    9
8. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    53    MD Praveen    5
9. Time Speed (Monnappa)    52.5    Gnaneshwar    3            
Youremylov 1; Time Speed 2; Looking To Lead 3.
8. chitradurga plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.15 pm
1. Mr Sunrise (Girinath)    62    S Selvaraj    7
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    62    Khurshad A    11
3. Mr Hurricane (Monnappa)    61.5    Madhu Babu    1
4. Awesome Fighter (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    5
5. Everblazing (Monnappa)    59    AR Mani    2
6. Buddy (Md Sajid)    57.5    Gautam Raj    10
7. Victory Queen (Md Sajid)    57    Amarpreet    8
8. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
9. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Himanshu    4
10. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    6
11. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    53.5    Milan    9    
        
Mr Hurricane 1; Skyfleet 2; Power Of Glory 3.
Day’s Best: Jericho.  Double: Youremylov and Mr Hurricane.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry