Highland Brave fancied for Sampathkumaran Cup

Highland Brave fancied for Sampathkumaran Cup

OOTY CARD


Highland Brave, ridden by G Ross and trained by R Foley, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Div I), the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Summer Showers Plate (Div I) 1400M, 11.00 am: 1. Agusta 62.5 C Umesh 3; 2. The Gentle Don 62 Saddam Iqbal 9; 3. Christmas Cake 61.5 Hari Krishnan 4; 4. Indravati 61.5 S Manohar 7; 5. Sugar Fairy 61.5 Shahar Babu 1; 6. Alpharetta 61 HA Sachin 2; 7. Super Excited 59.5 Zulquar Nain 5; 8. Happy Crusader 54.5 Manikandan 8; 9. Rocket Flare 50 Kalyan Singh 6.Agusta 1; The Gentle Don 2.

2. Summer Showers Plate (Div II) 1400M, 11.30 am: 1. Limited Edition 60.5 N Murugan 5; 2. Proud Catch 60.5 KV Baskar 1; 3. Running Free 60.5 Mukesh Kumar 6; 4. Yankee Doodle 58.5 Ayaz Khan 3; 5. Black Belt 58 C Umesh 4; 6. Confederation 57.5 S Manohar 8; 7. Kingston 57.5 Manikandan 2; 8. See I’ll Fly 54 Stephen Raj 9; 9. Costa Rica 50 Kalyan Singh 7.Limited Edition 1; Black Belt 2.

3. PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Div I) (terms) 1200M, 12.00 noon: 1. Emperor Of Rome 60.5 Prem 5; 2. Highland Brace 60.5 G Ross 6; 3. Miss Sophisticated 59 MJ Casey 3; 4. Party Royal 59 N Rupa 4; 5. Scent Of Roses 59 Rajendra 2; 6. Beyond The Limits 50 S Kabthar 1.Highland Brave 1; Scent Of Roses 2.

4. PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Div II) (terms) 12ooM, 12.30 pm: 1. Miss Acclaimed 59 N Rupa 3; 2. Apache Warrior 58.5 G Ross 2; 3. Night Of Passion 57 Prem 4; 4. Vision Of Love 57 S Kabthar 1; 5. Artistic Jewel 54 Rajendra S 5; 6. Imperial Bond 51.5 MJ Casey 6. Night Of Passion 1; Miss Acclaimed 2. 

5. Ministrella Cup 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Kings Ransom 61.5 Venkatesan 3; 2. Knight Valiant 56 G Ross 4; 3. Sweet Sensation 55 Prem 5; 4. Duke Of Windsor 54 Rajendra S 6; 5. Noble Kingdom 53 MJ Casey 7; 6. Romantic Encounter 50.5 N Rupa 2; 7. The Honorable 50 S Kabthar 1.Duke Of Windsor 1; Romantic Encounter 2. 

6. Kallar Plate 1300M, 1.30 pm: 1. Flash Of Genius 61.5 G Ross 4; 2. World Of Magic 61.5 Rajendra S 6; 3. Open Your Heart 60.5 N Rupa 2; 4. Special Edition 57 MJ Casey 1; 5. Above The Clouds 56 Prem 3; 6. Highly Regarded 53 S Kabthar 5.Open Your Heart 1; Flash Of Genius 2. 

7. Cochin Plate 1300M, 2.00 pm: 1. Mars 60 G Ross 7; 2. Ome More Chance 60 Rajendra S 5; 3. Prince Valiant 59.5 N Rupa 3; 4. Swashbuckler 59.5 Venkatesan 1; 5. Heart With Wings 56.5 S Kabthar 2; 6. Indian Touch 56.5 MJ Casey 4; 7. Quick Enough 56.5 Prem 6. Mars 1; Prince Valiant 2.

8. Cannanore Plate (terms) 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Amazing King 62.5 C Brisson 6; 2. Commander Bond 62.5 Lakshmanan 5; 3. Lights Of Eleven 61 N Murugan 2; 4. Wings Of Love 61 Shahar Babu 7; 5. Wonder Princess 61 Md Hesnain 1; 6. Together Forever 57.5 Rajendra S 3; 7. Academy Royale 56 Venkatesan 4. Lights Of Heaven 1; Wings Of Love 2.

9. Sulur Plate 1300M, 3.00 pm: 1. Ideal Maarcus 60 Murugan 18; 2. Alkazi 58.5 SS Azad 5; 3. Silver Liner 58.5 HA Sachin 14; 4. Dead Slow 58 KV Baskar 17; 5. Flash Dance 57.5 Stephen Raj 4; 6. Smart Exotic 57.5 Saddam Iqbal 3; 7. Brave Prospector 57 Akbar 11; 8. Soneeyo 57 C Umesh 10; 9. Mehabooba 56.5 Mukesh Kumar 8; 10. Montedoro 56.5 Kalyan Singh 12; 11. Encore 55.5 Ayaz Khan 15; 12. Geisha Girl 55 Manikandan 6; 13. Ocean Odyssey 55 Lakshmanan 16; 14. Source Code 55 Shahar Babu 1; 15. Spur Of The Moment 55 C Brisson 2; 16. Kings Admiral 54 Md Hesnain 9; 17. Star Storm 53.5 N Murugan 7; 18. Rich And Famous 51.5 Venkatesan 13.Source Code 1; Star Storm 2.Day’s best: Agusta.

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)