Be Safe, to be ridden by PS Chouhan and trained by Ganpathy, is tipped to land the spoils in the Chief Justice’s Cup (Grade III) over 1800 metres, the feature event on Saturday.
False Rails, average width of 3 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres till the winning post.
1. ABOLINA plate (RTD 15-35) 1200m, 2.00 pm
1. Tarini (S Narredu) 60 Suraj Narredu 8
2. Reczai (Sharat K) 54 S Selvaraj 5
3. Wear The Hat (D Byramji) 54 AS Pawar 6
4. Southern Command (Sharat K) 53.5 Md Islam 1
5. Island Pearl (Narayana Gowda) 53 Rajesh Kumar 2
6. Roaring Thunder (Inayathulla) 53 TS Jodha 3
7. Sea Of Stars (Sharat K) 53 K Mukesh 7
8. Churchill (Narayana Gowda) 51.5 Kiran Rai 4
Roaring Thunder 1; Tarini 2; Wear The Hat 3.
2. RAMKIRPAL plate (rtd 00 to 20) 1400m, 2.30 pm
1. Emancipation (Sharat K) 60 M Naveen 10
2. Reverberating (Narayana Gowda) 60 Kiran Rai 7
3. Oye Como Va (Imtiaz Khan) 59.5 Md Asif Khan 9
4. Azure Mist (S Komandur) 59 Sunil Samson 12
5. Deanerys (Lokanath) 59 R Ajinkya 4
6. Re Live (Prithviraj) 59 G Sai Vamshi 5
7. Crazy Pineapple (Hidayat K) 57.5 Merchant 8
8. Croziet (Prasanna K) 57 P Mani 3
9. Sea Dove (Inayathulla) 56 Jagadeesh 1
10. Wildwildwest (Pradeep) 55 Rajesh Kumar 11
11. Tic Tac Toe (Kishan Thomas) 54.5 Arshad Alam 6
12. Granada (Inayathulla) 53.5 TS Jodha 2
Sea Dove 1; Granada 2; Reverberating 3.
3. sweet memories plate (RTD 15-35) 1600m, 3.00 pm
1. Southern Fantasy (Ganapathy) 60 David Breux 5
2. Love Is Life (Imtiaz Khan) 59.5 Akshay Kumar 3
3. In The Sunrise (Padmanabhan) 57 A Sandesh 8
4. Pull The Plug (Britto) 55.5 TS Jodha 2
5. Saffron Intense (Narayana Gowda) 55.5 Rajesh Kumar 6
6. Tree Lounge (A Mangalorkar) 55.5 S John 1
7. Fotogenic (Prithviraj) 53.5 PP Dhebe 4
8. Rainbow Dusk (S Komandur) 53.5 Arshad Alam 7
Tree Lounge 1; In The Sunrise 2; Pull The Plug 3.
4. AMC GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (div i) (rtd 30-50) 1400m, 3.30 pm
1. Omber Glaze (Ganapathy) 60 David Breux 6
2. Doc Holliday (Prithviraj) 59.5 P Sai Kumar 7
3. Afore (Azhar Ali) 59 B Paswan 3
4. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda) 58 Rajesh Kumar 9
5. Cherie Amour (Nityanand) 57 Arshad Alam 1
6. Honour (Britto) 57 A Sandesh 4
7. Firing Line (Hidayat K) 54.5 R Ajinkya 5
8. Liege Lord (Padmanabhan) 54 Indrajeet S 2
9. Fantasy Queen (R Narredu) 53.5 Suraj Narredu 8
Honour 1; Fantasy Queen 2; Cherie Amour 3.
5. Chief justice’s cup (gr iii) 1800m, 4.00 pm
1. Be Safe (Ganapathy) 60.5 PS Chouhan 2
2. Alaindair (Deshmukh) 59 Srinath 5
3. Toroloco (I Ghatala) 54 S Selvaraj 10
4. Cameron (S Attaollahi) 53.5 Suraj Narredu 7
5. Booker Jones (S Attaollahi) 53 S Zervan 4
6. Let The Lion Roar (Faraz Arshad) 51.5 Arshad Alam 8
7. Saptajit (Azhar Ali) 51.5 Akshay Kumar 1
8. Sea Lord (S Attaollahi) 51.5 TS Jodha 6
9. Silver Chieftain (Ganapathy) 51.5 Bhawani S 9
10. Heavn Is Here (Padmanabhan) 50 A Sandesh 3
11. Scarborough Fair (JE Mckeown) 50 Neeraj Rawal 11
Be Safe 1; Alaindair 2; Booker Jones 3.
6. DM SHIVASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP (RTD 45-65) 1400m, 4.30 pm
1. Super Success (Britto) 60 Suraj Narredu 5
2. Bonfire (Inayathulla) 57.5 A Imran K 4
3. Alexandrite (Prasanna K) 57 A Sandesh 2
4. Lozen (D Byramji) 57 PS Chouhan 8
5. Quaker Ridge (A Mangalorkar) 56.5 S John 12
6. Sharp Witted (Aravind G) 56 David Breux 7
7. Madame Bovary (Imtiaz Khan) 55.5 Akshay Kumar 11
8. Sun Moon And Stars (Padmanabhan) 55 Md Akram 6
9. Capitalize (Lokanath) 54.5 RN Darshan 9
10. Stevalena (Bharath S) 54.5 S Zervan 10
11. New Prince (Azhar Ali) 53.5 B Paswan 3
12. Spirit And Truth (Neil Darashah) 53 Merchant 1
Quaker Ridge 1; Bonfire 2; Sun Moon And Stars 3.
7. paddiwick plate 1600m, 5.00 pm
1. Bellerophon (Neil Darashah) 56 Jagadeesh 6
2. Forest Fire (Karthik G) 56 Bhawani S 9
3. Industrialist (S Attaollahii) 56 R Marshall 1
4. Lochinvar (Sharath S) 56 S Zervan 2
5. Magistero (Ganapathy) 56 David Breux 10
6. Pallas (A Mangalorkar) 56 S John 3
7. Adulation (D Byramji) 54.5 PS Chouhan 7
8. Hall Of Famer (Padmanabhan) 54.5 A Sandesh 4
9. Star Nijnsky (Hidayat K) 54.5 TS Jodha 8
10. Sweet Temptation (M Narredu) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 5
11. Tinderella (Padmanabhan) 54.5 Indrajeet S 11
Adulation 1; Hall Of Famer2; Star Nijnsky 3.
8. AMC GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (DIV II) (RTD 30-50) 1400m, 5.30 pm
1. Secret Prayer (Narayana Gowda) 60 Rajesh Kumar 9
2. Only Princess (Britto) 56.5 Suraj Narredu 5
3. Time And Space (Mahesh) 56.5 P Surya 6
4. Everybreakingwave (A M’galorkar) 56 S John 1
5. Goodwill Warrior (S Komandur) 56 Sunil Samson 4
6. Real Supreme (Prasanna K) 56 R Girish 7
7. Babushka (I Ghatala) 55.5 S Zervan 2
8. Open Page (Imtiaz Khan) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 3
9. Groovy Moves (D Byramji) 53.5 R Marshall 8
Everybreakingwave 1; Babushka 2; Only Princess 3.
Day’s Best: Be Safe. Double: Tree Lounge and Quaker Ridge.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 6, 7, 8.