Be Safe for feature event

Racing Bangalore card

Be Safe, to be ridden by S Narredu and trained by M Narredu, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1600-metre Colts Championships Stakes (Gr I), the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Sunday.

No False rails.

1.fantabulous king plate (div ii) (terms) 1200M, 1.30 pm
1. Authentic (S Narredu)    56    DK Ashish    10
2. Bravata (S Ganapathy)    56    AR Pradeep    8
3. Carbonado (P Kumar)    56    Harish B    5
4. Cool Icemint (S Kumar)    56    B Mahesh    1
5. Hello Boss (B Prithviraj)    56    D Patel    9    6. Shubh Rahi (JS Dhariwal)    56    N Rawal    2    7. Tickles (RR Byramji)    56    I Chisty    4    8. Walloper (LVR Deshmukh)    56    M Mark    7    9. Youre Ashwashakthi (P Annaiah)    56    PS Chouhan    11    10. Alecia (SS Attaollahi)    54.5    T Patel    6    11. Central Park (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    M Nazar    3    

Youre Ashwashakthi 1; Alecia 2; Tickles 3.
2. richelieu plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Valerian Steel (S Abbas)    61.5    I Khan    11
2. Pacific Blue (A Caddy)    59    P Mani    1
3. Supreme Fairy (Deshmukh)    59    PS Chouhan    5
4. Mandarin (Ganapathy)    57    Christopher    12
5. Scarlet Emperor (S Padmanabhan)    57    T Patel    10
6. Nayan Star (Nityanand)    56.5    Kiran Rai    3
7. Little Brown Jug (D Byramji)    54.5    I Singh    6
8. James Bond (P Kumar)    54    D Patel    7    9. Appy’s Pride (B Puttanna)    53    Y Narredu    9    10. Turf Ostrich (M Khan)    53    S Khan    4    11. Western Lady (N Gowda)    51.5    R Kumar    8    12. Celestial Storm (S Inayathulla)    51    Vivek    2
                Supreme Fairy 1; Scarlet Emperor 2; Valerian Steel 3.
3. fantabulous king plate (Div I) 1200M, 2.30 pm
1. Aayan (MP Mahesh)    56    Shiva Kumar    4
2. Dancing Symphony (S Britto)    56    K Alam    5
3. Native Force (S Ganapathy)    56    AR Pradeep    7
4. Perfect King (S Kumar)    56    S Babu    9
5. Colourofthewinners (S Kumar)    54.5    K Anil    1
6. Forest Queen (N Gowda)    54.5    Kiran Rai    10
7. Khoshgel (SSF Hassan)    54.5    PS Chouhan    6
8. Legal Legacy (W Singh)    54.5    A Asbar    8
9. Madame Sultana (RR Byramji)    54.5    S Zervan    2
10. Westphalia (Nosher Cama)    54.5    N Rawal    3

Westphalia 1; Madame Sultana 2; Khoshgel 3.
4. the new market plate (rated 00-25) 1400M, 3.00 pm
1. Whimsical (RR Byramji)    62.5    Y Narredu    7
2. Suezy Oh (N Gowda)    61.5    A Kumar    5
3. Kimora (P Kumar)    60    S John    3
4. Winning Story (F Sirajuddin)    59.5    Imran Khan    11
5. Aqua Aria (N Darashah)    59    S Zervan    8
6. Attitude Xtreme (Nityanand)    59    AR Pradeep    2
7. Summer Dawn (Amit Caddy)    59    P Mani    6
8. Byronic (P Annaiah)    58.5    Harish B    9
9. Our Commander (S Ganapathy)    57    Christopher    4
10. Best Cruise (S Kumar)    56    HG Rathod    1
11. Hillton (Babu Rao)    56    R Kumar    10
12. Nation’s Glory (M Khan)    56    S Khan    12    
    
Whimsical 1; Aqua Aria 2; Suezy Oh 3.
5. bergamo plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 3.30 pm
1. Starstruck (S Kumar)    62.5    HG Rathod    7
2. Better Than Ever (A Caddy)    60.5    S Narredu    5
3. Nocturnal Hunter (S Britto)    60    Christopher    4
4. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu)    59.5    S Hussain    8
5. Resurgent (F Arshad)    59    I Khan    9
6. Mountain Splendor (S Narredu)    58.5    A Sundaram    3
7. Game Dancer (w SIngh)    56.5    B Singh    2
8. Gift Of Love (M Khan)    56.5    A Waheed    6
9. Viva Diva (Babu Rao)    56.5    R Kumar    1

Better Than Ever 1; Game Dancer 2; Deep Blue Sea 3.
6. colts championship stakes (Gr I) 1600M, 4.00 pm
1. Be Safe (M Narredu)    56    S Narredu    5
2. Last Chance (IA Sait)    56    YS Srinath    6
3. Medinah (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    7
4. Prize Finder (N Gowda)    56    R Kumar    3
5. Silver Phantom (S Abbas)    56    I Khan    1
6. Soviet Union (SS Attaollahi)    56    T Patel    2
7. Vijay Viraaj (LVR Deshmukh)    56    PS Chouhan    4
    
Be Safe1; Last Chance 2; Vijay Viraaj 3.
7. dm shivaswamy memorial cup (rated 60 and above) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Absolute Majority (S Dominic)    63    I Khan    12
2. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar)    63    S John    10
3. Iron Marshall (S Padmanabhan)    62    SG Prasad    6
4. Amazing Desire (N Gowda)    60.5    B Nayak    2
5. Frenemee (Babu Rao)    60    Kiran Rai    7
6. Wind Of Soul (S Narredu)    59.5    S Narredu    11
7. Port Blair (Babu Rao)    57    R Kumar    1
8. Aria (SS Attaollahi)    54    Y Narredu    9
9. Magnitude Star (S Kumar)    54    K Anil    3
10. Hillsboro (F Arshad)    53.5    A Alam    5
11. Scenic Blast (P Kumar)    53.5    N Rawal    8
12. Triumph (RR Byramji)    53    I Chisty    4
                
Aria 1; Frenemee 2; Triumph 3.
8. chaitanya chakram trophy (rated 40-65) 1800M, 5.00 pm
1.Evraz (D Byramji)    62.5    I Chisty    2    2. Connemara (J Dhariwal)    57    PS Chouhan    6    3. Star Of Destiny (SS Attaollahi)    56    S Zervan    4    4. Bering Sea (S Padmanabhan)    54    KPG Appu    1    5. Bold Majesty (S Ganapathy)    53.5    Christopher    5    6. Noble Reward (N Gowda)    53.5    Nayak    3    7. Eragon (S Padmanabhan)    51.5    R Singh    8    8. Speed King (IA Sait)    51    DK Ashish    7    

Evraz 1; Star Of Destiny 2; Bold Majesty; 3.    
9. bergamo plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Hackett (A Caddy)    60.5    A Ramu    4    2. Go Green (S Kumar)    58.5    Prabhakaran    2    3. Red Admiral (S Narredu)    56.5    S Hussain    7    4. Sweet Angel (Babu Rao)    56    Kiran Rai    6    5. The Guardian (S Brito)    55    Christopher    5    6. Youre Rocking (P Annaiah)    55    Harish B    9    7. Isle Of Fire (M Khan)    54.5    SG Prasad    1    8. Shoot Out (N Gowda)    54    B Nayak    8    9. Your My Life (M Khan)    53    S Khan    10    10. A Game To Remember (W Singh)    50.5    SK Paswan    3

The Guardian 1; Isle Of Fire 2; Red Admiral 3.

Day’s best: Be Safe.
Double: Better Than Ever and Evraz.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 4, 5, 6.
II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)