Cielo Rey for feature event


There will be false rails of width 3.5 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 7 metres from 1000 metres to winning post.
1. krishnarajapuram PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. All Rise (Neil Darashah)     62     Suraj Narredu    12
2. Mind Me (Sharat K)    62    Chandrasekar    5
3. Foresight (Mahesh)    61.5    S Selvaraj    2
4. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    61    Gaurav Sapra    8
5. Tecnocat (JS Pillay)    60    A Velu    9
6. The Dawn (Mangalorkar)    60    Merchant    3
7. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    59.5    B Sreekanth    1
8. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    59.5    Khurshad A    11
9. I Fancy You (Warren S)    59    Srinath    7
10. Dazzling Honour (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    S John    4
11. Trend Tracker (Samar Singh)    51    G Vijay    10
12. Stillato (Britto)    51    Appu    6
    
Cash Is King 1; I Fancy You 2; The Dawn 3.
2. Vidurashwatha plate (rated 20-45) -- 2000M: 2.00 pm
1. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    60    B Prakash    6
2. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    58    Rajesh Babu    7
3. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    57.5    A Velu    1
4. Jersey Rock (Eshwer)    56    Appu    4
5. Super Spear (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    I Chisty    3
6. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    5
7. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    55    S Fargeat    2    

First O f A Legend 1; Persian Princess 2; Jersey Rock 3.
3. Kalinadi plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm               
1. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    60    Khurshad A    9
2. Hurricane Bolt (Dominic)    60    Harish    10
3. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    59.5    B Paswan    3
4. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    58.5    S Fargeat    7
5. Greenbro (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Shahbuddin    2
6. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    56    S De Sousa    6
7. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    55    B Sreekanth    1
8. Spark Of Jewel (Prasanna K)    54.5    S Selvaraj    4
9. Special Charm (Ganapathy)    54.5    B Prakash    5
10. Son Of The Soil (S Narredu)    52    Suraj Narredu    8                 
Brunetta 1; Kingdomofdreams 2; Hurricane Bolt 3.
4. saptharishi cup (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    62    CD Hayes    1
2. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    60    Khurshad A    4
3. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    59    Srinath    7
4. Inspiring Trust (Byramji)    59    I Chisty    6
5. Affirmed Crown (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Prakash    9
6. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan)    58.5    David Allan    5
7. Colonel Duff (S Singh)    58    Guruprasad    3
8. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    2
9. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    56.5    Afsar Khan    8
10. Royal Amber (I Ghatala)    54    Vinod Shinde    10    

Dante’s Peak 1; Inspiring Trust 2; Affirmed Crown 3.
5. kalinadi plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    62.5    A Velu    9
2. On A Roll (Sharat K)    61    Chandrasekar    11
3. Chintz (S Attaollahi)    61    CD Hayes    8
4. Milagro (Narayana Gowda)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Chilli Chocolate (Dhariwal)    60    B Sreekanth    5
6. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    59    S Fargeat    1
7. Bucephalas (Dominic)    59    Khurshad A    3
8. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K)    57.5    Srinath    4
9. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    57    Gaurav Sapra    10
10. Superb Style (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    6
11. Spirited Angel (Ganapathy)    55    Vinod Shinde    7

Superb Style 1; Bucephalas 2; Chintz 3.
6. ashoka chakra cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    57    R Marshall    2
2. Rugged Beauty (Dominc)    57    Harish    6
3. Ticket To Ride (D Byramji)    55.5    S De Sousa    3
4. Six Shooter (Dhariwal)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    5
5. Glitterato (I Ghatala)    55.5    I Chisty    4
6. Cielo Rey (S Attaollahi)    55.5    CD Hayes    1      

Cielo Rey 1; Glitterato 2; Ticket To Ride 3.
7. saptharishi cup (div Ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Asiaticus (S Attaollahi)    60    CD Hayes    9
2. So Much More (Dhariwal)    59.5    Srinath    4
3. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    6
4. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    58.5    L Marshall    8
5. Super Speed (Md Khan)    58.5    Md Shoaib    1
6. Strong Minded (Britto)    57.5    Raja Rao    5
7. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    2
8. Royal Bank (Puttanna)    57    PS Chouhan    10
9. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    57    Guruprasad    3
10. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    7
11. Enduring Star (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    Appu    11        
  So Much More 1; Hill Of Grace 2; Enduring Star 3.
8. Sovereign crown plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    5
2. Born Beauty (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    8
3. Dark Horse (Pradeep)    59.5    PS Chouhan    3
4. Seasons Greetings (Warren S)    58.5    Merchant    11
5. She’s A Diamond (Puttanna)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    6
6. Stagelight (Md A Abbas)    57.5    S Fargeat    4
7. Allegro (Sharat K)    56    Chandrasekar    7
8. Gampu (Mahesh)    55    S Selvaraj    12
9. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand)    54    S John    10
10. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    53.5    Shiva Kumar    2
11. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    52.5    R Marshall    1
12. South Parade (Amit Caddy)    51    Gaurav Sapra    9        
Born Beauty 1; Good Companion 2; Stagelight 3.

Day’s Best: Superb Style.
Double: Cielo Rey and So Much More.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry