Greek God fancied to lift feature event

PUNE CARD

Todywalla-ward Greek God, to be ridden by P Trevor, is fancied to win the 1200-metre P Hadow Trophy, the plum event of the races here on Saturday.

1. Carbon Star Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Dazzle N Daze 59 DS Daman 2; 2. Arzaan 58.5 N Jodha 5; 3. Nigella 58.5 Z Sayyed 3; 4. Chasing Dreams 58 Dashrath S 4; 5. Morals 57 A Sandesh 1; 6. Ibis 52 DK Ashish 6.
Morals 1; Ibis 2.

2. Accademia Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Diamondzip 59 N Jodha 6; 2. Golden Spurs 58.5 S Mosin 5; 3. Starsonboard 58.5 M Kharadi 2; 4. Plan B 58 Y Narredu 3; 5. Star Fire Boy 55 S Sunil 7; 6. Seen It All 54.5 CS Jodha 1; 7. Rising Angel 52.5 S Jadhav 4.
Starsonboard 1; Plan B 2.

3. Almeda Plate (Class IV, rated 20-40) -- 1800M, 3.30 pm: 1. Dreams Of You 60 S Zervan 6; 2. Savage Garden 55 D Williams 3; 3. Allegiance 54.5 I Pasha 1; 4. Grenadine 54 P Trevor 4; 5. Bonbo 53 Kavraj S 2; 6. Spanish Saga 53 A Sandesh 5.
Grenadine 1; Dreams You 2.

4. L Raghunath Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Janis Jay 59.5 DK Ashish 4; 2. Mufasa 57 D Williams 3; 3. Isadoro 54.5 P Trevor 5; 4. Zidaan 53 Yash Narredu 6; 5. Shining Path 52.5 A Sandesh 7; 6. Top Commander 51 J Chinoy 2; 7. cactus Cash 50.5 Dashrath S 1.
Top Commander 1; Janis Jay 2.

5. P Hadow Trophy (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Papakura 61.5 TS Jodha 8; 2. Monza 60 Kavraj S 1; 3. Mykonos 59 Yash Narredu 6; 4. Jimbo 53.5 DK Ashish 5; 5. Ultrasonic 53.5 Dashrath S 3; 5. Protector Of Paris 53 S Zervan 9; 7. Fortune Hunter 52.5 S Mosin 4; 8. One Kept Secret 52.5 A Sandesh 7; 9. Greek God 50.5 P Trevor 2.
Greek God 1; One Kept Secret 2.

6. Northern Command Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Azadegan 56 M Roushan 1; 2. Born To Win 56 Z Sayyed 10; 3. Diamond Thief 56 J Pradeep 3; 4. Flying Trigger 56 I Pasha 12; 5. Star Skipper 56 V Jodha 7; 6. Staristocrat 56 DK Ashish 2; 7. Affectionatel 54.5 S Kamble 6; 8. Blackbean 54.5 S Sunil 11; 9. Divalatha 54.5 TR Shaikh 9; 10. Egyptiana 54.5 NS Parmar 8; 11. Mascarada 54.5 J Chinoy 4; 12. Saporelli 54.5 P Trevor 5.
Staristocrat 1; Saporelli 2.

7. AJ Wadia Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Dyna 61 Yash Naredu 5; 2. Doc Holliday 60.5 A Sandesh 2; 3. Targetmaster 59.5 CS Jodha 1; Natalian Express (withdrawn); 5. Saturday Affair 59 S Jadhav 10; 6. Vixen 59 TR Shaikh 11; 7. Yodha Shakti 58 HA Sachin 4 8. Adams Spirit 56.5 kavraj S 12; 9. Magic Vision 56 TS Jodha 8; 10. Diesel Don 54 D naik 3; 11. Resilient 54 N Jodha 9; 12. Glorious Regime 50.5 R Shelar 6; 13. Walk Of Fame 49.5 A Sayyed 7.

Dyna 1; Doc Holiday 2.
Day’s best: Top Commander.


Double: Grenadine and Dyna; Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)