Copertina tipped to land spoils in the main event

Copertina tipped to land spoils in the main event

Racing Hyderabad card

Hyderabad race card

1. Baile Lalith Pershad Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) -- 1600M, 12.45 pm: 1. Girl Of Love 60.5 PS Chouhan 2; 2. Fly By Wire 60 S Carson 4; 3. Pleasing Display 60 V Walkar 5; 4. Royal Embassy 60 Shoban Babu 6; 5. Nano War 58.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 6. Maximum City 54.5 N Rawal 7; 7. Copertina 53 McLaughlin 1.
Copertina 1; Maximum City 2.

2. Malvado Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1000M, 1.15 pm: 1. Aadya Aadya Aadya 55 Vivek 3; 2. Commanding Heights 55 Gnaneshwar 1; 3. Crown Prince 55 Deep Shanker 4; 4. Rio Grande 55 DM Fentiman 5; 5. Caladium 53.5 PS Chouhan 7; 6. Ferrari City 53.5 V Walkar 8; 7. Get Together 53.5 A Imran K 6; -. Rocking Rocket 53.5 -- -; 9. True Future 53.5 Shoban Babu 2.

Rio Grande 1; Commanding Heights 2.

3. Malvado Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Aspiring Star 55 N Rawal 8; 2. Chayanandan 55 Deep Shanker 6; 3. Far Beyond 55 S Carson 5; 4. Ashleen State 53.5 MF Alikhan 1; 5. Merry Maid 53.5 McLaughlin 7; 6. Part Time Lover 53.5 A Imran K 3; 7. Petradura 53.5 Ravinder S 4; 8. Theatre Of Dreams 53.5 Ch K Chary 2.
Merry Maid 1; Aspiring Star 2.

4. Meghalaya Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Secret Command 60 R Umesh 5; 2. Lone Ranger 59 R Rupesh 9; 3. Indian Archer 57.5 S Sreekant 1; 4. Earth Bender 54.5 V Walkar 14; 5. Glorious Bay 54 PS Chouhan 12; 6. Phar Lap 53 Ravinder S 3; 7. Ride To Glory 51.5 MF Alikhan 8; 8. Alukkhas 51 Vivek 6; 9. Ruby Crown 51 Ashhad Asbar 11; 10. Bakersfield 50.5 Deep Shanker 4; 11. Pillatronics 50 K Anil 2; 12. Smart Empire 50 N Rawal 7; 13. Splendid Act 50 Ch K Chary 13; 14. Hospitality 49.5 A Ramana 10.

Lone Ranger 1; Glorious Bay 2.

5. Track Lightening Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: Secret Asset 62 R Umesh 7; 2. Combined Force 61 R Rupesh 10; 3. Colette 60.5 PS Chouhan 6; 4. Anemometer 59 McLaughlin 2; 5. Kohinoor Eye 58 N Rawal 1; 6. Krithiman 56 Deep Shanker 3; 7. Grand Party 55 A Imran K 5; 8. Rising Rays 55 V Walkar 4; 9. Royal Scotsman 54 Gnaneshwar 9; 10. Royal Bay 51.5 A Ramana 11; 11. Dream Dancer 50.5 Ravinder S 8.

Krithiman 1; Anemometer 2.

6. Twin Cities Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Heydan 61.5 Shoban Babu 9; 2. Page Three 59.5 M Krishna 1; 3. Sprint Champ 57.5 R Rupesh 4; 4. Deccan Passion 55 Ch K Chary 5; 5. Ace High 54 DM Fentiman 8; 6. Alpine Girl 53 N Rawal 6; 7. Sixth Element 52.5 A Ramana 10; 8. Retro Magic 51.5 R Umesh 7; 9. Greet Well 51 Ashhad Asbar 2; 10. Rythmic Gymnast 50.5 Deep Shanker 3.

Page Three 1; Heydan 2.

7. Meghalaya Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Habituated 61.5 R Rupesh 8; 2. Ruby Rouge 59.5 PS Chouhan 9; 3. Essence 57.5 MF Alikhan 3; 4.
Acciaccatura 55.5 DM Fentiman 12; 5. Palace Affairs 54.5 R Umesh 4; 6. Superfluous 53.5 A Ramana 5; 7. Classic One 52.5 K Anil 7; 8. English Indian 51.5 V Walkar 10; 9. Irish Intellect 51.5 M Krishna 2; 10. Spectacular Falcon 51 Uday Kiran 11; 11. True Fashion 50.5 Ravinder S 1; 12. Green Vision 50 Ashhad Asbar 14; 13. Grey Shot 49.5 N Rawal 13; 14. Ultra Violet Ray 49.5 B Shanker 6.
Green Vision 1; Habituated 2.

8. Twin Cities Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Accordion 60 DM Fentiman 4; 2. Sugar Baby 59 Ashhad Asbar 5; 3. Kohinoor Aditi 55.5 Ravinder S 6; 4. Shen Long 55 V Walkar 2; 5. Pretty Fit 53 N Rawal 3; 6. A Fire Work 52.5 Deep Shanker 9; 7. Al Malawi 52 Vivek 10; 8. Anguna 51.5 PS Chouhan 1; 9. Ring Master 50 A Imran K 8; 10. Forest Flame 49 K Anil 7.

Accordion 1; Al Malawi 2.

9. Singh Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Man On Fire 61 Sk Sharookh 9; 2. Olympic Crown 61 Ch K Chary 6; 3. Blue Magic 59.5 M Krishna 4; 4. Galloping Grocer 59 Ravinder S 10; 5. Jay Jay 59 A Joshi 3; 6. Arsham 58 V Walkar 11; 7. Recast 57.5 K Anil 13; 8. Greatballofchina 56.5 R Umesh 5; 9. Madho 56.5 A Ramana 12; 10. Autumn Gold 54.5 Shoban Babu 8; 11. Play Zone 54 A Imran K 2; 12. Avon Gorge 51 Vivek 1; 13. Parineeta 49 N Rawal 7.

Man On Fire 1; Arsham 2.
Day’s best: Copertina.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 7, 9.