Athletes who brought India the laurels at CWG

Athletes who brought India the laurels at CWG

The following is the list of Indian medal winners at the 2014 Commonwealth Games here:

Gold

Sanjita Khumukchan: Women’s 48 kg weightlifting
Sukhen Dey: Men’s 56 kg weightlifting
Abhinav Bindra: Men’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
Apurvi Chandela: Women’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
Rahi Sarnobat: Women’s 25 metre pistol shooting
Satish Sivalingam: Men’s 77 kg weightlifting
Jitu Rai: Men’s 50 metre pistol shooting
Amit Kumar: Men’s freestyle 57 kg wrestling
Vinesh Phogat: Women’s freestyle 48 kg wrestling
Sushil Kumar: Men’s freestyle 74 kg wrestling
Babita Kumari: Women’s freestyle 55 kg wrestling
Yogeshwar Dutt: Men’s freestyle 65 kg wrestling
Vikas Gowda: men’s discus throw athletics
Joshna Chinnappa and Deepika Pallikal: Women’s doubles, squash.
Parupalli Kashyap: Men’s singles badminton

Silver
Mirabai Chanu Saikhom: Women’s 48 kg weightlifting
Shushila Likmabam: Women’s 48 kg judo
Navjot Chana: Men’s 60 kg judo
Malaika Goel: Women’s 10 metre air pistol shooting
Prakash Nanjappa: Men’s 10 metre air pistol shooting
Ayonika Paul: Women’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
Anisa Sayyed: Women’s 25 metre pistol shooting
Shreyasi Singh: Women’s double trap shooting
Ravi Katulu: Men’s 77 kg weightlifting
Gurpal Singh: Men’s 50 metre pistol shooting
Gagan Narang: Men’s 50 metre rifle prone shooting
Vikas Thakur: Men’s 85 kg weightlifting
Harpreet Singh: Men’s 25 metre rapid fire pistol shooting
Sanjeev Rajput: Men’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
Rajeev Tomar: Men’s freestyle 125 kg wrestling
Lalita: Women’s freestyle 53 kg wrestling
Bajrang: Men’s freestyle 61 kg wrestling
Sakshi Malik: Women’s freestyle 58 kg wrestling
Satywart Kadian: Men’s freestyle 97 kg wrestling
Geetika Jakhar: Women’s freestyle 63 kg wrestling
Seema Punia: Women’s discus throw athletics
Achanta Sharath Kamal and Anthony Amalraj: Men’s doubles table tennis
Laishram Sarita Devi: Women’s lightweight (57-60kg) boxing
Laishram Devendro Singh: Men’s light flyweight (49kg) boxing
Mandeep Jangra: Men’s welterweight (69kg) boxing
Vijender Singh: Men’s middleweight (75kg) boxing
Ashwini Ponnappa/ Jwala Gutta: Badminton women’s doubles
Men’s hockey team
Rajinder Rahelu: Powerlifting heavyweight.
Santoshi Matsa: Women’s 53kg weightlifting.

Bronze
Ganesh Mali: Men’s 56 kg weightlifting
Kalpana Thoudam: Women’s 52 kg judo
Santoshi Matsa: Women’s 53 kg weightlifting
Rajwinder Kaur: Women’s +78 kg judo
Omkar Otari: Men’s 69 kg weightlifting
Mohammed Asab: Men’s double trap shooting
Punam Yadav: Women’s 63 kg weightlifting
Manavjit Sandhu: Men’s trap shooting
Gagan Narang: Men’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
Lajja Gauswami: Women’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
Chandrakant Mali: Men’s 94 kg weightlifting
Navjot Kaur: Women’s freestyle 69 kg wrestling
Dipa Karmakar: Women’s vault gymnastics artistic
Pawan Kumar: Men’s freestyle 86 kg wrestling
Pinki Jangra: Women’s 48-51 kg boxing
RMV Gurusaidutt: Men’s singles badminton
Arpinder Singh: Triple jump
Sakina Khatun: Women’s powerlifting lightweight.
Swati Singh: Women’s 53kg weightlifting.