Laverock tipped for Steinlen Cup

Laverock, to be ridden by Shailesh and trained by Bharath S, is tipped to land the spoils in the Steinlen Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Idaho Handicap (rated 1-16) 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Caragh 62 Md Islam 3; 2. Alicante 61 Md Imran 5; 3. Sreeyantra 61 Azharuddin 2; 4. Winnertakesitall 59 Sameer Khan 6; 5. Ambicka 58.5 I Chisty 1; 6. Secret Blast 57.5 Md Javed 7; 7. Eternal Instinct 52.5 V Jaiswal 4.

Ambicka 1; Caragh 2.

2. Jeweller Handicap (rated 1-46) 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Climber 60.5 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Songstress 59 Rajinder S 6; 3. Do Your Best 57.5 Sandeep R 3; 4. Hurricane Andrew 57 Ranbidan S 8; 5. Burst Of Stardust 56.5 Azharuddin 7; 6. Carnival Point 55.5 Shailesh 2; 7. Gorgeous 55.5 V Jaiswal 5; 8. Head Hunter 54.5 Md Imran 1; 9. Sunshine Dancer 54.5 J Gurung 9.

Climber 1; Carnival Point 2.
3. Everynsky Handicap (rated 1-46) 1800M, 3.00 pm: 1. Rise Above 60 Surjeet S 8; 2. Stiling Veil 59.5 Sandeep R 1; 3. Essenza 58.5 P Kamlesh 5; 4. Massachusettes 56 Sahanawaz 3; 5. Smokey Baba 56 Sameer Khan 4; 6. Adelino 54.5 Shailesh 6; 7. Pickwick 53.5 Md Shabbani 2; 8. Sunny Side 50.5 Md Islam 7.
Essenza 1; Smokey Baba 2.

4. Dominate Handicap (rated 21-66) 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Razmaden 60 Mohit Singh 5; 2. Kwan Yin 57 Sandeep R 7; 3. Scartella 56 C Alford 3; 4. Flying Boy 55.5 V Jaiswal 2; 5. Iron Lady 55 I Chisty 4; 6. Goliath 54.5 Md Islam 6; 7. Ice Fantasy 53 Shailesh 1.
Scartella 1; Kway Yin 2.
5. Avaglow Handicap (rated 41-86) 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Grande Dame 62.5 Azharuddin 7; 2. Vijay Monarch 61 Rathore 9; 3. Signor Sassi 60.5 B Mahesh 8; 4. Alcander 57.5 C Alford 2; 5. Hurricane Star 56 I Chisty 10; 6. Arrow In Auto Mode 55.5 Arman Khan 1; 7. Torch Of Life 55.5 Md Javed 5; 8. Fire Falcon 55 Gajender S 4; 9. Divine Symphony 54 Zaffar Riaz 6; 10. Apical Finala 51 V Jaiswal 3.
Alcander 1; Hurricane Star 2.

6. Steinlen Cup (rated 1-46) 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Chennai Express 60 Sahanwaz 12; 2. Aithops 58.5 Mohit Singh 11; 3. City Heights 58.5 Md Imran 1; 4. Crackle 57.5 Md Islam 3; 5. Divine Dimension 57.5 C Alford 4; 6. Major Colours 57.5 Surjeet S 2; 7. Windbreaker 57.5 B Mahesh 9; 8. Glamourous Glory 57 Afzal Khan 7; 9. Raw Silk 57 P Kamlesh 10; 10. Warrior 56.5 Zaffar Riaz 5; 11. Laverock 56 Shailesh 6; 12. Royal Brute 54.5 Sameer Khan 8.

Laverock 1; Glamorous Glory 2.
7. Arcade Handicap (rated 21-66) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Flash 60 P Kamlesh 9; 2. Sokudo 59.5 Shailesh 7; 3. Lake Sunrise 58.5 Md Islam 6; 4. Running Thunder 58 I Chisty 2; 5. Good Looking 57.5 Jorawar S 8; 6. Bongani 57 M Krishna 3; 7. Tough One 56.5 Arman Khan 1; 8. Passport 55 J Gurung 4; 9. Tasveer 55 Mohit Singh 10; 10. Daddy Cool 53.5 Rathore 11; 11. Luck Luck Lucky 53.5 Gajender S 5.
Running Thunder 1; Sokudo 2.
Day’s best: Ambicka.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
I Treble: 2, 3, 4.
II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)