My Friend Paul wins feature

Racing

Bangalore results

1. Amathos Plate Div II 1100M: Approach (N Chandrashekar Rai) S A De Sousa 1; Constance (Adarsh G) 2; Aetius (S Selvaraj) 3; Star League (Sreekanth) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-1/2, HD; T: 1-09.46; T: Rs 28w, Rs 13, Rs 142, Rs 64p; TB: M Eshwer; Fav: Approach; F: Rs 579; Q: Rs 699; SHP: Rs 605; Tri: Rs 5478, Rs 1409.

2. Kakanakote 1400M: Snow Peaks (Est of late M Vijayakrishna & M Pavan Kumar Appa Rao) Y S Srinath 1; Rumour Proof (S A De Sousa) 2; Feelit Enyoyit (Gaurav Sapra) 3; Cute Angel (S Chandrashekar) 4; WB: 1/2, 2, 4-3/4; T: 1-28.36; T: Rs 33w, Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 19p; TB: S Dominic; Fav: Rumour Proof; F: Rs 33; Q: Rs 17; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 61, Rs 41.
3. Topmost Cup 1200M: Ballibay (D Khaitan rep Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd) Suraj Narredu 1; Tempus Fugit (David Allan) 2; Elite Land (B Prakash) 3; Camorra (C D Hayes) 4; WB: 6, LNK, 5-1/2. T: 1-13.66; T: Rs 85w, Rs 30, Rs 23p; TB: Darius Byramji; Fav: Sun Dancing; F: Rs 589; Q: Rs 136; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 1454, Rs 886.

4. Amathos Plate Div I 1100M: Misty Moonlight (Dr M A M Ramaswamy) B Prakash 1; Stagelight (Imran Chisty) 2; Supreme Arch (K Raja Rao) 3; Pearl Of Bangalore (Sreekanth B) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-3/4, 1-1/2; T: 1-08.29; T: Rs 24w, Rs 13, Rs 19, Rs 160p; TB: S Ganapathy; Fav:  Misty Moonlight; F: Rs 107; Q: Rs 28; SHP: Rs 47, Tri: Rs 1105, Rs 897.
5. Hyderabad Silver Vase 1600M: My Friend Paul (Mrs Z Darashah, Arjun Sajnani & Gitanjali Maini) Suraj Narredu 1; Firezone (Khurshad Alam) 2; Cassandra (Ashok Kumar) 3; Star Wave (Gaurav Sapra) 4; WB: 3/4, 3/4, 1-1/2; T: 1-38.18; T: Rs 89w, Rs 22, Rs 17, Rs 110p; TB: Neil Darashah; Fav: Desert Rule; F: Rs 598; Q: Rs 283; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 17081, Rs 2440; Exp: Rs 66601 carried over; Rs 28543.

6. Kollegal Plate 1200M: Cannavaro (M/s B M Rajashekar, H R Pai & Irfan Ghatala) Khurshad Alam 1; Ready To Mingle (B Prakash) 2; Romance In The Air (Gautam Raj Urs) 3; Zanzara (Adarsh G) 4; WB: SHD, 1-1/4, 1-3/4; T: 1-14.71; T: Rs 37w, Rs 15, Rs 14, Rs 17p; TB: Irfan Ghatala; Fav: Ready To Mingle; F: Rs 96; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 139, Rs 71; Exp: Rs 4695, Rs 3801.

7. Badami Plate 1600M: Arabian Prince (Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya’s) C D Hayes 1; Portobello (Suraj Narredu) 2; Lush Lashes (S Johan) 3; Brigade’s Pride (Appu) 4; WB: 1-1/2, HD, SNK; T: 1-38.71; T: Rs 27w, Rs 14, Rs 25, Rs 17p; TB: J S Dhariwal; Fav: Arabian Prince; F: Rs 154; Q: Rs 94; SHP: Rs 78, Tri: Rs 365, Rs 131; Exp: Rs 2264; Rs 1725.

8. Hemavathi Plate 1100M: Sunny Spell (M/s Arjun Sajnani & J S Dhariwal) Suraj Narredu 1; Marie Curie (S John) 2; Sweet Surrender (A Velu) 3; Jamaican Bolt (Amyn Merchant) 4; NR: Moon Child; Won by: 3/4, 1-1/4, LNK; T: 1-08.64; T: Rs 42w, Rs 16, Rs 31, Rs 97p; TB: J S Dhariwal; Fav: Jamaican Bolt; F: Rs 183; Q: Rs 181; SHP: Rs 100; Tri: Rs 6428; Rs 2754; Exp: Rs 16471, Rs 21177.

Jackpot winners: Rs 15736 (27 tickets); Runners-up: Rs 795 (229). Mini-jackpot: Rs 1330 (62); Treble: Rs 3061 (16).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry