Supreme Fairy clinches feature event

Hyderabad Race Results


LVR Deshmukh-trained Supreme Fairy, ridden by PS Chouhan, clinched the P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Sunday

.

 1. Beginners Plate 1000M: Advocate General (PS Chouhan) 1; Mighty Swing (Deep Shanker) 2; Golden Angel (MF Ali Khan) 3; Princess Hina (JH Christopher); WB: 5-3/4, 5-3/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:00.19; TB: LVR Deshmukh; Fav: Advocate General. 

2. P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup 1400M: Supreme Fairy (PS Chouhan) 1; Greek Star (AM Tograllu) 2; Noble Citizen (SS Tanwar) 3; Rio Rojo (N Rawal) 4; WB: NK, D, 7-1/2L; T: 1:25.38; TB: LVR Deshmukh; Fav: Supreme Fairy. 

3. Dawn Plate (Div II) 1400M: Panachecorn (Akshay Kumar) 1; Kohinoor Punch (MF Ali Khan) 2; Pakat Pakat Pakat (P Sai Kumar) 3; Montauk (CS Vikrant) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:26.83; TB: SSF Hassan; Fav: Panachecorn. 

4. Welcome Plate 1400M: Torremolinos (Deep Shanker) 1; Vista (PS Chouhan) 2; Kohinoor Karishma (MF Ali Khan) 3; Egyptian Wind (S Sreekant) 4; WB: Hd, 1-1/4; 5-3/4L; T: 1:28.26; TB: MV Narayana Rao; Fav: Vista. 

5. Srinivasa Sadagopa Memorial Cup 1200M: Amazing Approach (Deepak Singh) 1; Numinous (S Sreekant) 2; Rapidest (Ajit Singh) 3; Great Warrior (N Ravinder Singh) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 5-3/4, 2-1/2L; T: 1:12.84; TB: RH Sequeira; Fav: Amazing Approach. 

6. Deccan Star Cup (Div II) 1000M: Whats Up (AM Tograllu) 1; Nano Belle (Kunal Bunde) 2; Amazing Weapon (Akshay Kumar) 3; Arudra (Harinder Singh) 4; WB: 4-1/2, 3/4, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.37; TB: Laxman Singh; Fav: Whats Up. 

7. Dawn Plate (Div I) 1400M: Vijay Vidhata (PS Chouhan) 1; Alameda (DK Ashish) 2; Lips Locking (JH Christopher) 3; Compromise (B Dileep) 4; WB: 3/4, 8-1/2, 3-1/2L; T: 1:25.53; TB: Laxman Singh; Fav: Vijay Vidhata. 

8. Moment Of Glory Plate 1100M: Over Look (B Dileep) 1; Concours (DK Ashish) 2; Squanderers Square (MD Sameeruddin) 3; Pirouz (P Ajeeth Kumar) 4; WB: 4-1/4, 2-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:08.91; TB: K Satheesh; Fav: Concours. 

Bangalore Dividends

I Race: Rs 11w, Rs 10, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 29; Q: Rs 32; SHP: Rs 24; Tri: Rs 311 and Rs 166; Exp: Rs 624 and Rs 153

II Race: Rs 11w, Rs 11, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 13; Q: Rs 13; SHP: Rs 15; Tri: Rs 23 and Rs 19; Exp: Rs 48 and Rs 18

III Race: Rs 1w, Rs 11, Rs 21, Rs 61p; Fc: Rs 84; Q: Rs 49; SHP: Rs 76; Tri: Rs 1498 and Rs 2140; Exp: Rs 2678 and Rs 552

IV Race: Rs 22w, Rs 12, Rs 13, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 44; Q: Rs 17; SHP: Rs 31; Tri: Rs 147 and Rs 88; Exp: Rs 1482 and Rs 1182

V Race: Rs 17w, Rs 13, Rs 15, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 46; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 103 and Rs 106; Exp: Rs 6094 and Rs 3192

VI Race: Rs 22w, Rs 13, Rs 16, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 124; Q: Rs 55; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 168 and Rs 44; Exp: Rs 1028 and Rs 853

VII Race: Rs 17w, Rs 11, Rs 12, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 23; Q: Rs 12; SHP: Rs 22; Tri: Rs 43 and Rs 50; Exp: Rs 98 and Rs 46

VIII Race: Rs 71w, Rs 23, Rs 14, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 133; Q; Rs 50; SHP; Rs 40; Tri: Rs 365 and Rs 309; Exp: Rs 7473 and Rs 3494

Jackpot winner: 912 (100); Runner-up: 58 (673); I Treble: 15 (806); II Treble: 108 (89) III Treble: 224 (81).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)