King Kong for Ardent Knight Plate

King Kong, to be ridden by S Khan, is tipped to come good in the 1200-metre Ardent Knight Plate, the feature event of the races to be held on Tuesday.

1. Time And Place Plate – 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Dark Tiger 55 DS Deora 5; 2. Desert Of Gold 55 N Kumar 3; 3. Rocket Science 55 DA Ali 4; 4. Top Bracket 55 CS Jodha 1; 5. Grace Kelly 53.5 SA Shah 2.
Rocket Science 1; Top Bracket 2.
2. Elusive Hero Plate (rated 1-26) – 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Amity 61.5 Ram Lal 9; 2. Vinnie 61.5 P Kumar 7; 3. Raj Tilak 60.5 GS Shekhawat 14; 4. Ho Chi 57 DS Deora 12; 5. Master Djokovic 57 D Singh 8; 6. Miss Rapunzel 57 I Ali 3; 7. Strong Boy 57 DA Ali 4; 8. Hot Blood 56.5 CS Jodha 13; 9. Cliquot 55.5 P Sharma 10; 10. Chardi Kala 54.5 S Khan 6; 11. Self Made 52.5 S Kumar 11; 12. Royal Rose 51 N Kumar 5; 13. Romancing Withlife 50 S Khan 2; 14. Real Smashing 49 S Kumar 1.
Master Djokovic 1; Strong Boy 2.
3. Cabaret Plate (Div I) (rated 40-66) – 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Master Bolt 62 GS Shekhawat 4; 2. Master Vanperise 59.5 Arun Kumar 7; 3. Fast And Furious 57.5 A Singh 3; 4. Ice On The Moon 57 CS Jodha 1; 5. Dimple 56 S Raza 2; 6. Sang Bleu 55.5 DS Deora 5; 7. Bhitski 55 P Kumar 9; 8. Gold Maid 50.5 J Parkash 6; 9. El Salvador 50 S Khan 8.
Sang Bleu 1; Ice On The Moon 2.
4. Cabaret Plate (Div II) (rated 40-66) – 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Kundan 60 R Parvesh 2; 2. Yalamlam 58 S Khan 8; 3. Glory Awaits 57.5 CS Jodha 6; 4. My Crystal 56.5 P Sharma 7; 5. Flori De Cama 56 GS Shekhawat 5; 6. Master Champion 55.5 I Ali 9; 7. Gucci Water 55 S Kumar 4; 8. Blade of Olympus 53 R Singh 1; 9. Master Stroke 52 R Saini 3.
My Crystal 1; Yalamlam 2.
5. Ardent Knight Plate (rated 80 and above) – 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Forest Ranger 62.5 P Sharma 3; 2. Slip Away 57 RS Bal 5; 3. Marhaba 55 DA Ali 2; 4. Bayonet 53 DS Deora 4; 5. King Kong 50 S Khan 6; 6. Sun Lighting 49.5 CS Jodha 1.
King Kong 1; Sun Lighting 2.
6. Soviet Star Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) – 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Amazing Magic Girl 60.5 GS Shekhawat 11; 2. Master Bond 59.5 I Ali 2; 3. Inazuma 58.5 SA Shah 7; 4. Casino Queen 58 S Khan 8; 5. Tarantino 56.5 S Kumar 5; 6. Gutsy Boy 55.5 A Waheed 3; 7. Rios Girl 54 H Kumar 4; 8. Amazing Big Deal 54 RS Bal 9; 9. Nassu 52.5 DA Ali 1; 10. Flashforward 51.5 S Kumar 6; 11. Storm Away 49 DS Deora 10.
Casino Queen 1; Inazuma 2.
7. Soiet Star Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) – 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Queens Touch 60.5 S Khan 3; 2. Uno Uno Uno 59 P Sharma 6; 3. Miss Ferrari 58.5 N Kumar 2; 4. Fire Fly 56.5 GS Shekhawat 1; 5. Sharpshock 56 Nazim 10; 6. Miss Cindrella 55 I Ali 7; 7. Shinning Silk 54 CS Jodha 5; 8. Master Formula 53 R Saini 9; 9. Caratario 52 DS Deora 4; 10. Miss Sharapova 50.5 A Asbar 8.
Miss Sharapova 1; Caratario 2.
Day’s best: King Kong;
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; Treble: 5, 6, 7.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry