Majestic Strides, trained by Dinesh Pujar and to be ridden by Suraj Narredu is fancied win the Continual Trophy, for horses rated 20-45, over 1400 metres, the main event of the races on Tuesday.
1. kovalam PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Much More (M Bobby) 61 K Chethana 12
2. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R) 61 Santosh K 9
3. Stinger (Md Sajid) 60 Madhu Babu 5
4. Draupadi (Bipin VS) 59.5 Merchant 2
5. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav) 59.5 Amarpreet 4
6. Opera Princess (Monnappa) 58 Gnaneshwar 7
7. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Rajesh Babu 3
8. Record Time (Rakesh) 55 Harish 8
9. Gun Rock (Chetan J) 54 P Mani 6
10. Famous For Free (V Appachu) 53 Milan 11
11. Ultra Royal (CVGK Kishore) 50 Vijay Kumar 1
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet) 50 M Suresh 10
Record Time 1; Gun Rock 2; Worth A Diamond 3.
2. splash plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Bennythbull (Dinesh Pujar) 62.5 R Ravi 6
2. Berkley Square (Md Sajid) 61 A Qureshi 9
3. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar) 60.5 Md Shoaib 8
4. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 60 Madhu Babu 11
5. Quinnie (Surender) 58.5 Vijay Kumar 7
6. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh) 57.5 J Paswan 4
7. Joanna (Ravi Shanker) 56.5 Khurshad A 3
8. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah) 55 Gnaneshwar 5
9. Khoka (Md Sajid) 52.5 Melvyn 1
10. Mahseer (Santosh R) 52.5 Merchant 2
11. Analika (PC Tejaswi) 52.5 G Vijay 10
Mahseer 1; Star Of Paradise 2; Nano Blue 3.
3. forest treasure plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Lyra (Feroz M Khan) 60 AR Mani 2
2. Copenhagen (Sharavanan) 57 B Sreekanth 9
3. Cartouche (Monnappa) 55.5 Madhu Babu 3
4. Alejandros (Rakesh) 55.5 J Paswan 5
5. Bee For You (Rakesh) 55.5 Santosh K 1
6. Wise Words (Ranjeet) 55.5 Afsar Khan 11
7. Amatol (BK Narendra) 55 I Chisty 8
8. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav) 55 Amarpreet 7
9. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 Shanth K 6
10. Ryder (Md Sajid) 54.5 S Mubarak 10
11. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore) 54 G Vijay 4
Wise Words 1; Alejandros 2; Amatol 3.
4. treasure girl plate (rated 40-65) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Place Her Well (M Bobby) 62 G Vijay 2
2. Red Dawn (Md Sajid) 62 Madhu Babu 9
3. Tantrik (Rakesh) 62 Harish 7
4. Snap Dragon (Dinesh Pujar) 61 Santosh K 6
5. Easy Rider (Darashah) 60.5 Gnaneshwar 10
6. Afghan (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 B Sreekanth 1
7. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS) 56 Md Kareem 5
8. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan) 54 AR Mani 8
9. Royal View (CVGK Kishore) 54 Shanth K 3
10. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh) 51 J Paswan 4
Easy Rider 1; Tantrik 2; Red Dawn 3.
5. halebeedu plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore) 60 Chandrasekar 9
2. Gershwin (Darashah) 59.5 Gnaneshwar 8
3. Cafe Coffee (Bipin VS) 58.5 Merchant 3
4. Holiday Date (Bipin VS) 57.5 Md Kareem 6
5. Magical Spirit (Rakesh) 57 Madhu Babu 7
6. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar) 56 Milan 1
7. The Force (Dinesh Pujar) 56 Suraj Narredu 4
8. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Rajesh Babu 2
9. Demanding (Ravi Shanker) 54.5 Khurshad A 5
Gershwin 1; The Force 2; Super Sha 3.
6. continual trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Greek Ship (M Bobby) 61.5 Vijay Kumar 2
2. Majestic Strides (Dinesh Pujar) 61 Suraj Narredu 9
3. Bliss (Feroz M Khan) 61 N Imam 1
4. Rich Rogue (Darashah) 60.5 Gnaneshwar 4
5. Forever Grande (Sharavanan) 56.5 Tauseef A 3
6. Royal Liason (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Shanth K 10
7. Breed Apart (Monnappa) 54.5 Santosh K 7
8. Phantomoftheopera (Darashah) 54 G Vijay 8
9. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 53.5 Afsar Khan 11
10. Mr Genious (Bipin VS) 53 Md Kareem 12
11. Dutch Hero (T Natraj) 53 P Ramesh 5
12. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav) 53 J Paswan 6
Majestic Strides 1; Rich Rogue 2; Forever Grande 3.
7. forest treasure plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Sandokan (V Appachu) 61.5 Milan 9
2. Alinski (Feroz M Khan) 61 N Imam 7
3. Artistic Way (Dinesh Pujar) 58.5 Santosh K 2
4. Bastian Bay (Ravi Shanker) 58.5 Khurshad A 10
5. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh) 57.5 J Paswan 8
6. Alchesaye (Santosh R) 57.5 P Mani 11
7. Pal Joey (Darashah) 57 Gnaneshwar 4
8. Final Frontier (Md Sajid) 56 Melvyn 1
9. Golden Flowers (Md Sajid) 55.5 Madhu Babu 5
10. Noname (CVGK Kishore) 55 G Vijay 6
11. See The Truth (Rakesh) 55 S Mubarak 3
Alchesaye 1; You’remy Sensation 2; Artistic Way 3.
8. varuna plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 5.00 pm
1. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan) 62 NM Khan 12
2. Heroism (PC Tejaswi) 61.5 Khurshad A 9
3. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R) 61 A Qureshi 5
4. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore) 60 K Chethana 11
5. Artic Princess (Darashah) 58 Gnaneshwar 8
6. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet) 57.5 Chandrasekar 10
7. Rain God (CVGK Kishore) 56.5 Rajesh Babu 4
8. Victory Queen (Md Sajid) 55 Madhu Babu 1
9. Witch Doctor (Ranjeet) 54.5 Afsar Khan 7
10. Satin Wood (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 B Sreekanth 6
11. Zooming (Santosh R) 52.5 Merchant 2
12. Roto Rooa (Dinesh Pujar) 50.5 Gaurav Sapra 3
Artic Princess 1; Roto Rooa 2; Witch Doctor 3.
Day’s Best: Easy Rider. Double: Gershwin and Majestic Strides. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.