Abbas-trained Carlton tipped for Lingapur Cup

Hyderabad Card

SA Shehzad Abbas-trained Carlton, to be ridden by P Trevor, looks set to emerge winner in the 1400-metre Lingapur Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

 1. Romantic Fantasy Plate (Category II) 1200M, 12:55 pm: 1. Delta Force 55 Deep Shankar 9; 2. Kohinoor Valour 55 Ravinder S 7; 3. Moon Walker 55 Aneet 5; 4. Odysseus 55 PS Chouhan 3; 5. Ryuzaki 55 Khurshad A 1; 6. Bharat Princess 53.5 Christopher 8; 7. Celestial Fire 53.5 David Breux 4; 8. Majorca 53.5 KG Steyn 6; 9. War Dancer 53.5 Akshay Kumar 2.
Bharat Princess 1; Moon Walker 2; Ryuzaki 3.

2. Galactica Plate (Div II) (Category II) (rtd upto 75) 2200M, 1:25 pm: 1. Happy Guy 60 Deep Shanker 6; 2. Kohinoor Punch 56.5 Ravinder S 2; 3. Parushram 56.5 L Beuzelin 4; 4. Star Player 56 Aneel 7; 5. Khoshgel 54 PS Chouhan 3; 6. Vijays Splendour 54 AM Tograllu 5; 7. Shades Of Victory 52.5 Christopher 8; 8. Vijay Vidyut 52.5 Akshay Kumar 1.
Parushram 1; Happy Guy 2; Vijays Splendour 3.

3. Wishful Thinking Plate (Category III) (rtd upto 50) 1000M, 1:55 pm: 1. Racing Ikon 62.5 NS Rathore 5; 2. Rumaiya Vastavaiya 57 AS Pawar 4; 3. Prideofmaduranagar 56.5 CS Vikrant 3; 4. Racing Ruler 56.5 David Breux 9; 5. Gochi 55.5 P Ajeeth K 6; 6. Eva 55 Kuldeep S 1; 7. Full Of Life 54.5 Deepak S 8; 8. Typhoon 54 KG Steyn 2; 9. Walloper 51.5 Uday Kiran 7.
Racing Ikon 1; Racing Ruler 2; Typhoon 3.

4. Haridwar Plate (Div I) (Category II) (rtd upto 75) 1000M, 2:25 pm: 1. Dandelion 62 Christopher 2; 3. Camborne 59.5 S Sreekant 5; 3. Marquise 58.5 G Naresh 10; 4. Rapidest 54.5 Ajit Singh 4; 5. Symbol Of Glory 54 K Mukesh 9; 6. Homely Helo 52.5 Ravinder S 6; 7. Bouncer 51.5 NS Rathore 3; 8. Kohinoor Thunder 51.5 Aneel 1; 9. Macintosh 50.5 AS Pawar 7; 10. Western Express 50 Akshay Kumar 6.
Dandelion 1; Rapidest 2; Marquise 3.

5. Amaravati Cup (Category III) (rtd upto 50) 1600M. 3:00 pm: 1. Vijays Victory 62 SS Tanwar 4; 2. Wind Zoom 60 K Sai Kiran 2; 3. Silver Passion 54 Ravinder S 5; 4. Arrey O Samba 53.5 Ajit Singh 3; 5. Reflections 53.5 Kiran Naidu 7; 6. Strides Of Luck 52.5 PS Chouhan 6; 7. Golden Flash 52 Christopher 8; 8. Junior 50 NS Rathore 1.
Strides Of Luck 1; Vijays Victory 2; Golden Falsh 3. 

6. Lingapur Cup (Category I) 1400M, 3:30 pm: 1. Always Bullish 62.5 L Beuzelin 5; 2. Azaiba 60 Deepak S 3; 3. Brahmani 58 K Mukesh 4; 4. Carlton 57.5 P Trevor 6; 5. Tejaswini 57 Deep Shanker 1; 6. Ocean Side 54 Kuldeep S 10; 7. Desire 53.5 David Breuz 8; 8. Move Moghual 53.5 PS Chouhan 9; 9. My Star 52 Akshay Kumar 7; 10. Rustic Gal 50 Ravinder S 2.
Carlton 1; Desire 2; Always Bullish 3. 

7. Galactica Plate (Div I) (Category II) (rtd upto 75) 2200M, 4:00 pm: 1. Rio Rojo 62 Sameeruddin 1; 2. Machine Gun 59 PS Chouhan 2; 3. Ice Barrier 58 Aneel 6; 4. Westminister 56.5 David Breux 4; 5. Right Dimension 53.5 P Trevor 7; 6. Jerrell 52.5 Akshay Kumar 5; 7. Rebellion 52 Christopher 8; 8. Flamboyant Star 51 Ravinder S 3.
Machine Gun 1; Westminister 2; Ice Barrier 3.

8. Haridwar Plate (Div II) (Category II) (rtd upto 75) 1000M, 4:30 pm: 1. Dance To Destiny 61 AM Torgrallu 10; 2. Flying Dutchman 59.5 Deepak S 2; 3. Fair And Square 57.5 NS Rathore 6; 4. Hometown Hero 54 K Sai Kiran 5; 5. Roma Royal 52 K Mukesh 1; 6. Amazon Princess 50.5 AK Pawar 7; 7. Romantic Fire 50.5 P Ajeeth K 3; 8. Star Engagement 50.5 Ravinder S 9; 9. Fruit Roll Up 50 Akshay Kumar 4; 10. Vijays Grandeour 50 SS Tanwar 8.  
Dance To Destiny 1; Fair And Square 2; Roma Royal 3.

9. Olympic Flame Plate (Category III) (rtd upto 50) 1200M, 5:05 pm: 1. Bold Attack 62.5 Aneel 10; 2. Ponte Verdi 62.5 SS Tanwar 8; 3. Grigori 62 Christopher 4; 4. Care Less Love 60.5 Akshay Kumar 3; 5. Flower Of Temba 57.5 Deep Shanker 1; 6. Desert Bloom 57 K Mukesh 11; 7. Big Mac 54.5 P Koushik 6; 8. Dazzling Princess 54 J Vikas 5; 9. Maid For Love 52.5 Deepak S 2; 10. Golden Adagio 52 Sameeruddin 7; 11. Sprint Saloni 52 K Sai Kiran 9.
Grigori 1; Flower Of Temba 2; Bold Attack 3.

Day’s Best: Parushram
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.
I Treble: 1, 2 & 3.
II Treble: 4, 5 & 6.
III Treble: 7, 8 & 9.  

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry