Movie guide

Movie guide


Kannada
Suryakanti:  4 shows: Nartaki, Nalanda,Siddeshwara-J P Nagar,Balaji-Tavarekere, Gopal-Yeshwantpur, Robin-Kengeri, Krishna-K R Puram; 3 shows: PVR-Koramangala, Nandini, Venkateshwara-Avalahalli; 2 shows: Prasanna, Navarang;
Apthamitra: 4 shows: Kapali;
Theru: PVR Cinemas; 4 shows: Ullas-Yeshwantpura, Manasa-Konanakunte; MS: Prasanna-Magadi Road,
Ballari Nagha: Aparna: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30;
Naan Maadiddu Thappaa..?: Anupama, 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;
Police Quarters: Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Lakshmi’
Raam: 4 shows; Sagar, Pramod, Uma, Adarsha, Govardhan, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Bharathi-Peenya, Ashoka; Rajeshwari-Marathahalli, Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli; Veerabhadreshwara-Kamalanagar; Inox Jayanagar 3.35, 6.15 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 2.10 pm;
Shishira: (MS)-Prasanna; Maruti-Rajagopalnagar,   
Kallara Santhe: 4 shows; Triveni; Prasanna: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30;
Maleyali Joteyali: 4 shows: Santosh, Veeresh-Magadi Road, Rajmurali-Kodigehalli; Navranga: 3 shows;
Indra: Vijayalakshmi: 2, 4.45, 7.30 pm: My Dear Tiger: 11 am;


English

Avatar (2D): Innovative Multiplex, 1, 7 pm; Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli, Srinivasa-SG Palya; Nartaki; Vinayaka-Marathhalli; Kailash; Fame Forum Value Mall: 12, 6, 9 pm;  PVR Cinemas: 10.30, 1.50, 5.10, 8.30; Prithvi-Nagavara; Venkateswara-K R Puram; Tirumala-Agara; Ganesh-Yelhanka; Murali;
Avatar (3D): Urvashi: 2, 6, 9.30 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 10,1.30, 5.15, 9 pm. Inox Magrath Road: 11.45, 2.55, 6, 9.05 pm; Fame Lido: 12, 3, 6, 9 pm; Fame Shankarnag: 11.15, 5.45 pm, 9 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10.20, 2, 9 pm; Urvashi; Mukunda; Fame Forum Value Mall: 6, 9 pm;         
Paranormal Activity: Inox Magrath Road: 10, 1.10; Fun Cinemas: 10.45; Fame Lido: 12.20, 4.45;
2012: Innovative Multiplex: Murali-Gokula; Sapna, Laksmi-Ramamurtinagar;
Sherlock Homes: Fun Cinemas: 


Tamil
Nanayam: PVR, Inox Magrath Road; Savitha-Sampige Complex-Malleswaram, Venkateshwara-Kammanahalli 11.30 am , 2.30, 6,9 pm;
Kutty: 4 shows: Aruna, Apsara, PVR, Vinayaka-Mysore Road, Maheshwari, Mahadeshwara, Amrut, Choudeshwar-Katriguppe, Narasimha-Hosur Road, Ravi-Ejipura, Narendra-K G Halli, Chandan-Singapur, Vinayaka-D G Halli; Lavanya: 10.30,1.30 pm; Anjana: 4.30, 7:30 pm;
Aayirathi Oruvan: Inox Jayanagar: 10.50, 2.35; Inox Magrath Road: 10.15, 1.45, 5.15, 8.40; Fame Forum Value Mall: 12.45, 4.15, 7.45; Fame Lido: 11.30, 6.30, 8.30;
Pattu Pattu: 10:10 PM0: Aruna: 3 shows; Sharadha, Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya, Ravi Ejipura,
Kanda Kotai: Savita-Sampige Complex,     
Vettaikaran: 4 shows: Sampige, Poornima, Pushpanjali-B N Pura, Balaji-Vannarpet, Vijay-Mysore Road; Keshava-Yeshwantpur; Ajantha, 10.30am, 1.30 pm; Lavanya, 4.30, 7.30 pm; Innovative Multiplex: 11.45, 3, 6.15, 9.30 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 12.25, 8.55 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 1.35 pm; Fame Lido: 6.35 pm;  
Renigunta: Pushpanjali-Shivanagar: 2.30, 6, 9 pm;


Telugu
Namo Venkatesha: 4 shows: Movieland, Eashwari-Katriguppe, Anjan-Magadi Road, Tulasi-Marathahalli, Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli, Ullas, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Vijayalakshmi-Garudacharpalya, Krishna-Bommanahalli;
Shambo Shivashambo: Bhoomika (States), PVR, 4 shows: Lakshmi-Ramamurtinagar, Rajmurali-Kodigenahalli, Rajeshwari-Laggere, Prakash-Yelahanka; 2 shows-Tirumala-Agara, Vinayaka-Marathahalli,Srinivas-S G Palya, Siddalingeshwara-J P Nagar;
Adhurs: Inox Jayanagar: 11.50, 5.55; Inox Magrath Road; 12.45, 3, 6.40; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10, 1.15, 6.40, 9.20; Fame Lido: 3, 5.45 pm;
Ma Nanna Chiranjeevi: Menaka: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30;
Arya-2: Pallavi, Kamakya-Katrigupe: 3 shows; Vajreshwari-Ullala     
Magadheera: Maruti-Rajgopalanagar; Lakshmi-Ramamurtinagar   
Missamma: Ranganatha-Mysore Road;
Avatar-2D: Venkateshwara-K R Puram: 11.15, 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 pm


Hindi
Chance Pe Dance: PVR, Inox Magrath Road: 10.15, 12.20 pm, 3.00, 6.45, 9.45, Inox Jayanagar: 10.00 am, 1.20 pm, 6.40 pm, Fame Lido 10.00 am, 1.45 pm, 4.00, 9.45; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10.00 am, 1.30 pm, 4.00,6.30, 9.45; Fame Shankarnag-Symphony:1.00 pm; Innovative Multiplex, Fun Cinemas: 10.00 am, 12.00 pm, 6.00, 9.15; Vision Cinemas, Tribuvan: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, 4.30, 7.30; Vaibhav: 11.00 am, 2.30 pm, 6.00, 9.30 pm, Parimala, Everest, Anand, HMT Cinemas: 10.30 am, 9.45 pm; Kamakhya-Katriguppe,
Pyaar Impossible: Fun Cinemas: 12.50, 9.15;  Inox Jayanagar: 10.20, 3.55, 9.25; Inox Magrath Road: 10.10, 9.25; Innovative Multiplex; Vision Cinemas;
Dulha Mil Gaya: Inox Magrath Road: 2.20, 7.05 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 6.35; Innovative Multiplex: 12.30, 7.15, 10 pm; 4 shows; Parimala, Chandrodaya Vidyapeetha Circle, Vinayaka-D G Halli, Prakash-Yelhanka, Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar, Gopal, Shobha-Bapujinagara, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar;
3 Idiots: 4 shows: Apsara: 11,30, 2.30, 5.45, 8.45 pm; HMT Cinema-Jalahalli: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30; Rex: 10, 12.55, 3.55, 6.55, 9.50 pm; Everest: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; Cauvery, Abhinay, Vaibhav-Sanjayanagar, Lakshmi-Tavarekere; Inox Jayanagar: 2.10, 5.30, 8.50 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 10, 12.45, 3.30, 5.45, 6.25, 8.55, 8.45 pm; Fame Forum Value  Mall: 1.15, 2.15, 4.30 pm; Fame Lido: 11, 2.15, 5.30, 8.45 pm; Fame Shankarnag: 2.30 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 10,1,30, 5, 5.30, 8.30 pm; PVR: 10, 1.30, 5, 8.30; Gopal-Yeshwantpur;
Gangster: Santosh-RPC Layout;    

Malayalam
Anjel John: Sangeetha: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 pm;  
Gulumaal: Manorajan cinemas; 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm; Galaxy Paradise-Hongasandra: 2.30, 6.30, 9.30;

*Movie timings are subject to change

 

 

Abhinay-22872029, Adarsha-25551247, Ajanta-25514590, Aparna-22876393, Anand-25478567, Bharati-28395689, Balaji-25554649, Cauvery-23361528, Chandrodaya-2660 9720, Chowdeswari-2669 7609, Inox-41128888, Innovative-Multiplex 25225944, Kamakhya-26693555, Kalpana-22871494, Kailash-22261101, Kapali-22262211, Lavanya-25362134, Majestic-22871905, Mohan-23481066, Menaka-22269515, Movieland-22287354, Mukunda-25470306, Naga- 5551243, Nalanda-26741858, Nandini-23492108 Nartaki-22875089, Nataraj-23444275, Navrang-23324186, Nanda 26548894, pallavi-22223191, Parimala-26705997, PVR -41100787, Prasanna-23354759, Pramod-23354086, Poornima -22238727, Rex-25587350, Radhakrishna-23336060, Sagar-22263180, Santosh-22875344, Sharada-22223354, States-22285478, Symphony-25585988, Swagath-26631086, Sri Balaji-25554639, Sangeeth-22865098, Sapna-22875089, Savitha- 23444135, Sampige-23444135, Siddeshwara-26544935, Triveni-22871224, Tirumala-25720300, Tribhuvan-22261101, Urvashi-22220187, Ullas-23375057.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)