Ocean Of Faith for feature

Racing

Mumbai card

1. Estonia Plate (rated 1-19) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Dangerous Belle 59 C Rajendra 1; 2. Nymph 59 Dashrath S 7; 3. Secret Magic 58 S Sunil 8; 4. Blau Himmel 57 M Narredu 6; 5. Nonios 57 Srinath 11; 6. Untouched 57 SP Ranjane 3; 7. Firey Future 56 Kavraj S 4; 8. Hi Dolly 56 S Zervan 2; 9. Ijlal 56 Suraj Narredu 9; 10. Flo Nightingale 54.5 P Trevor 12; 11. Chopasni 54 CS Jodha 13; 12. Tehrani 53.5 I Chisty 5; 13. Try Your Luck 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 10.

Dangerous Belle 1; Secret Magic 2.

2. Golden Treasure Plate (Div II) (rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Ka Ching 59 Suraj Narredu 4; 2. Calling The Shots 58 M Narredu 8; 3. Rose Bowl 58 S Fargeat 3; 4. Got To Go 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 5. Belligerent 57 Srinath 2; 6. Fiery Fortune 57 Kavraj S 6; 7. Highland Bounty 57 T Mahesh 5; 8. Arabian Pride 56 CS Jodha 9; 9. Whiskey Bandit 56 S Sunil 7; 10. Force Of Law 50.5 RP Cleary 1.

Got To Go 1; Arabian Pride 2.

3. Deepak Trophy (terms) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Emerald Valley 55 DK Ashish 7; 2. Ocean Of Faith 55 James Doyle 1; 3. Torriglia 55 M Kharadi 4; 4. Delphi 53.5 CD Hayes 6; 5. Golden Heart 53.5 B Prakash 5; 6. Samiel 53.5 S De Sousa 2; 7. Staristocracy 53.5 C Rajendra 3; 8. Via Chasellas 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 8.
Ocean Of Faith 1; Staristocracy 2.

4. Golden Treasure Plate (Div I) (rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Misschevious Trot 61 CD Hayes 6; 2. Classic Star 59.5 S Zervan 2; 3. Algorithms 59 McCullagh 5; 4. Catalyst 58 James Doyle 9; 5. Alexus 57.5 Srinath 4; 6. Three Of Arts 57.5 CS Jodha 8; 7. Imperio 57 DK Ashish 3; 8. Suraj 55 L Prashant 1; 9. Top Action 49.5 Dashrath S 7; 10. Fiamma 49 RP Cleary 10.

Alexus 1; Catalyst 2.
5. Congratulations Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Blazing Spectacle 59 B Prakash 11; 2. Estevez 59 S De Sousa 1; 3. Soophie 58 Srinath 12; 4. Strathendrick 58 Kavraj S 4; 5. Royal Hunter 55 I Chisty 10; 6. Wild Torronaado 55 S Fargeat 6; 7. Fiery Fox 54 CS Jodha 5; 8. Paper King 52.5 Z Sayyed 7; 9. Rose Of Texas 52.5 S Zervan 9; 10. Scenic Silver 52.5 M Roushan 3; 11. Creme De La Creme 52 S Kamble 2; 12. Heifitz 52 R Shelar 8.

Blazing Spectacle 1; Estevez 2.
6. Twin Star Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. River Pride 59 I Chisty 9; 2. Alaska 58.5 Z Sayyed 2; 3. Honey Bee 58 CS Jodha 4; 4. Eagle Mountain 57.5 S Fargeat 5; 5. Thundering Star 57.5 S Sunil 3; 6. Rodrigo 57 DK Ashish 12; 7. White Knight 56 S De Sousa 7; 8. River Rule 55.5 Aadesh K 10; 9. Baskervile 55 McCullagh 11; 10. Green Signal 55 J Pradeep 15; 11. Ariane 54.5 C Rajendra 1; 12. Ashridge 54.5 CD Hayes 6; 13. Pharoah 54 SP Ranjane 13; 14. Sacred Relic 52 Suraj Narredu 14; 15. Diplomatic Licence 51.5 Dashrath S 8.

White Knight 1; River Pride 2.
7. Pleasure Hunt Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Walking Tall 62 Dashrath S 5; 2. Blue Daffodils 60 I Pardeshi 10; 3. Ran Banka 59 M Narredu 2; 4. Blazing Speed 58 SP Ranjane 8; 5. French Kiss 58 Pereira 9; 6. Alohamora 56.5 J Chinoy 3; 7. Tattenhoe 55.5 Daniel Bast 4; 8. Secret Talk 54 S Fargeat 1; 9. Tearaway 54 M Roushan 6; 10. Wing Of Angels 52.5 A Sandesh 7; 11. Paris Hilton 51 Kavraj S 12; 12. Onus Probandi 50 DK Ashish 13; 13. Seen It All 49.5 I Chisty 11.
Secret Talk 1; Blazing Speed 2.

Day’s best: Alexus. Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)