Movie Guide

Movie Guide


English

Angel and Demon: 

Rex: 11.10 am, 1.45 noon, 4.20 pm, 7, 9.45 pm.

What Just Happened:  Inox, Magrath Road: 1.05 pm, 7.50 pm; Fun Cinemas: 2.30 pm, 9.30 pm.

One Man Army:  Inox, Jayanagar: 1.30 pm, 4.15 pm; Inox, Magrath Road: 6.20 pm, 8.20 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10 am; Vaishnavi, Uttarahalli, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm; PVR: 10 am.

Feel the noiseFeel The Noise:  Inox, Magrath Road: 10.10 am, 3.15 pm, 8.30 pm.

The International:  Inox, Magrath Road, 12.40 noon, 5.30 pm, PVR: 10.45 am, 2.50 pm; Fame Shankar Nag Chitramandira: 12.15 noon, 5.50 pm.

Monster And Aliens:  Inox, Magarth Road; 1 pm; PVR: 11.10 am; Fame Shankar Nag Chitramandira: 8.05 pm. 

Underworld 3:  PVR: 10 am; Multiplex: 12 pm, 4 pm, 8 pm; Anand: 3 pm, 7 pm, 10.15 pm.
Pride and Glory:  Inox, Magrath Road: 10.15 am, 3.05 pm, 9.55 pm; Fun Cinemas: 4.45 pm. 

Fast and the Furious - 4:  PVR: 11 am; Inox, Jayanagar: 1.45 pm; Inox, Magarth Road; 5.40 pm; Fame Lido; 5.10 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 7.15 pm.

Mirrors:  Everest: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm.

Wrong Turn:  Apsara, 4 shows.

Tarzan:  Parimala, 4 shows.

Slumdog Millionaire:  PVR: 3.30 pm.

The Iron Maiden Film:  Fun Cinemas: 10.30 am.

Kannada

Abhimani:  Aparna: 4 shows; 3 shows: Vishal, Ullas; Navarang: 11.30; Veeresh: 11.15; Vaibhavi: 2 shows.

Kalakar:  4 shows: Nartaki, Vajreshwari Ullal; Vishal: Kamakshipalya; 2 shows. 

Nannedeya Hadu:  Triveni: 4 shows.

Dubai BabuDubai Babu:  4 shows: Kapali; Navarang, Prasanna, Uma, Govardhan; Bhartathi, Peenya, Rajeshwari; Laggere, Srirajeshwari; Mallathalli, Vaibhavi; Uttarahalli, Siddeshwara, Vaibhav; Sanjaynagar; Adarasha, Prithvi; Nagavara, Veerabhadreswara; Vijay; Mysore Road, Lakshmi; Gottigere, Vijayalakshmi; Garudachar Palya, Krishna; Bommanahalli; Cavuery: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm.

Jodi No.1:  Sapna 4 shows.

Savari:  4 shows: Tribhuvan, Eashwari; Katriguppe, Manasa; Konanakunte; Veeresh; Magadi Road: 3 shows; PVR 11 am, 1.45 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.15 pm; Fun Cinemas: 2 shows. 

Takath:  4 shows: Santhosh; Pramod; Nandini; Nalanda; Siddalingeshwara; Krishna; K R Puram, Apsara; Gopal; Yeshwanthpur, Mohan; Sunkadakatte, Balaji; Taverekere, Robin; Kengeri, Narashimha; Hosur Road, Vinayaka; Marathalli, Rajamurali; Kodigehalli, Ganesh; Yelahanka, Venkateshwara; Avalahalli, 11 am. 
 
Madakari:  Kailash; 4 shows.

Oam:  Abhiman; Goripalya: 3 shows.

Kadamba:  Vijayalakshmi; 3 shows.

Auto:  Menaka; Savitha, Malleswaram. 

Jossh:  Veeresh 2 pm, 6 pm, 9 pm; PVR: 10.30 am, 4.30 pm; PVR 10.30 am, 4.30 pm; Venkateshwara; Avalahalii: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm.  

Kiran Bedi:  Sapna; Vijay.

Ambari:  4 shows: Sagar; Ullas, Venkateshwara; H Cross: 3 shows.
 
Nanna Mathu Sullalla:  Nanda.

Uda:  Sharada. 

Tamil

ThoranaiThoranai:  4 shows: Poornima, Sampige, Lakshmi, Tavarekere, Mukunda, Pushpanjali; B N Pura, Radhakrishna; R T Nagar, Vijay; Mysore Road, Vaibhavi; Uttarahalli, Keshava; Yeshwantpur, Vinayaka; Mysore Road; 2 shows: Ajantha, Lavanya.

Sarvam:  PVR; Innovative Multiplex: Inox, Magrath Road: 10.10 am, 1 pm, 4 pm, 6.55 pm, 9.45 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 10 am, 12.45 pm, 3.45 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.45 pm; Fun Cinemas: 4 pm, 10 pm; Nataraj: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm; Ajantha: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm; Lavanya: 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm;  Anand: 2 pm.

Rajadiraja:  4 shows: Poornima, Amruth, Madeshwara; Vinayaka: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm; Sri Balaji: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm.   

New Tonin Moodram Vithi:  Fame Lido: 3.30 pm, 6.30 pm; Sri Balaji, Vannarpet; Fun Cinemas: 1 pm, 10 pm; PVR: 4.30 pm, 10 pm.

Yavaram Nalam:  Arun; Amruth.   

Ayan:  Fame Lido: Inox, Jayanagar: 4 pm; Inox, Magarth Road: 12.45 pm, 3.50 pm; Vinayaka: 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Savitha; Sampige Complex. 

Perumal:  Krishna, Bommanahalli; Maheshwari; Mahadeshwara; Lakshmi, Ramamurthinagar;  Venkateshwara, Kammanahalli; Chowdeshwari.

Villu:  Prakash; Yeshwanthpur: 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm.

Telugu

PistaPista:  4 shows: Vinayaka; Marathalli, Venkateshwara; K R Puram, Chandrodaya; Vidyapeetha, Tirumala Agara, Renukaprasanna; J P Nagar, Maruti; Rajagopalnagara, Moovieland.

Target:  4 shows: Muruli Gokula, Tulasi; Marathalli, Srinivasa; S G Palya, Lakshmi; Rammurtinagara: 3 shows; Vaishnavi; Uttarahalli; 11.30 am, 2.20 pm. 

Kick:  4 shows: Pallavi, Anjan; Magadi Road, Mahehswari; Inox; Jayanagar: 10.15 am, 4 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm; Inox; Magrath: 10.05 am, 6.55 pm, 9.50 pm; Fun Cinemas: 1 pm, 7 pm; Fame Lido: 10 am, 3.45 pm, 6.45 pm; Venkateshwara; K R Puram: 3 shows; Cauvery: 6 pm, 9.30 pm; Viashnavi: 2 shows.  

Arundathi:  PVR: 2.25 pm; 4 shows: Abhinay; Agara Thirumala; Pushpanjali; Sultanpalya;  Venkateshwara; Avalahalli: 3 shows. 
 
Hindi

99 (U/A):  PVR; Inox; Magrath Road: 11 am, 1.15 pm, 7.15 pm, 10 pm; Inox; Jayanagar: 11.10 am, 1.40 pm, 3.45 am, 10 am; Fame Lido: 11.15 am, 1.45 pm, 3 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.15 pm, 9.55 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10.45 am, 1.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 7 pm, 9.45 pm; Vision Cinemas: 10.30 am, 1 pm, 4.15 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm; Symphony: 2 pm, 7 pm.

Dashavatara:  Fame Shankar Nag; Innovative Multiplex; 1.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 10 pm.
8 X 10 Tasveer:  Inox; Magrath Road: 12.45 pm; Innovative Multiplex: 12 pm, 10 pm; Vision Cinemas: 4 pm, 10 pm; Fun Cinemas: 12 pm.

EK:  Innovative Multiplex: 10.30 am, 1 pm, 3.15 pm, 5.30 pm, 7.45 pm, 10 pm.
Aloo Chat:  PVR: 12.05 pm, 4.05 pm, 7.45 pm.
 
Ghajini:  PVR: 4.10 pm.

13B:  PVR: 11.45 am. 

Dev D:  PVR: 10.20 am.

Aa Dekhen Zara:  Vision Cinemas: 10.30 am, 1 pm, 7 pm.

Malayalam

Bhagavan:  Manoranjan:  11.30 am, 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.15 pm.
IG:  4 shows: Sangeeth, Urvashi; PVR Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex.  

*Movie timings are subject to change*

Abhinay-22872029, Adarsha-25551247, Ajanta-25514590, Aparna-22876393, Anand-25478567, Bharati-28395689, Balaji-25554649, Cauvery-23361528, Chandrodaya-2660 9720, Chowdeswari-2669 7609, Inox-41128888, Innovative-Multiplex 25225944, Kamakhya-26693555, Kalpana-22871494, Kailash-22261101, Kapali-22262211, Lavanya-25362134, Majestic-22871905, Mohan-23481066, Menaka-22269515, Movieland-22287354, Mukunda-25470306, Naga- 5551243, Nalanda-26741858, Nandini-23492108 Nartaki-22875089, Nataraj-23444275, Navrang-23324186, Nanda 26548894, pallavi-22223191, Parimala-26705997, PVR -41100787, Prasanna-23354759, Pramod-23354086, Poornima -22238727, Rex-25587350, Radhakrishna-23336060, Sagar-22263180, Santosh-22875344, Sharada-22223354, States-22285478, Symphony-25585988, Swagath-26631086, Sri Balaji-25554639, Sangeeth-22865098, Sapna-22875089, Savitha- 23444135, Sampige-23444135, Siddeshwara-26544935, Triveni-22871224, Tirumala-25720300, Tribhuvan-22261101, Urvashi-22220187, Ullas-23375057.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)