Behram fancied to run away with main event

Behram fancied to run away with main event


There will be no false rails.
1. reshmi art PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 12.30 pm
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa)     62    S John    10
2. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    61    MD Praveen    5
3. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    59    Khurshad A    1
4. Callidora (M Bobby)    58.5    Md Kareem    6
5. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    58.5    R Ravi    11
6. Senna (Vishal Yadav)    57.5     Amarpreet     9
7. Kaliska (M Bobby)    57    Mahendran    12
8. Latin Twister (Sharavanan)    56.5    Santosh K    3
9. Activisto (Ranjeet)    53    Christopher    2
10. Mahseer (Santosh R)    51.5    Melvyn    4
11. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    50    Md Shafiq    8
12. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50    Vivek    7  
    
Romantic Design 1; Kaliska 2; Activisto 3.
2. bhagamandala plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.00 pm
1. Miss Mexico (Monnappa)    60    Madhu Babu    9
2. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    4
3. Vibhuthi (Surender)    59.5    Khurshad A    6
4. Raging River (Darashah)    57.5    S John    10
5. Lady Of Light (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    AR Mani    3
6. Stola (Malikarjuna)    56    Vivek    5
7. Fair Gains (MP Kamath)    56    IA Khan    2
8. Looking To Luck (Sharavanan)    56    B Sreekanth    12
9. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    Afsar Khan    1
10. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    51    Vijay Kumar     11
11. Divine Force (BK Narendra)    50    Md Shafiq    8
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    50    M Suresh    7   

Father’s Glory 1; Raging River 2; Zindabad 3.
3. bhagamandala plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm               
1. Magic Wind (Monnappa)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    62.5    IA Khan    11
3. Mid Summer Star (BK Narendra)    61.5    Md Shoaib    3
4. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Melvyn    6
5. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    60    Mahendran    9
6. Stinger (Md Sajid)    59    K Chethana    2
7. Bennythebull (Surender)    59    Md Kareem    12
8. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    N Imam    8
9. Shining Beauty (T Natraj)    56.5    J Paswan    10
10. Vivid Colours (Sharavanan)    55    Khurshad A    5
11. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Vivek    7
12. Wellington (Ranjeet)    50    Afsar Khan    1     
    
Tropical Flyer 1; Smile Again 2; Mid Summer Star 3.
4. manipal plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    61    A Qureshi    11
2. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    59    Gnaneshwar    9
3. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    58    Melvyn    5
4. Amazing Flora (T Natraj)    57.5    Md Kareem    4
5. Theodora (Malikarjuna)    56.5     Vivek    8
6. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    56.5    R Ravi    3
7. Forever Grande (Sharavanan)    56    B Sreekanth    12
8. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Chandrasekar    2
9. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh)    54.5    I Chisty    6
10. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    54    Gautam Raj    7
11. Running Man (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Shanth K    1
12. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    52    M Suresh    10    
        
Star Of Paradise 1; Forever Grande 2; Swiss Chocolate 3.
5. nagpur plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. King Adler (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    5
2. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    61    Gnaneshwar    6
3. Pokemon Master (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    8
4. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    56    IA Khan    11
5. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    55    Vivek    9
6. Kar O Bar (BK Narendra)    55    J Rahul    2
7. Zooming (Santosh R)    54.5    P Mani    7
8. Leather Queen (Surender)    54.5    Mahendran    12
9. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    53.5    Christopher    4
10. Victory Queen (Md Sajid)    53    Noorulla    3
11. Mr Genious (T Natraj)    53    Md Kareem    1
12. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    51    Vijay Kumar    10

King Adler 1; Heroism 2; Sun Device 3.
6. simhaghad plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Jedi Knight (Sharavanan)    61    P Krishna    6
2. Final Frontier (Md Sajid)    56    Madhu Babu    9
3. Blood Stream (MP Kamath)    56    R Ravi    3
4. Healing Touch (Ranjeet)    56    M Suresh    5
5. Champions League (V Appachu)    56    Vivek    7
6. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    55.5    S John    8
7. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    2
8. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Amarpreet    12
9. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    54    K Chethana    11
10. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Chandrasekar    1
11. Amatol (BK Narendra)    53    Md Shafiq    10
12. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    50    Melvyn    4
Al Qamar 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Healing Touch 3.
7. aihole plate (div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Easy Rider (Darashah)    60    S John    3
2. Looking To Lead (Sharavanan)    58.5    B Sreekanth    7
3. Special Force (Rakesh)    56.5    I Chisty    6
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Shanth K    9
5. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    MD Praveen    12
6. India Shining (Santosh R)    54.5    Gautam Raj    1
7. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    2
8. Amazing One (Monnappa)    53.5    Chandrasekar    5
9. Demanding (T Natraj)    53,5    Md Shafiq    8
10. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    10
11. Indrajit (Md Sajid)    51.5    Melvyn    4
12. Perfect Bond (Monnappa)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
        
Red Dawn 1; Special Force 2; Easy Rider 3.
8. karnataka racehorse owners’ association cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Behram (Darashah)    57    S John    3
2. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    55.5    I Chisty    1
3. Signature Style (Darashah)    53    B Sreekanth    7
4. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
5. Miss Explora (Monnappa)    51.5    Chandrasekar    6
6. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    51.5    J Paswan    4
7. Happiness (Ranjeet)    51.5    Christopher    5
        
Behram 1; Princess Nero 2; Hi Heineken 3.
9. nagpur plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    62.5    Santosh K    8
2. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    62    Ganneshwar    1
3. Ryder (Md Sajid)    61.5    Amarpreet    10
4. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    61    Gautam Raj    9
5. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Md Shafiq    2
6. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    59.5    Md Shoiab    12
7. Record Time (Rakesh)    59    IA Khan    3
8. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Chandrasekar    7
9. Land Of Gold  (T Natraj)    58    Vivek    4
10. Exceptional (Md Sajid)    56.5    Madhu Babu    11
11. Suave (Ranjeet)    54    Afsar Khan    5
12. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    53    Mahendran    6
        
Kaliyug Raja 1; Queen Of Destiny 2; Land Of Gold 3.
10. aihole plate (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Classic Art (CVGK Kishore)    68    MD Praveen    9
2. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    66    Himanshu    7
3. Beau Monde (Md Sajid)    64    Vijay Kumar    10
4. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    64    Gautam Raj    8
5. Lush Foliage (Darashah)    63.5    B Sreekanth    1
6. Alinski (Sharavanan)    63.5    P Krishna    12
7. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    60    S John    4
8. Ansonia (Surender)    56    Khurshad A    2
9. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath)    55    Gnaneshwar    11
10. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    54.5    R Ravi    5
11. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    53.5    Afsar Khan    6
12. Bastian Bay (T Natraj)    53    Vivek    3
        
Danger Diabolic 1; Alinski 2; Lush Foliage 3.
11. simhaghad plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Copenhagen (Sharavanan)    61.5    Khurshad A    7
2. Laguna Blue (T Natraj)    60    P Krishna    4
3. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    60    Gnaneshwar    10
4. Live It Up (Surender)    59.5    Mahendran    9
5. Sandokan (V Appachu)    58.5    Vivek    2
6. Missiszippy (Darashah)    57.5    B Sreekanth    11
7. Thunder On (Malikarjuna)    57    S John    12
8. Lyra (Md Sajid)    57    Md Shoaib    8
9. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    57    J Paswan    1
10. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    5
11. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    N Imam    6
12. On Call (BK Narendra)    52.5    J Rahul    3  
        
Missiszippy 1; Lyra 2; Sandokan 3.
12. manipal plate (Div I)  (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 6.00 pm
1. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    62    P Mani    9
2. Regal Image (Md Sajid)    61.5    Noorulla    1
3. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    61.5    K Chethana    4
4. Jericho (MP Kamath)    61    R Ravi    7
5. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    61    Melvyn    11
6. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    60    Madhu Babu    2
7. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    59.5    P Krishna    12
8. Our Lancer (Rakesh)    59    Merchant    5
9. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    58.5    Afsar Khan    10
10. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    MD Praveen    6
11. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    55    Gnaneshwar    3
12. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Chandrasekar    8
        
Regal Image 1; Our Lancer 2; Jericho 3.

Day’s Best: Behram.
Double: King Adler and Danger Diabolic.
Jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. I mini-jackpot: 5, 7, 9, 11. II mini-jackpot: 6, 8, 10, 12. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. III treble: 10, 11, 12. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)