Rich Rouge best for RWITC Trophy

Racing Mysore card


False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. loyal prince plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Pockey Dynamite (Chetan J) 61.5 Shivakumar 4
2. Artic Princess (Darashah) 61.5 Gnaneshwar 7
3. Time Magic (Monnappa) 61.5 Madhu Babu 10
4. Alpha Centauri (Surender) 61 Md Shafiq 9
5. Living Free (Dinesh Pujar) 60.5 P Mani 5
6. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi) 60 Tauseef A 11
7. First Warrior (Chetan J) 59.5 AR Mani 6
8. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath) 58 R Ravi 12
9. Rhododendron (Ranjeet) 55.5 H Rathod 3
10. Beautiful Blondie (Chetan J) 53.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
11. Khushi (Ranjeet) 53 Chandrasekar 2
12. Famous For Free (Md Sajid) 50 Vijaykumar 1
    
Roto Rooa 1; Khushi 2; Alpha Centauri 3.
2. kinski plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.15 pm
1. Bee For You (Rakesh) 62.5 IA Khan 11
2. Worth A Gold (Santosh R) 62.5 P Mani 8
3. Master Yoda (Darashah) 58.5 Gnaneshwar 1
4. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi) 58 Rajesh Babu 10
5. Royal Hawk (M Bobby) 57.5 R Rupesh 6
6. Suave (T Natraj) 57 Chandrasekar 5
7. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Tauseef A 7
8. Ciampino (MP Kamath) 55 R Ravi 2
9. Chocolate Brownie (Md Sajid) 54 Gaurav Sapra 3
10. Kandiate (Dinesh Pujar) 53.5 MD Praveen 9
11. Stornoway (MP Kamath) 53.5 M Mark 4

Stornoway 1; Master Yoda 2; Worth A Gold 3.
3. Kodlipet plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm       
1. See The Truth (Rakesh) 62 S Rajesh 4
2. Final Frontier (Vishal Yadav) 61.5 Noorulla 1
3. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav) 61 Himanshu 3
4. Stage Coach (Dinesh Pujar) 57 J Paswan 10
5. Estrella (Ranjeet) 57 H Rathod 5
6. Demanding (Ravi Shanker) 56.5 G Adarsh 2
7. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Tauseef A 7
8. Always For You (Monnappa) 54 Gnaneshwar 6
9. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav) 54 Md Shafiq 11
10. Greyhound (M Bobby) 53.5 G Vijay 12
11. Suryarath (Chetan J) 53.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
12. Major Asset (Feroz M Khan) 53 N Maseyk 9

Suryarath 1; Major Asset 2; Mr Bureaucrat 3.
4. royal western india turf club ltd trophy (terms) -- 1100m: 4.15 pm
1. Boaz (Bipin VS) 57 Mahendran 4
2. Rich Rouge (Darashah) 57 Gnaneshwar 7
3. King Adler (Monnappa) 57 Chandrasekar 11
4. Aqua Gladiator (T Natraj) 57 AR Mani 8
5. Theworldismine (MP Kamath) 57 R Ravi 10
6. Precedence (Ravi Shanker) 57 IA Khan 6
7. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav) 57 S Rajesh 9
8. Movin Inferno (Dinesh Pujar) 55.5 K Narender   5
9. Leather Queen (Monnappa) 55.5 Vijaykumar 3
10. Lotus Pond (Monnappa) 55.5 B Mahesh 2
11. Our Sunshine (Rakesh) 55.5 J Paswan 1 

Rich Rouge 1; Theworldismine 2; Lotus Pond 3.
5. republican plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Full Speed (Dinesh Pujar) 60 Shivakumar 2
2. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath) 60 M Mark 5
3. Hidden Pleasures (PC Tejaswi) 60 K Chethana 8
4. Lyra (Darashah) 58 Gnaneshwar 6
5. Sensitive Prince (Monnappa) 57 Mahendran 12
6. Windsor Square (Md Sajid) 56 Gaurav Sapra 1
7. War Head (Vishal Yadav) 55.5 S Rajesh 11
8. Sandokan (V Appachu) 55 Rajesh Babu 10
9. Alejandros (Rakesh) 54.5 M Maseyk 3
10. Time Is Life (Monnappa) 53.5 Vijaykumar 7
11. Magical Spirit (Rakesh) 53.5 J Paswan 9
12. Artistic Way (MP Kamath) 50 G Vijay 4

War Head 1; Full Speed 2; Magical Spirit 3.
6.talakaveri plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.15 pm
1. Mid Summer Star (Girinath) 60 Md Shoaib 12
2. Serious Warrior (Monnappa) 59.5 Md Sameer 11
3. Pal Joey (Darashah) 59 Gnaneshwar 3
4. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar) 59 K Narender 9
5. Royal Liason (PC Tejaswi) 58.5 Tauseef A 2
6. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh) 57.5 M Maseyk 10
7. Cruise Control (Ranjeet) 57 Chandrasekar 5
8. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 Shadab K 4
9. Ryder (Vishal Yadav) 54 Rajesh Babu 8
10. Avacado (Chetan J) 52 Gaurav Sapra 7
11. Mahseer (Santosh R) 52 I Chisty 6
12. San Gimminano (Malikarjuna) 51 MD Parveen 1

Mahseer 1; Royal Liason 2; Cadre Noir 3.

Day’s best:  Rich Rouge.
Double: War Head and Mahseer.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.  Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry