Xisca fancied to land the spoils in Juvenile Fillies Championship

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Pesi Shroff-schooled Xisca, to be ridden by B Prakash is fancied to take home the Forbes Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies Championship (Grade III), a terms race over 1600 metres, the main evemt of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Radha Sigtia Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86, 40-59 eligible) -- 2400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Clarion Call 59 B Prakash 2; 2. Go Guzzi Go 56.5 R Rupesh 3; 3. Doi Moi 53 Neeraj Rawal 1.
Doi Moi 1; Clarion Call 2.

2. Madras Race Club Trophy (Cl I, 80 & upward) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Beyond Belief 60 C Rajendra 3; 2. Aquilo 57.5 M Narredu 5; 3. Ming 56.5 C Alford 1; 4. Swahili 54.5 P Trevor 2; 5. Romantic Impact 50 I Chisty 4.
Beyond Belief 1; Ming 2.
3. Rajcoomar Gujadhur Memorial Trophy (Cl V, rated 1-26) --  1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Silver Screen 59 S Kamble 3; 2. Aristrocratical 58 M Narredu 5; 3. Blau Himmel 58 S De Sousa 6; 4. Lampard 58 B Prakash 7; 5. Prince Brijendra 57 C Rajendra 2; 6. Magical Mantra 53 CS Jodha 9; 7. Mohabbi 53 D Akkshay 1; 8. Houdini 51.5 J Chinoy 4; 9. Roses All The Way 49 DK Ashish 8.
Blau Himmel 1; Aristocratical 2.
4. Naiade Cup (terms) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Distant Promise 55 AM Tograllu 2; 2. Last Tango 55 Chandrakant 7; 3. Moon Farer 55 Pereira 8; 4. Ocean Emperor 55 I Chisty 6; 5. Sharp Runner 55 Belose 4; 6. Star Vision 55 Biramne 3; 7. Golden Heart 53.5 C Rajendra 1; 8. Tranquility 53.5 B Prakash 5.
Tranquility 1; Ocean Emperor 2.
5. Municipal Commissioner’s Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) --  1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Rajasthan Royals 60.5 M Narredu 8; 2. Orada 55 S Zervan 6; 3. Aston Martin 54.5 M Kharadi 1; 4. Marine Zone 53 DK Ashish 9; 5. Sabanero 53 I Shaikh 5; 6. Perpetuation 52.5 D Naik 2; 7. Takestwototango 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 8. Zenyatta 52.5 J Pradeep 11; 9. San Rafael 52 C Rajendra 10; 10. Suzy Wong 50.5 Nitin Singh 7; 11. Fantastic 49 Shailesh 3.
San Rafael 1; Rajasthan Royals 2.
6. Forbes Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies Championship (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.45 pm: 1. Xisca 59 B Prakash 6; 2. Amouresque 54 P Kamlesh 4; 3. Daughterofdestiny 54 CS Jodha 3; 4. Moonlight Romance 54 I Chisty 1; 5. Ocean Storm 54 DK Ashish 2; 6. Pure Power 54 Neeraj Rawal 5.
Xisca 1; Amouresque 2.
7. Mauritius Tourism Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Misschevious Trot 61.5 M Narredu 9; 2. Telstar 58 Biramne 12; 3. Pure Elation 57 Neeraj Rawal 13; 4. Amore Mio 56 Ruzzan 7; 5. Highland Glory 54.5 I Chisty 4; 6. Illuminate 54 Srinath 2; 7. Highland Bounty 53.5 DK Ashish 8; 8. Demonstrator 53 B Prakash 5; 9. Track Thunder 51 CS Jodha 1; 10. Noble Salute 50.5 Shailesh 3; 11. Tequila 50.5 S Kamble 10; 12. Indian Summer 50 AM Tograllu 6; 13. Shodaan 50 V Jodha 11; 14. Grand Warrior 49.5 M Roushan 14.
Misschevious Trot 1; Amore Mio 2.
8. Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders’ Juvenile Colts Championship (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 5.45 pm: 1. Beautiful Stranger 59 S De Sousa 5; 2. Hall Of Glory 59 M Narredu 2; 3. Mystic Dawn 57 C Rajendra 3; 4. Applaud 54 Srinath 4; 5. Macchupicchu 54 B Prakash 6; 6. Moon Star 54 I Chisty 1; 7. Record Breaker 54 C Alford 7.
Beautiful Stranger 1; Hall Of Glory 2.
9. Municipal Commissioner’s Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Sepia Tone 61.5 K Gundowry 10; 2. Tabar 61.5 Pereira 4; 3. Titan 60 S Zervan 12; 4. Top Action 59.5 P Trevor 7; 5. Paper King 58.5 AR Mani 9; 6. Solid Black 58.5 D Akkshay 6; 7. Adam’s Pleasure 57.5 R Shelar 3; 8. Fiamma 57 A Sandesh 8; 9. Whispering Willows 55.5 S Chinoy 5; 10. Golden Kingdom 54 SN Chavan 2; 11. Thumbs Up 54 V Jodha 11; 12. Fluent Victory 53.5 Nitin Singh 1.
Top Action 1; Thumbs Up 2.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)