Ohiyesa fancied for feature event

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. mudigere plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.45 pm
1. Romantic Design (Girinath) 61.5 Khalander 5
2. Mystic Crown (M Bobby) 61 K Narender 7
3. Nano Blue (Chetan J) 60.5 B Mahesh 1
4. Kaliska (Vishal Yadav) 59 Himanshu 6
5. Wellington (Ranjeet) 57 H Rathod 9
6. Stckiewicketdotcom (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Tauseef A 10
7. Latin Twister (Darashah) 54 G Vijay 8
8. Jaya Masi (Bipin VS) 53 M Maseyk 3
9. Executive Spirit (Girinath) 53 M Krishna 2
10. Born Purple (Vishal Yadav) 52 Mahendran 4
    
Nano Blue 1; Stckiewicketdotcom 2;  Latin Twister 3.
2. bugle rock plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. Raging River (Darashah) 61.5 Gnaneshwar 5
2. Hurricane Spirit (Dinesh Pujar) 61.5 Gaurav Spara 3
3. Pine Forest (Bipin VS) 59.5 Madhu Babu 4
4. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid) 59 A Qureshi 1
5. Mr Gama (Ranjeet) 59 H Rathod 8
6. Cashfirsttiketnext (BK Narendra) 57.5 Khurshad A 2
7. Activisto (Ranjeet) 57.5 Chandrasekar 6
8. Opera Princess (Monnappa) 57 Vijaykumar 7
9. Garuda (Ranjeet) 57 M Suresh 9
10. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Tauseef A 11
11. Strong Contender (MP Kamath) 50 Nazim 10
12. Money Mantra (Ravi Shanker) 50 Jagadeesh 12 

Raging River 1; Pine Forest 2; Pokemon Master 3.
3. shivajinagar plate (rated 20-45)-- 1100m: 3.45 pm       
1. Gun Fire (M Bobby) 61.5 K Chethana 6
2. Look Alike (Md Sajid) 60 A Qureshi 7
3. Faster Than Light (Girinath) 57.5 M Krishna 11
4. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav) 57.5 Rajesh Babu 10
5. Azazel (Monnappa) 57 Madhu Babu 4
6. Spanish Crown (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Tauseef A 2
7. Arabian Speed (V Appachu) 56 Mahendran 9
8. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna) 54 MD Praveen 12
9. Australis (Ranjeet) 53.5 H Rathod 1
10. Big Budget (Chetan J) 53 Gaurav Sapra 8
11. Run For Fame (Bipin VS) 51.5 Md Shafiq 3
12. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R) 50.5 Gautam Raj 5

Australis 1; Spanish Crown 2; Exceptional 3.
4. sv subramaniam memorial gold cup (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.15 pm
1. Cilantro (Monnappa) 62.5 Madhu Babu 6
2. Charing Cross (Md Sajid) 62 Mahendran 8
3. Amatol (Girinath) 61 H Rathod 9
4. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath) 61 R Ravi 1
5. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav) 61 K Chethana 10
6. Ohiyesa (Darashah) 60 Gnaneshwar 5
7. Karumba (Girinath) 60 M Krishna 11
8. Green Passion (Chetan J) 59 B Mahesh 4
9. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet) 56 Chandrasekar 3
10. Golden Flowers (Vishal Yadav) 53.5 Rajesh Babu 2
11. Minchu (Feroz M Khan) 53 N Maseyk 7
12. Theodora (Malikarjuna) 52.5 N Imam 12 

Ohiyesa 1; Cilantro 2; Boston Ranger 3.
5. koramangala plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 4.45 pm
1. Our Little Savage (Darashah) 60 Gnaneshwar 3
2. Cafe Coffee (Bipin VS) 59.5 MD Praveen 2
3. Red Key Point (Ranjeet) 54 Chandrasekar 1
4. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi) 53.5 Tauseef A 4
5. Mr Majestic (Rakesh) 52 G Vijay 7
6. Special Force (Rakesh) 51.5 J Paswan 5
7. Amazing One (Monnappa) 51 Srinivas Rao 6

Our Little Savage 1; Red Key Point 2; Cafe Coffee 3.
6. whitefield plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Kalpavruksha (Rakesh) 62.5 IA Khan 8
2. Satin Slipper (Rakesh) 61 K Chethana 10
3. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker) 59.5 Shoban Babu 7
4. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Rajesh Babu 5
5. High Tower (Bipin VS) 56 Mahendran 9
6. Loremo (Md Sajid) 55.5 Noorulla 12
7. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 Tauseef A 4
8. Careerist (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 G Adarsh 2
9. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath) 53.5 R Ravi 6
10. Hail Mikhail (Darashah) 53 Gnaneshwar 3
11. Hi Hennessy (Ranjeet) 53 Chandrasekar 1
12. Show N Tell (Ranjeet) 50.5 Gautam Raj 11

Amelia Cordell 1; High Tower 2; Hail Mikhail 3.

Day’s best:  Our Little Savage.
Double: Australis and Ohiyesa.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.  Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 4, 6.

Comments (+)