Misschevious Trot claims main event

Mumbau results

IA Sait-schooled Misschevious Trot, ridden by Trevor Patel lifted the Topmost Trophy, over 1600 metres, the main event of Saturday’s races here.

Misschevious Trot finished ahead of Favourite Harmonica (Imran Chisty up) by a neck with Saltoro, steered by S Sunil and S Chinoy-ridden Prince Lochinva coming in a distant third and fourth respectively.

Snow Queen, ridden by C Rajendra and trained by S Mangalorkar took the spoils in the PA D’Avione Trophy, a race for horses rated 20 to 46 over 1600 metres.

DS Rathore-piloted White Knight came in second place, two-and-a-half lengths behind.
1. J Robinson Plate -- 1800M: Sunlight (I Chisty) 1; Dante Rossetti (B Prakash) 2; Brushaside (Khalander) 3; WB: 1-1/4L, Dis; T: 1:53.06; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Sunlight.
2. Sion F Nessim Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Grey Island (CS Jodha) 1; Houdini (S Sunil) 2; Gimme Hope (M Kharadi) 3; Ballad Of Glory (SP Ranjane) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/4L, Nk; T: 1:14.06; TB: Jodha; Fav: Kimaya.
3. Topmost Trophy -- 1600M: Misschevious Trot (P Trevor) 1; Harmonica (I Chisty) 2; Saltoro (S Sunil) 3; Prince Lochinva (S Chinoy) 4; WB: Nk, 7, 1-1/4L; T: 1:40.57; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Harmonica.
4. Sion F Nessim Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Tehrani (Ruzzan) 1; Medtias Pride (Kavraj S) 2; River Tern (I Chisty) 3; Wells Fargo (P Trevor) 4; WB: 2, Nk, 1-1/2L; T: 1:12.94; TB: A Siddiqui; Fav: Medtias Pride.
5. MMT Pandole Plate -- 1000M: Highland Music (SP Ranjane) 1; Lakhadema (Neeraj Rawal) 2; Highland Vision (S Nayak) 3; Sepia Tone (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1-3/4, 1-3/4L; T: 0:58.54; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Lakhadema.
6. KJK Irani Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Bolero (Srinath) 1; Splendid Secret (I Chisty) 2; Vacheron (B Prakash) 3; Tell Me More (S Chinoy) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 1-1/4, 3/4L; T: 1:25.30; TB: SS Shah; Fav: Bolero.
7. PA D’Avione Trophy -- 1600M: Snow Queen (C Rajendra) 1; White Knight (DS Rathore) 2; Arbudh (M Roushan) 3; Visionaire (B Prakash) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 1-1/2, 3L; T: 1:37.58; TB: S Mangalorkar; Fav: Snow Queen.
8. KJK Irani Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: De Nada (B Prakash) 1; Forward Charge (DS Rathore) 2; Caramel (I Chisty) 3; Tyumen (S Sunil) 4; Not run: Only White; WB: 1-1/2, 2, 1/2L; T: 1:24.62; TB: Shroff; Fav: De Nada.
Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 13w.
II race: Rs 29w; Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 90; Q: Rs 55; SHP: Rs 58; Tri: Rs 564 and Rs 242.
III race: Rs 31w; Rs 14, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 29; Q: Rs 15; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 61 and Rs 37.
IV race: Rs 40w; Rs 16, Rs 17, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 188; Q: Rs 102; SHP: Rs 52; Tri: Rs 359 and Rs 116.
V race: Rs 76w; Rs 18, Rs 10, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 134; Q: Rs 54; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 639 and Rs 357.
VI race: Rs 26w; Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 136; Q: Rs 37; SHP; Rs 50; Tri: Rs 78 and Rs 33; Exp: Rs 433 and Rs 265.
VII race: Rs 22w; Rs 13, Rs 16, Rs 49p; Fc: Rs 85; Q: Rs 42; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 555 and Rs 460.
VIII race: Rs 19w; Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 34; Q: Rs 32; SHP: Rs 36; Tri: Rs 72 and Rs 45; Exp: Rs 184 and Rs 89.
Jackpot: Rs 2,024 (229).
Runners: Rs 581 (342).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 724 (32). I treble: Rs 395 (124). II treble: Rs 91 (1,067).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry