Oyster Blue fancied

Delhi race card

1. Nobody Knows Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: Free Glider 62 Irfan Ali 1; 2. Ashwa Shourya 60.5 DK Ashish 4; 3. Little Master 58.5 Suresh Kumar 2; 4. Rising Princess 58.5 CS Jodha 1; 5. Ganga Jal 58 Rajinder 3; 6. Best Of Luck 55.5 Jai Prakash 6; 7. Turkish Doll 55.5 S Amjad K 10; 8. Wind Storm 55 K Narender 8; 9. Hero’s Power 53.5 Gurpreet S 9; 10. Murban 52.5 Naresh K 7.

Ganga Jal 1; Rising Princess 2.
2. Sweet Relation Plate (terms) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Parinda 55 Shahid 8; 2. Mystic Miracle 55 Shadab K 2; 3. The Mafia 55 SA Shah 6; 4. Ashwa Pannaa 53.5 DK Ashish 4; 5. Black Virgin 53.5 Afzal Khan 5; 6. Indian Bride 53.5 Suresh Kumar 7; 7. Jal Tarang 53.5 Ramlal 1; 8. Kiana 53.5 K Narender 3.

Kiana 1; Ashwa Pannaa 2.
3. DRC Racing Officials Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Dolton Power 59 Afzal Khan 7; 2. Dazzling Wise 58.5 K Narender 9; 3. Divine Thunder 58 Dilip S 5; 4. Skyros 58 CS Jodha 11; 5. Energetic Girl 56.5 Gurpreet S 3; 6. Ashwa Prabha 56 DK Ashish 4; 7. Beyond Compare 55.5 S Amjad K 8; 8. Da Vinci 55 AM Tograllu 6; 9. Optimist 55 Sameer Khan 12; 10. Oyster Blue 55 Shadab K 10; 11. Yourethetouch 55 Rajinder 1; 12. Charg Away 52.5 Jai Prakash 13; 13. Gamati 49 Riazuddin 2.

Oyster Blue 1; Beyond Compare 2.
4. Smooth Operation Plate (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Middle Man 61 Shahid 1; 2. Gin And Tonic 58.5 K Narender 5; 3. Ashwa Pratap 55.5 DK Ashish 3; 4. Shub Shubh 55.5 CS Jodha 7; 5. Covenant 52 Kaushal K 6; 6. Red Cat 52 Riazuddin 2; 7. Degas 50 Sameer Khan 4.

Gin And Tonic 1; Ashwa Pratap 2.
5. Fair Racing Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 5.45 pm: 1. Sam Aldo 61.5 DK Ashish 10; 2. Pommery 60 Pradeep Kumar 8; 3. Anamika 58.5 Gurpreet S 5; 4. Zingaro 58.5 S Amjad K 7; 5. Elegant Fashion 58 Shadab K 6; 6. Yare 57 CS Jodha 4; 7. Shaitan 55.5 Sameer Khan 1; 8. Johnny Bravo 52 AM Tograllu 9; 9. Persian Power 51.5 K Narender 2; 10. Beryl 50 Suresh Kumar 3.

Shaitan 1; Johnny Bravo 2.
6. Fair Racing Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 6.15 pm: 1. Gajgaminy 60.5 Afzal Khan 9; 2. Massimiliano 59.5 S Amjad K 1; 3. Bismark 58.5 SA Shah 2; 4. Dutch Art 58.5 Shadab K 3; 5. Green Ribbon 58 Pradeep Kumar 7; 6. Romario 56.5 Ramlal 8; 7. Ashwa Saball 54 DK Ashish 5; 8. Little Cut 53 CS Jodha 6; 9. Royal Ahead 50.5 Suresh Kumar 4.
Ashwa Saball 1; Little Cut 2.

Day’s best: Kiana.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 3, 5.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry