Ganga Jal fancied to triumph in Goodbye Cup

Delhi race card

Ganga Jal, to be ridden by Ramlal and trained by Magan Singh is fancied to take home the Goodbye Cup (Div I), over 1000 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Family Welfare Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Parwat 55 Afzal Khan 5; 2. Fascinating Memory 55 CS Jodha 7; 3. Genius Boy 55 Rajinder 1; 4. Ram Baarn 55 Irfan Ali 4; 5. Striker 55 S Amjad K 12; 6. Torrey Pines 55 Sameer Khan 8; 7. Unicorn 55 Gaurav Sapra 3; 8. Ashwa Pakhee 53.5 Riazuddin 2; 9. Ashwa Prisha 53.5 DK Ashish 11; 10. Flying Majesty 53.5 Ramlal 9; 11. Indian Bride 53.5 Shadab K 6; 12. She Is Beautiful 53.5 Naresh K 10.

Flying Majesty 1; Fascinating Memory 2.
2. Good Bye Cup (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Pannaa 61 DK Ashish 8; 2. Mazan 59.5 Jai Prakash 6; 3. Real Strong 58 Ramlal 2; 4. Anamika 57 Gurpreet S 7; 5. Rising Princess 57 Suresh Kumar 9; 6. Cavalry Brigade 56.5 Naresh K 1; 7. Singh Is King 54.5 Arun Kumar 5; 8. Heavenly Angel 52.5 Harkesh K 3; 9. First N Impression 51 CS Jodha 4.
Ashwa Pannaa 1; Anamika 2.
3. Good Bye Cup (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Shourya 62 DK Ashish 6; 2. Brustic Brave 61 Sameer Khan 2; 3. Ganga Jal 58.5 Ramlal 7; 4. Gamati 57.5 Riazuddin 9; 5. Little Master 57 Naresh K 3; 6. Classic Spirit 56.5 CS Jodha 5; 7. Tapis 56.5 Gaurav Sapra 4; 8. Firecracker 52.5 Suresh Kumar 10; 9. The Praetorian 52 Kaushal K 1; 10. Green Ribbon 50 Jai Prakash 8.
Ganga Jal 1; Ashwa Shourya 2.
4. Al Widhah Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Afea 61 Irfan Ali 3; 2. Ashwa Panama 60 DK Ashish 1; 3. Catalunya 58.5 Riazuddin 5; 4. Sarir 57.5 Sameer Khan 4; 5. Sonic Boom 57 Naresh K 13; 6. Mysterio 56.5 CS Jodha 8; 7. Black Partridge 55 Gaurav Sapra 6; 8. Oeuf Toba 54.5 Rajinder 12; 9. Shy Beauty 54.5 Arun Kumar 7; 10. Zabardast 54 Afzal Khan 9; 11. Assertive 53.5 Suresh Kumar 10; 12. Trusted Friend 52.5 Nazim 11; 13. Spot Hit 51 Jai Prakash 2.
Ashwa Panama 1;
Oeuf Toba 2.
5. Happy Ending Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Hero’s Power 62 Gurpreet S 12; 2. Nucleus 62 Naresh K 14; 3. Sangreal 60 Jai Prakash 1; 4. Gajgaminy 59.5 Harkesh K 10; 5. Huge Price 59 S Raza 7; 6. Pommery 59 P Sharma 6; 7. Spicy Move 59 DK Ashish 3; 8. Addiction 58 CS Jodha 13; 9. Varun 57.5 Arun Kumar 11; 10. Gold Biscuit 55.5 Narain Singh 8; 11. Zuetina 54 Nazim 4; 12. Beryl 53 Gaurav Sapra 2; 13. Johnny Bravo 52.5 Sameer Khan 5; 14. Private Eye 52.5 Suresh Kumar 9.
Spicy Move 1; Addiction 2.
6. Closing Ceremony Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.45 pm: 1. King Chalange 59.5 Afzal Khan 10; 2. Siroco 59 Chand Mohd 2; 3. King Of The Ring 57 Jai Prakash 9; 4. Skyros 56.5 Irfan Ali 7; 5. Yourethetouch 56.5 Rajinder 3; 6. Mojo 54 Riazuddin 8; 7. Ashwa Paylia 52.5 DK Ashish 4; 8. Striko 52.5 Sameer Khan 6; 9. Amity 52 CS Jodha 5; 10. Dancing Babe 51 Gaurav Sapra 1.
Yourethetouch 1; Mojo 2.
7. Closing Ceremony Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Subroos 59.5 Gaurav Sapra 4; 2. Dazzling Wise 57 Ramlal 10; 3. Ashwa Pallvi 56.5 DK Ashish 7; 4. Extraordinaire 55.5 Narain Singh 2; 5. Da Vinci 54 CS Jodha 1; 6. Theodoros 53.5 Afzal Khan 3; 7. Forest Music 52.5 Suresh Kumar 8; 8. The Dukes 52.5 Shadab K 6; 9. Free Glider 52 Riazuddin 5; 10. Charg Away 51.5 Jai Prakash 9.
Theodoros 1; Free Glider 2.
Day’s best: Ashwa Panama.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry