Forever Young wins main event

Mumbai race results

Forever Young, steered by B Prakash and trained by Imtiaz A Sait lifted the Racing Officials Trophy, over 1000 metres, the main event of the concluding day’s races here on Sunday.
1. Tristar Plate -- 1800M: White Knight (B Prakash) 1; Fire Vault (I Chisty) 2; Snow Queen (C Rajendra) 3; WB: Hd, Dis; T: 1:59.19; TB: Todywalla; Fav: Snow Queen.
2. Narayandas J Dave Plate -- 1200M: Pure Power (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Starrer (Srinath) 2; Staristocracy (C Rajendra) 3; Royal Connection (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 1, 7, 1-3/4L; T: 1:13.85; TB: Karanjawalla; Fav: Starrer.
3. Euphemia Plate -- 1400M: Kimaya (Dashrath S) 1; Suavemente (B Prakash) 2; Gatravat (CS Jodha) 3; Arbudh (Srinath) 4; WB: Shd, Nk, 2-1/2L; T: 1:26.31; TB: SN Joshi; Fav: Suavemente.
4. A Hoyt Plate -- 1600M: Secret Magic (C Rajendra) 1; Mohabbi (B Prakash) 2; Sea Angel (I Chisty) 3; Ijlal (Dashrath S) 4; Not run: Urban Warrior; WB: 1-1/2, Hd, 1/2L; T: 1:39.90; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Mohabbi.
5. Racing Officials Trophy -- 1000M: Forever Young (B Prakash) 1; Generalissimo (Nitin Singh) 2; Lago Medio (M Roushan) 3; Irish Queen (Dashrath S) 4; WB: Nk, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:00.77; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Estevez.
6. Prive Equine Racing Excellence Trophy (Div II) -- 1000M: Tease Me (Dashrath S) 1; The First Lady (S Sunil) 2; Shaktiman (Nitin Singh) 3; The Rebel (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 5-1/4, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:01.06; TB: D Pillai; Fav: Rising Glory.
7. Prive Equine Racing Excellence Trophy (Div I) -- 1000M: Sea Diamond (P Trevor) 1; Mischevious Z (Dashrath S) 2; Silver Screen (Nitin Singh) 3; Paris Hilton (V Jodha) 4; WB: 2, 1/2, 3L; T: 1:00.61; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Sea Diamond.
8. Trainers Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Always Smile (I Chisty) 1; Insite Soul (Merchant) 2; Bonny Light (S Sunil) 3; Super King (Nitin Singh) 4; WB: 2, 3, 3/4L; T: 1:11.82; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Always Smile.
9. Trainers Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Hammerhead (M Roushan) 1; Caramel (S Zervan) 2; Sea Shower (I Chisty) 3; Tudor Regent (S Kamble) 4; WB: 1/2, 2-1/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:12.78; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Young Offender.
Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 42w.
II race: Rs 31w; Rs 17, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 87; Q: Rs 49; SHP: Rs 32; Tri: Rs 72 and Rs 29.
III race: Rs 196w; Rs 90, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 298; Q: Rs 186; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 3,250 and Rs 1,266.
IV race: Rs 33w; Rs 13, Rs 13, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 39; Q: Rs 29; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 70 and Rs 35.
V race: Rs 51w; Rs 20, Rs 62p; Fc: Rs 338; Q: Rs 391; SHP: Rs 102; Tri: Rs 1,473 and Rs 277.
VI race: Rs 32w; Rs 14, Rs 29, Rs 36p; Fc: Rs 179; Q: Rs 150; SHP: Rs 81; Tri: Rs 1,053 and Rs 648.
VII race: Rs 21w; Rs 12, Rs 22, Rs 48p; Fc: Rs 38; Q: Rs 32; SHP; Rs 59; Tri: Rs 389 and Rs 164; Exp: Rs 2,138 and Rs 894.
VIII race: Rs 24w; Rs 13, Rs 14, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 33; Q: Rs 20; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 103 and Rs 48.
IX race: Rs 154w; Rs 36, Rs 30, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 1,289; Q: Rs 350; SHP: Rs 92; Tri: Rs 4,858 and Rs 2,603; Exp: Rs 91,129 and Rs 39,055.
I jackpot: Rs 64,138 (c/o). Runners: Rs 13,743 (2). II jackpot: Rs 14,240 (11). Runners: Rs 361 (186).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 1,095 (16). I treble: Rs 5,443 (4). II treble: Rs 92 (183). III treble: Rs 439 (52).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry