Movie guide

Movie guide

Kannada
Ullasa Utsaha:

4shows: Anupama(Aparna), Veeresh, Easwari, Siddalingeswara , Lakshmi Taverekere, Ullas, Mohan Sunkadakatte, Veerabhadreswara,    Innovative Multiplex; Vision Cinemas;  Navarang; 10am, 10 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 1 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 11, 2.20, 8.30 pm;
Abhiram: Bhoomika;
Bombat Car: Santosh, Gopal-Yeshwantpur, Maruthi Rajagopalanagar, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Vijayalakshmi-Garudachar palya, Balaji-Tavarakere, Nalanda-3 shows; Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Venkateshwara-MS;  
Prithvi: Sagar, Govardhan,  Nalanda,  Venkateshwara-Avalahalli, Krishna-KR Puram, Maruthi-Rajgopalanagar,  , Manasa-Konankunte Narasimha -Hosur road, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Rajarajeshwari-Mathahalli, Ganesh-Yelahanka,  Fun Cinemas: 1.15 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 4, 6.45 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 3.50, 6.30 pm;
Antharathma: Triveni, Inox Malleswaram; 5.40 pm;        
Thipparahalli Tarlelgalu: Pramod: 3 shows;
Aptarakshaka: 4 shows: Nartaki,  ; Prasanna, Navarang, Siddeshwara: 1.30 pm,      Prithvi-Ring Road; 4 shows;
Raam: 4 shows: Sapna,

English
Iron Man-2: Fame Lido; Fame Forum Value Mall; 11.30 am, 2, 4.30, 7, 9.30 pm. Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira; Urvashi-1.45, 4 pm; Pushpanjali.  PVR: 10. 2. 7.15 pm;  Fun cinemas: 10, 7, 9.45 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 10.30, 12.50, 9.30 pm,  Inox Magrath Road: 10, 2,25, 4.50, 7.15, 9.40 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 10.50, 1.25, 4, 7, 9.35 pm;
It’s a wonderful after life: Fame Forum Value Mall; 10 am;  PVR: 10 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 4.15 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 8 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 7.15, 9.30 pm;
Crank: Bhumika: 4.30, 7.30 pm;
The Hot Tub Time Machine: Fame Forum Value Mall: 10.15, pm     
How To Train Your Dragon: PVR Cinemas: 1, 7.45 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall; 1.15 pm;   Fame Lido: 10 am;  Inox Magrath Road; 12.25 pm; Inox Malleswaram; 10.20 am;
Date Night: PVR: 12.25 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10 pm;
The Bounty Hunter: Inox Magrath Road; 3.45 pm;
The Lost Song: Inox Magrath Road; 12 noon, 5.35 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 12.50, 5 pm;
Fly me to the Moon-3D: Inox Malleswaram,  3 pm;

Tamil
Sura: 4shows: fame Forum Value Mall, 12 noon, 6 pm;  Nataraj, Poornima, Maheswari, Madeswara, Amruth, Puspanjali B N Pura,  Vijay Mysore Road, Krishna Bommanahalli, Vaibhavi Uttarahalli, Lavanya;  Fame Lido: 9 pm;  PVR: 12.45; 9.10 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 12.45, 6 pm;   Inox Magrath Road; 3.10, 6.20 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 10, 4, pm
Erambu Kottai Murattu Singam: Sampige, Ajantha, PVR, Lakshmi, Mukund, Srinivasa-gowdanapalya, Vinayaka, Robin-Kengeri, Narasimha;  Fame Forum Value Mall 9 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 12.35 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 1.15 pm;
Raja Leelai: Aruna,  Pushpanjali-BNpura-MS;   
Paiyya: 4 shows Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30 pm;    
Angadi Teru: 4 shows: Chowdeswari;

Telugu
Super Cowboy: Pallavi, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeeta, Murali-Gokula, Anjan-Magadi Road, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, Bharathi-Peenya;
Betting Bangaruraja: Tribhuvan, Renukaprasanna,
Madandudu: Menaka: 4 shows; Puspanjali Shivanagara: 2.30, 6, 9 pm;
Simha: Rajeswari Laggere, Venkateswara K R Puram, Tulasi Marathahalli, Tirumala, Keshava Yeswantpura, Vaisnavi-Uttarahalli, Vajreswari Ullala, Puspanjali Sultanpalya, Vishal Kamakshipalya, Siddeswara J P Nagara;   Sri Lakshmi Gottigere: 10.15, 1.15, 5, 8 pm; Balaji Chikkallasandra: 11 am;  Fame Forum Value Mall, 1 pm.
Darling: Movieland; 8.55 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 3 pm;   Srinivas-S G Palya,   Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli-11.15 am; Balaji Chikkallsandra: 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm;  Prakash Yelahanka, Vijayalakshmi Garudacharapalya: 11, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30;  PVR: 4.30 pm;
Adhurs: Nandini Mahalakshmi Layout: 11 am; 

Hindi
Badmaash Company: PVR: 10, 3.40. 6.25 pm;  Kailash, Urvashi, Cauvery, Vaibhav, Parimala, Everest, Anand-HMT,  Fame Lido; Fame Forum Value Mall; 10.25 am. 12 noon,   2.40, 4, 6.45, 9.40, 8.20,  Big Cinemas-Mysore Road;  Fun Cinemas: 10.15, 12.30, 3, 6, 9.30 pm;  Inox  Jayanagar: 10, 3,50, 6.35, 9.20 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 10, 10.20, 1, 3.40, 6.20, 9, 9.30 pm; Inox Malleswaram; 10.15, 1, 6.35, 9.10, 9.20 pm;  Rex: 10.50, 4.15, 9.50 pm;
Housefull: 4shows: Abhinay, , Apsara, HMT Cinemas,  Fame Forum Value Mall: 10, 3.15, 5.20, 6.15, 9.15  pm;  Fame Lido; 9  pm; Fame Shankarnag:   9.40;  Vision Cinemas: 10, 1, 4, 7, 9.30 pm  Innovative Multiplex;  Fun Cinemas: 12, 6.30, 9 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 10, 3, 9.15 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 12.50, 2.40, 6 , 9.15 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 11, 2,50, 5.55, 9 pm; Rex: 1.15, 7 pm;
Chase: Vision Cinemas; 4shows:  Parimala;
 Paath Shalla: 4shows   Vision Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex;  
Avatar 3D: Fun  Cinemas: 3.30 pm;

Malayalam
Thanthonni: Manoranjan:11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm; Sangeeth: 11.30, 2.45; 6.15, 9.30 pm; Galaxy Paradise;
 *Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)