Hearts And Flowers tipped to land spoils in PT Samapathkumaran Cup (Div I)

Ooty race card

1. Summer Showers Plate (Cl VB) -- 1400M, 10.30 am: 1. Salut D’Amour 62.5 Srinivasan 5; 2. Spenderville 61.5 C Umesh 9; 3. Diamond King 61 Huzaif 6; 4. King Tudor 61 Zulquar Nain 11; 5. Amazing Blaze 60 D Huffton 10; 6. Frankie 60 Azmal Hussain 2; 7. Golden Galaxy 60 Sham K 1; 8. Luck By Chance 57 Mukesh Kumar 3; 9. Suthern Time 56 Akbar 7; 10. Ocean Silk 52.5 S Manohar 12; 11. Camp Commander 51 C Brisson 4; 12. Exemplaire 51 PM Bopanna 13; 13. Continuity 50 Murugan 8.

Spenderville 1; Salut D’Amour 2.
2. Kallar Plate (Cl I) -- 1300M, 11.00 am: 1. Star Phoenix 60 Prem 5; 2. Bold Promise 59.5 G Ross 1; 3. Moon Emperor 57.5 Rajendra S 4; 4. Dancer’s Wave 57 Miss Roopa 3; 5. Steal The Glory 54 Manikandan 2.

Dancer’s Wave 1; Bold Promise 2.
3. PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Div I) (terms) -- 1300M, 11.30 am: 1. Blazing Comet 60.5 Rajendra S 5; 2. Salsa King 60.5 C Velu 1; 3. The Honorabloe 60.5 M Venkatesh 4; 4. Hearts And Flowers 59 Miss Roopa 7; 5. Ambitious 57 Prem 3; 6. Galaxy Quest 54 G Ross 6; 7. Flaming Shadow 51.5 Mukesh Kumar 4.

Hearts And Flowers 1; Blazing Comet 2.
4. Cochin Plate (Cl III) -- 1300M, 12.00 pm: 1. Elegant Road 60 S Kabthar 4; 2. Noble Kingdom 59 C Velu 1; 3. Valiant Bay 58 Miss Roopa 7; 4. Star Flight 57 Rajendra S 5; 5. Star Admiral 54 Prem 3; 6. Liberty Speaks 51.5 Manikandan 2; 7. Imperial Gate 50.5 M Venkatesh 6; 8. Mill Fontaine 50 Babul 8; 9. Golden Symobl 50 G Ross 9.

Golden Symbol 1; Liberty Speaks 2.
5. PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Div II) (terms) -- 1300M, 12.30 pm: 1. Beau Dancer 60.5 Rajendra S 4; 2. Imperator 60.5 C Velu 2; 3. Tribulation 60.5 Miss Roopa 1; 4. In The Moonlight 59 M Venkatesh 7; 5. Virtual Reality 59 G Ross 5; 6. Twilight Mist 54 S Kabthar 6; 7. Flying Wonder 51.5 Mukesh Kumar 3.

Beau Dancer 1; Virtual Reality 2.
6. Cannanore Plate (Cl VB) -- 1300M, 1.00 pm: 1. Command 60 S Kabthar 5; 2. Klaxon 59 G Ross 1; 3. Disco Star 58 Rajendra S 7; 4. Over The Limit 54.5 Prem 8; 5. Apache Deseert 51.5 C Velu 9; 6. Brave Emperor 50.5 Miss Roopa 2; 7. Star Emblem 50.5 M Venkatesh 3; 8. Tycoon Of Stars 50.5 Manikandan 6; 9. Dancing Storm 50 Babul 4.
Over The Limit 1; Apache Desert 2.

7. Hill Stamina Cup (Cl II) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Beauchamp Prince 60 Babul 5; 2. Cosmic Explorer 58 Rajendra S 1; 3. Mustang Royal 57 Prem 3; 4. Gold Crusader 53.5 G Ross 4; 5. Dolphin Bay 50.5 Miss Roopa 2.

Beauchamp Prince 1; Cosmic Explorer 2.
8. Sulur Plate (Div I) (Cl VA) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Fond Approach 61 Manikandan 16; 2. Flying Man 59.5 D Huffton 8; 3. Spirited Angel 59.5 C Brisson 9; 4. Xian 59.5 C Velu 17; 5. Divine Dew 58 Miss Roopa 1; 6. Grand Party 58 Srinivasan 14; 7. Legendary 58 Prem 10; 8. Special Charm 57.5 G Ross 15; 9. Supeme Harmony 57.5 S Kabthar 2; 10. Forest Dream 57 M Venkatesh 11; 11. Platinum Girl 57 Babul 12; 12. Treasure Isle 57 Rajendra S 4; 13. Capable Guest 53 Azmal Hussain 13; 14. Rudimentary 51.5 S Manohar 6; 15. Silver Flash 51.5 PM Bopanna 3; 16. Star Academy 50 C Umesh 5; 17. King’s Heir 50 Chowgule 18; 18. Trojan River 50 Zulquar Nain 7.

Divine Dew 1; Treasure Isle 2.
9. Sulur Plate (Div II) (Cl VA) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Grey Glory 60 Azmal Hussain 11; 2. Orlando Bloom 60 C Velu 13; 3. Storm Regent 60 Prem 14; 4. Rising Fame 59.5 G Ross 15; 5. Classic Commander 59 C Brisson 9; 6. Classic Host 59 Rajendra S 17; 7. Sky Crusader 59 Srinivasan 6; 8. Seaport 57.5 C Umesh 4; 9. Majestically 56.5 Sham K 10; 10. Mighty Fine 55.5 PM Bopanna 16; 11. Regal Secret 55.5 MJ Casey 5; 12. Touch Of Land 55.5 Miss Roopa 18; 13. Yahoodotcom 55 S Manohar 3; 14. Mister Elegant 54 S Kabthar 2; 15. Ballydoyle Star 53.5 Chowgule 7; 16. Valiant Romeo 53.5 Babul 12; 17. Candy Man 53 M Venkatesh 8; 18. Spirited Player 53 Manikandan 1.

Mister Elegant 1; Classic Host 2.
Day’s best: Hearts And Flowers. Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)