Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Shrek Forever After -2D/ 3(D): Urvashi-10.45, 1.15, 3.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; PVR- 10, 1, 3, 5, 7.35, 10 pm; Big Cinemas; Fun Cinemas- 11.15, 1.45, 7.10 pm; Innovative Multiplex, Mukunda- 4.30, 6.30, 8.30 pm; Lakshmi-Tavarakere- 10.30, 1.30, 5.30, 8.30 pm; Inox Jayanagar- 10, 12.25, 4.55 pm; Inox Magrath Road- 10, 11.55, 3.45, 5.45, 7.45, 9.45 pm. Inox Malleswaram- 10, 12, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall- 10, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 noon

Iron Man-2: Inox Magrath Road- 10, 2.40 pm; Inox Malleswaram- 1.20 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall- 2 pm; Fun Cinemas- 4 pm; PVR- 10.20, 9.30 pm

How To Train Your Dragon: Inox Magrath Road- 1.50 pm

Kannada

Shankar IPS: Santosh, Veeresh, Navarang, Govardhan, Siddalingeshwara, Nalanda, Venkateshwara-Avalahalli, Bharathi, Blaji-Tavarakere-MS; Adarsha, Radhakrishna-RT Nagar, Mukunda-Maruthisevanagar-2 shows; Maruthi-Rajagopalanagar, Krishna-KR Puram, Manasa-Konankunte, Robin-kengeri, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Narasimha-Hosur Road, Tulasi-Marathahalli, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Big cinemas.

Nooru Janmaku: Triveni, PVR, Siddeshwara-JP Nagar, Inox Jayanagar- 10.30, 4, 6.45 pm; Inox Malleswaram- 10, 3.50, 6.35, Uma-MS; Navarang-10.15 pm; Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Bharati-Peenya-11.35 am; Vaibhav-Sanjayanagar; Inox Jayanagar- 10.30, 4, 6.45 pm; Inox Magrath Road- 4, 6.40 pm.

Naanu Nanna Kanasu: Bhoomika; Pasanna-Magadi Road-MS; Big Cinemas-Mysore Road, Nandini-Mahalakshmi Layout, Inox Jayanagar- 2.15, 6.45 pm; Inox Malleswaram- 3.45, 6.30, 9.20 pm

Preethiyinda Ramesh: Vajreshwari-Ullal-3shows

Ullasa Utsaha: 4 shows: Anupama (Aparna), Ullas

Prithvi: Sagar, Pramod; Big Cinemas; Inox Malleswaram- 12.55 pm; PVR- 10.30, 6.30 pm

Bombat Car: Veerabhadreshwara-Kamalanagar.

Aptarakshaka: 4 shows: Nartaki, Prasanna, Uma, Navarang-1.15 pm; Prithvi-Ring Road- 4 shows

Premism: Sri Lakshmi Gottigere- 4 shows

Tamil

Manja Velu: Sampige, Ajantha- 4.30, 7.30 pm; Maheshwari- 10.30, 1.30, Madeshwara, Amrut, Poornima, Vijay- Mysore Road, Pushpanjali, Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Balaji-Vannarpet, Krishna- Bommanahalli, Vaibhavi- Uttarahalli, Anand-NS

Kanakavelu Kaka: Ajantha-10.30, 1.30, Aruna, Poornima-MS; Vinaya, Narendra-KG Halli, Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, Maheshwari- 5.30, 8.30 pm; Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya

Guru Shishyan: Vinayaka

Erambu Kottai Murattu Singam: Lakshmi, Mukund

Sura: 4 shows; Nataraj, Maheswari, Madeswara, Amruth, Vijay-Mysore Road, Lavanya; Fame Lido Off M G Road- 1.30, 6 pm; PVR- 3.25

Vinnai Thandi Varuvaya: PVR- 10.10 am

Raja Leelai: Chowdeshwari-Katriguppe-3 shows

Telugu

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star: Menaka, Vaibhavi- Uttarahalli-11.30, 2.30 pm; Gopal-
Yeshwanthpur-10.30, 1.30 pm; Murali-Gokula, MS; Pushpanjali-KR Puram MS

Flood: Parimala, Kamakya, Gopal, Vinayaka-DG Halli, Rajarajeshwarai-Mallathahali, Rama Rama Krishna Krishna: Pallavi, Tirumala-Agara, Vinayaka-marathahalli, Renukaprasanna-JP Nagar, Mukund, Anjan-Magadi Road, PVR- 1, 7 pm

Betting Bangaruraja: Tribhuvan, PVR- 12.45 pm

Simha: Kapali; Rajeswari Laggere, Vijayalakshmi-Garudacharpalya, Prakash Yelahanka-4 shows; Chandrodaya-vidyapeeta, Murali-gokula, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, PVR- 9 pm

Darling: Movieland; PVR- 4, 9.25 pm



Hindi

Kites: Big Cinemas- 10, 12, 2.30, 5.25, 7.10 and 10 pm; Inox Magrath Road- 10, 11, 12.30, 1.30, 3, 4.15, 4.55, 5.30, 6.45, 7.20, 8.30, 9.20 & 9.45 pm; Inox Jayanagar- 10, 11, 1.25, 2.25, 4.55, 7.20, 9.15, & 9.50 pm; Inox Malleswaram- 10, 10.15, 10.40, 10.50, 1, 1.30, 4, 4.10, 6.40, 6.50, 9.20, & 9.30 pm; PVR- 10, 12.50, 3.40, 6.30, 9.15, Fun Cinemas- 10, 10.40, 12.45, 1.25, 3.30, 4.30, 6,  9, & 9.30 pm; Fame Lido- 10, 10.45, 1.45, 1.15, 3.15, 3.30, 4, 5.45, 6.15, 6.45, 8.15, 9, & 9.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall- 10, 10.30, 11.15, 12.30, 1.15, 2.45, 3.15, 4, 4.30, 6, 6.45, 7.15, 8.15, 8.45, 9.30 & 10 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira- 12.30, 4, & 9.30 pm; Rex- 10, 12.25, 2.45, 5.10, 7.35, & 9.55 pm; Cauvery; Vision Cinemas- 10, 11, 12.45, 1.45, 3.15, 4.15, 6, 7, 9, & 9.30 pm; Apsara; Innovative Multiplex- 10, 12.15, 2.30, 5, 7.30, & 10 pm; HMT Cinemas-Jalahalli, Everest, Abhinay, Vinayaka-DG Halli

Badmaash Company:  Kailash, Parimala, Anand-HMT,  Inox Jayanagar- 9.25 pm; Inox Magrath Road- 10.30, 9.20 pm;  Inox Malleswaram- 12/50. 6.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall- 5.40 pm; Fun Cinemas- 9.20 pm; PVR- 12.45, 6.35 pm

Housefull: Inox Magrath Road- 1.15 pm; Inox Malleswaram- 9.15 pm. Fame Forum Value Mall- 11.45 am; PVR- 10, 9.15 pm

Malayalam

Kadaksham: Manoranjan- 11.30, 2.45 6.15 pm; Galaxy Paradise- 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm

Paleri Manikyam: Manoranjan- 9.15 pm

Paapi Appacha: Sangeeth- 11.30, 2.45; 6.15, 9.30 pm; PVR- 6.15 pm

Pokiri Raja: Fame Forum Value Mall- 6.30 pm; PVR: 9 pm

*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)