Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Knight & Day: Urvashi, Rex, Mukunda, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar, Srinivasa-S G Palya, HMT cinema: Inox Malleswaram; 10.50, 12.45, 3, 5.15, 7.45 9.45 pm; Inox magrath Road; 1045, 1, 5.30, 7.40, 9.55 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 10, 12.35, 7.40, 10 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 2.45, 7.30, 9.55, 10.15, 12.30 pm;  PVR: 6.40 pm; Fun Cinemas: 11, 4.20, 7, 9.45 pm;

The Last Airbender:(3D): Inox Malleswaram; 10.35, 3.20, 7.30, 10 pm; Inox Magrath Road:10.45, 1, 5.30, 7.45, 9.55 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 1.15, 4.45, 9.45, 10.45 pm; PVR: 10.15 am; Fun Cinemas: 10, 6.30 pm;

Bangaloored: Vision cinemas: Double road, 4, 7 pm;
Storm Warriors: Balaji Chikkallasandra: 11, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm;

The A-Team: Innovative Multiplex: 4.30, 10.30 pm,  Fame Lido: 9.50 pm;  Vinayaka D G Halli: 11.15, 2.30, 6, 9 pm,  Lakshmi Taverekere: 10, 1, 5, 8 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 3 pm,  

Toy Story 3: Inox Malleswaram; 1, 5.30 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 3.15 pm;  PVR: 4.20 pm; Fun Cinemas: 3.30 pm;

The Karate Kid: Inox Malleswaram; 11, 9.20 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 11.30 am;  Vision Cinemas: 1, 3.30, 9.30 pm, Innovative Multiplex: 12.15 pm; Prakash Yelahanka: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;  PVR Cinemas: 10 am; Fame Forum Value Mall; 4.55 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 4.10 pm; 

Prince of Persia: PVR: 10 am;

Kannada

Olave Vismaya: Bhoomika, Pramod, Nalanda, Siddalingeshwara, Kamakya, Mohan, Govardhan, Krishna-K R Puram, Venkateshwara-Avalahalli; Inox Malleswaram; 12.45 pm;

Jayahe: Kapali, Navarang-10 am, 10 pm; Pramod-4.30, 7,30 pm;  Ullas, Adarsha, Siddalingeshara-JP Nagar 6.15, 9.15 pm; Venkatshara-Avalahalli, Vijayalakshmi-Garudacharpalya, Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Vajreshari-Ullal, Srinivas-gowdanapalya, Maruthi-Rajagopalanagar, Rajmurali-Kodigehalli, Prithvi-Nagavara.

Erdane Maduve: Inox Malleswaram; 10.15, 7.25, 9.45 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 3.30 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 12, 7.55 pm; 

Hendtir Darbar: 4 shows: Santhosh, Veeresh Magadi Road, Nalanda-Mysore Road, Nandini Mahalakshmi Layout , Gopal Yeswantpura,   Rajarajeswari Mallathalli,    
Zamana: Anupama: 10.30, 1.30, 4.20, 7.30 pm , Ullas Yesawantpura: 4 shows,
Joteyagi Hithavagi: Anupama(Aparna); 

Mr Theertha:
4 shows: Nartaki, Pramod, Uma, Govardhan, Siddalingeswara,  Narasimha -Hosur Road, 

Krishnan Love Story: 4 shows: Sagar, Prasanna, Navarang: 1.15, 4.15, 7.15 pm; Eashwari, Siddeswara J P Nagara, Mohan-Sunkadakatte; Bharati-Peenya; Inox Malleswaram, 12.35, 3.30, 6.25 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 5.10 pm;  PVR: 10.25, 1.15, 6.40 pm;

Naanu Nanna Kanasu:
Kailash, Inox Malleswaram; 1.55, 4.40 pm; Inox Jayanagar; 5 pm;  PVR: 7.20 pm;

Aptarakshaka: 4 shows: Swapna  

Prithvi: PVR: 2.15 pm;

Tamil

Anandapurathu Veedu:
Aruna, Madeshara, Narendra-KG halli, Vinayaka-Mysore Road-1.30, 4.30,7.30 pm;  Lavanya-10.30, 1.30pm; Vijay-Mysore Road, 11.30, 2.30pm; Poornima 10.30 am;  Maheshwari-10, 1 pm; Amruth-11.30, 2.30;  Pushpanjali-B N Pura-11.30, 2.30; Lakshmi Ramamurthinagar: 6.30, 9.30 pm; Balaji-Vannarpet, 10.30, 1.15 pm; Pushpanjali-Sutanpalya-11.15, 2.30 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 1.45, 7.15 pm;

Madarasapatnam: Nataraj, Vaibhavi-Uttarahali, Krishna-Bommanahalli,  Poornima-3 shows;  Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Ajantha-4.30pm, 7.30 pm,  Radhakrishna - R T Nagar-11.30, 2.30 pm; Pushpanjali-B N Pura, -6.15, 9.15 pm; Vinayaka-Mysore Road,-10.30 am, Maheshwari-5.30, 8.30 pm, Vijay-Mysore Road, 6.15, 9.15 pm; Amruth-6.15, 9.15pm; Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, 11.30, 2.30 pm; Balaji-Vannarpet-5.15 pm, 8.30 pm; Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya-6.15pm, 9.15 pm. Inox Malleswaram; 6.20 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 12.20, 5.45 pm; Inox Jayanagar; 2.10 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 4.15 pm;

Ambani: Savita Malleswaram, Anand: 12.15 pm   Innovative Multiplex: 11, 4.30 pm;

Singam: Sampige,

Ravanan: Inox Magrath Road, 9.25 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 10 am; Fame Forum Value Mall; 1.45, 7 pm; PVr: 9.30 pm; Fun Cinemas: 1.30 pm;

Telugu

Bhimili Kabaddi Jattu:
Tribhuvan, Venkateshara-KRPuram, 11.30, 2.45 pm; Murali-Gokula 11.30, 2.30 pm; Vinayaka-marathahalli, Tirumala -Agara, Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli 6.15, 9.15 pm;

Nijanga Nuvve Guruthusthunnavu:
Menaka, Anjan-Magadi Road, Banashankari-Hongasandra, Vajreshwari-Ullal-MS;

Jummandi Nadam:
Pallavi Chandrodaya,  Renukaprasanna J P Nagar,  PVR: 9.15 pm;
Yamudu: Movieland,  Rajeswari Laggere: 11, 2.30, 6.30, 9 pm; 

Vedam:
Kamakya Katriguppe: 4 shows;  PVR: 4.45 pm;

Golimar: Puspanjali Shivanagara: 2.30, 6, 9 pm; Abhiman Goripalya: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;

Hindi

Milenge Milenge: Rex-12.30 pm; Abhinay, Cauvery, Apsara, Everest-Fraser Town; Inox Malleswaram; 10.20, 3.55, 9.40 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 2.15, 7 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 2.40, 9.45; Fame Forum Value Mall; 9.45, 11.15 am;  PVR: 10.15, 1, 9.40 pm; Fun Cinemas: 1.40, 9.30 pm;

Knight & Day: Parimala,

The Red Alert: Inox Magrath Road, 4.40 pm; PVR: 12, 9.50 pm;

I Hate Love Storys: Big Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex: 12, 2.30, 5, 7.30, 10 pm, Vision Cinemas: 10, 1, 3.45, 6.30, 9.30 pm,   Mukunda: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm 9.30 pm, Vaibhav: 11.30, 2.30, 6, 9.30 pm;      PVR Cinemas: 10, 12.50, 3.40, 6.30, 9.15; Inox Malleswaram; 10.25, 1.10, 3.55, 6.40, 9.25 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 1.15, 4, 6.45, 9.30 pm;  Inox jayanagar: 10.15, 1.15, 4, 6.45, 9.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10, 1.20, 3.30, 4, 6. 6.45, 8.30 pm;  9.30 pm; Fame Lido: 9, 9.30 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 9.30 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10.30, 12.30, 6.45, 9.30 pm;

Raavan: Innovativ Multiplex: 1.45, 7.15, 10 pm;   PVR Cinemas: 7  pm; 

Raajneeti: PVR Cinemas: 3.25 pm; Vision Cinemas: 10, 3.30, 6.30 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 8.55 pm; PVR: 3.20 pm;

Malayalam

Paapi Appacha: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm;

*Movie timings are subject to change

Abhinay-22872029, Adarsha-25551247, Ajanta-25514590, Aparna-22876393, Anand-25478567, Bharati-28395689, Balaji-25554649, Cauvery-23361528, Chandrodaya-2660 9720, Chowdeswari-2669 7609, Inox-41128888, Innovative-Multiplex 25225944, Kamakhya-26693555, Kalpana-22871494, Kailash-22261101, Kapali-22262211, Lavanya-25362134, Majestic-22871905, Mohan-23481066, Menaka-22269515, Movieland-22287354, Mukunda-25470306, Naga- 5551243, Nalanda-26741858, Nandini-23492108 Nartaki-22875089, Nataraj-23444275, Navrang-23324186, Nanda 26548894, pallavi-22223191, Parimala-26705997, PVR -41100787, Prasanna-23354759, Pramod-23354086, Poornima -22238727, Rex-25587350, Radhakrishna-23336060, Sagar-22263180, Santosh-22875344, Sharada-22223354, States-22285478, Symphony-25585988, Swagath-26631086, Sri Balaji-25554639, Sangeeth-22865098, Sapna-22875089, Savitha- 23444135, Sampige-23444135, Siddeshwara-26544935, Triveni-22871224, Tirumala-25720300, Tribhuvan-22261101, Urvashi-22220187, Ullas-23375057.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)