Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Sorcerers Apprentice

: Rex: 10.10 am;  Vaibhav, Apsara, Lakshmi; Fun Cinemas: 10.30 am,9.15 pm.  Fame Lido: 12.10. 5  9.50 pm  Inox Magrath Road: 10, 12.15, 5.20, 7.35, 9.50 pm;  Inox Malleswaram; 10, 4.50, 09.50 pm;

Inception: Rex: 2.25, 7.15,9.55 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10, 3, 6, 9 pm. PVR: 10, 1, 4, 6.55, 9.10 pm; Fame Lido: 1, 3.45, 6.40, 9.30, 10.10 am;  Inox Jayanagar: 10.15, 1, 6.30, 9.15 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 10.30, 2.30, 3/35, 6.25, 9.15 pm;  Inox Malleswaram; 10, 1, 4, 6,.55, 9.15, 9.21 pm;

Knight & Day: Urvashi,   Mukunda,   Srinivasa-S G Palya; Fun Cinema: 12.50, 6.30 pm; PVR: 10 am;  Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: 9.55 pm; Fame Lido: 10, 2,30, 9.40 pm. Inox Jayanagar: 10.15, 2.45 pm;  Inox Magrath Road; 12.50, 3, 5, 7.20 pm;  Inox Malleswaram;10, 2.35, 10 pm;

Bangaloored:  Vision cinemas: Double road, 4, 7 pm;
Toy Story 3:  Fame Lido: 12.15, 4.45 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 1.20 pm;  Inox Malleswaram, 12.20 pm;

The Karate Kid: Innovative Multiplex: 12.15 pm; Prakash Yelahanka: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm

The Last Airbender: -3D: Inox Malleswaram; 7 pm;  

Kannada

A still from the movie Lift KodlaLift Kodala: Anupama, Veeresh, Navarang-2 shows; Govardhan, siddalingeshwara, , Balaji-Tavarakere, Venkateshara-Avalahalli, Krishna-KR Puram, Adarsha, Maruthi-Rajagopalanagar, Srinivasa-gowdanapalya,  Rajarajeshwari-malathahalli, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli,

Sanchari: Santosh. Pramod, Mohan-sunkadakatte, Nalanda-Mysore road,  Nandini-MS; Kamakya, Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli, Robin-Kengeri, Prithvi-nagavara.

Olave Vismaya: Bhoomika; Venkateshwara-Avalahalli, 11.15 am

Jayahe: Kapali,  Ullas,  Vijayalakshmi-Garudacharpalya, Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Vajreshari-Ullal,    

Erdane Maduve: Triveni, ,  Siddeshwara, Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Narasimha-Hosur Road, gopal-Yeshwanthpur; PVR: 12.20, 2.35, 4.50, 7 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 1.15, 6.45 pm;  Inox Malleswaram; 10.15, 12.10, 7.45 pm;

Mr. Theertha: 4 shows: Nartaki,    

Krishnan Love Story: 4 shows: Sagar, Prasanna, Navarang: 1.15, 4.15, 7.15 pm; Eashwari, Mohan-Sunkadakatte; Bharati-Peenya; PVR: 10.25, 1.15, 6.40 pm;   Inox Jayanagar: 3.30 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 12.35, 3.30, 6.25 pm;

Naanu Nanna Kanasu: Kailash,   Inox Jayanagar: 3.45 pm;  Inox Malleswaram; 2.25,  5pm;

Aptarakshaka: 4 shows: Swapna   

Prithvi: PVR: 1.20 pm;

Tamil

Devaleelai: Ajantha-10.30 am, 1.30 pm; Lavanya-4.30, 7.30 pm; Poornima-4.30, 7.30 pm; Keshava-Yeshwanthpur-11.15, 2.30 pm; Vijay-Mysore Road,  Savitha, Ravi-Ejipura, Lakshmi-ramamurthinagar, Narendra-KG Halli,  

Poornimi Naagam: Vinayaka-Mysore road, Aruna, Lavanya-10.30, 1.30 pm; Ajantha 4.30, 7.30 pm;  Poornima-10.30, 1.30, Maheshwari-3 shows, Madeshwara-3 shows; Amruth-3 shows; Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya-3 shows;  Keshava-Yeshwanthpur-6.15, 9.15 pm; Pushpanjali-B N PUra, 10.30, 2.30 pm;

Anandapurathu Veedu: Balaji-Vannarpet, 10.30, 1.15 pm;  

Madarasapatnam:  Nataraj,  , Krishna-Bommanahalli,   ,  Radhakrishna - R T Nagar-11.30, 2.30 pm; Pushpanjali-B N Pura, -6.15, 9.15 pm ;  PVR: 12.35, 8.55 pm.

Ambani:   Anand: 12.15 pm   Innovative Multiplex: 11, 4.30 pm;

Singam: Sampige, PVR: 3.50 pm; ,  

Telugu

Empillo Empillodo: Pallavi, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha, Anjan-Magadi Road, Srinivasa-S G Palya, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, Murali-gokula, Tulasi-Marathahalli, Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar, Balaji-Chikkalasandara.

Snehageetham: Vinayaka-marathahalli -2 shows; Tirumala-Agara.

 Bhimili Kabaddi Jattu: Tribhuvan; Vinayaka-marathahalli,  

Nijanga Nuvve Guruthusthunnavu: Menaka,   Banashankari-Hongasandra, Vajreshwari-Ullal-MS;  

Yamudu: Movieland; Rajeswari Laggere: 11, 2.30, 6.30, 9 pm   

Golimar: Puspanjali Shivanagara: 2.30, 6, 9 pm; Abhiman Goripalya: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;

Darling: Lakshmi-gottigere;

Hindi

Tere Bin Laden: PVR: Inox, Fun Cinemas: 1 pm.  Big Cinemas;  Fame Lido: 10.30 am, 7.40 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 2.40, 7.20 pm;

Lamha: Abhinay, Parimala, Everest, Vaibhav, Vinayaka-DJ Hall, HMT Cinemas, Shobha-Magadi Road. Rex: 12.15, 5. pm; Fun Cinemas: 1.50, 7.10, 9.45 pm;  PVR: 10, 12, 2,25, 4.40, 6.55, 9.50  pm;  Fame Lido: 10, 3.10, 5.25, 9.40 pm;  Inox Jayanagar: 12.30, 5 pm, 9.45 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 10, 12.15, 2.30, 7.30, 9.45 pm;  Inox Mallesaram; 11 am; 4.10, 9.15 pm;

Udaan: Fun Cinemas: 11, 4.20 pm; PVR: 9.30 pm;  Fame Lido: 2.20, 7.10 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 10.30, 9.30 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 12, 4.40, 9.20 pm;

Milenge Milenge: Cauvery,  

I Hate Love Storys:  Big Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex: 12, 2.30, 5, 7.30, 10 pm, Vision Cinemas: 10, 1, 3.45, 6.30, 9.30 pm,   Mukunda: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm 9.30 pm, Fun Cinemas: 3.30 pm, PVR: 10, 3.45 pm;  Fame Lido: 12.30 pm;  Inox Jayanagar; 7 pm;  Inox Magrath Road: 10.15, 4.45, 9.30 pm;  Inox Malleswaram; 1.25, 6.30 pmn;

Raavan: Innovative Multiplex: 1.45, 7.15, 10 pm;  7  pm;  Fame Lido: 7 pm;

Raajneeti: Vision Cinemas: 10, 3.30, 6.30 pm; PVR: 9 pm;

Malayalam

Mummy and Me: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm;

*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)