Hawaiian Sunrise for main event

Racing :Mysore card

.
False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. kemmannugundi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1800m: 1.45 pm
1. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    61    M Mark    1
2. Royal Liason (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    K Chethana    3
3. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Amarpreet    6
4. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Shanth K    2
5. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    55    Gaurav Sapra    4
6. Bold Success (M Bobby)    52    G Vijay    7
7. Exclusive Design (BK Narendra)    50.5    Afsar Khan    5
                
Berkley Square 1; Boston Ranger 2; Bold Success 3.
2. sea bisquit plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm
1. Prettyyashyashvini (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    Madhu Babu    1
2. Pocket Dynamite (Chetan J)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
3. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    4
4. Gemsbok (Malikarjuna)    54    AR Mani    7
5. Khushi (Ranjeet)    54    Chandrasekar    6
6. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    50    Vijaykumar    8
7. Strong Contender (MP Kamath)    50    Nazim    3
8. Dare You Do (Santosh R)    50    Gautam Raj    5

Pocket Dynamite 1; Khushi 2; Prettyyashyashvini 3.
3. gundlupet plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm           
1. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    62.5    B Mahesh    4
2. All Round (V Appachu)    60.5    M Maseyk    9
3. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    60    R Ravi    5
4. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    59.5    Nazim    1
5. Turbo Babe (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    2
6. Korporate (Dinesh Pujar)    59    I Chisty    8
7. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    57    Gnaneshwar    3
8. Hi Hennessy (Ranjeet)    53    Chandrasekar    7
9. Suleman Pasha (Vishal Yadav)    53    Jagadeesh    6

Bravo Bedford 1; Arabian Speed 2; Maratha Conqueror 3.
4. irappu falls plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. Forever Grande (Feroz M Khan)    62    Madhu Babu    1
2. Elusive Prince (Malikarjuna)    61.5    G Vijay    8
3. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    59    Md Sameer    10
4. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Md Shoaib    4
5. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Jagadeesh    9
6. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    56    S Rajesh    2
7. Running Man (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Rajesh Babu    7
8. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Amarpreet    5
9. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    53    Noorulla    3
10. Queen Of Speed (MP Kamath)    52.5    Nazim    6    

Queen Of Speed 1; Zindabad 2; Serious Warrior 3.
5. Kabini Dam Cup (terms) -- 1400M: 3.45 pm
1. Gershwin (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    57    G Vijay    2
3. Dirty Harry (Feroz M Khan)    57    AR Mani    8
4. Clairdon (Monnappa)    57    Vijaykumar    6
5. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    57    B Mahesh    1
6. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    57    M Mark    9
7. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    57    Amarpreet    7
8. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    57    S Rajesh    5
9. Movin Inferno (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Chandrasekar    3
10. Time Speed (Monnappa)    55.5    AM Tograllu    11
11. Spark Of Zeal (Santosh R)    55.5    Md Shafiq    10

Gershwin 1; Theworldismine 2; Movin Inferno 3.
6. indraprastha cup (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.15 pm
1. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    5
2. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    60    R Ravi    3
3. Cheetah (Malikarjuna)    58.5    G Vijay    9
4. Hidden Pleasures (PC Tejaswi)    58    K Chethana    2
5. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    56.5    S John    4
6. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    55    Vijaykumar    1
7. Baghzad (Malikarjuna)    55    AR Mani    6
8. Windsor Square (Md Sajid)    55    Gaurav Sapra    7
9. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath)    55    M Mark    10
10. Eona (V Appachu)    55    Madhu Babu    8    

Hawaiian Sunrise 1; Eona 2; Fire Brigade 3.
7. paschimavahini plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    60    Md Shafiq    5
2. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    60    M Mark    7
3. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    1
4. Super Sha (PC Tejaswi)    59    Shanth K    9
5. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    4
6. Everblazing (Monnappa)    55    M Maseyk    6
7. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Vijaykumar    3
8. Ho Chi Minh (Md Sajid)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    8
9. Major Asset (Feroz M Khan)    53    N Maseyk    2

Swiss Queen 1; Mr Bureaucrat 2; Bliss 3.
8. itarsi plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.15 pm
1. Alinksi (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    NM Khan    12
2. Chocolate Brownie (Md Sajid)    62.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
3. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    62.5    Gautam Raj    4
4. Beauty On Duty (M Bobby)    59.5    Afsar Khan    1
5. Penny Tweedy (Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    8
6. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Jagadeesh    5
7. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Himanshu    3
8. Copenhagen (Feroz M Khan)    53    Madhu Babu    10
9. Suave (T Natraj)    53    P Ramesh    11
10. Turbanator (Malikarjuna)    52.5    G Vijay    7
11. Jericho (MP Kamath)    52.5    Nazim    2
12. Al Qamar (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Shanth K    9

Chocolate Brownie 1; Penny Tweedy 2; The Force 3.

Day’s best:  Hawaiian Sunrise.
Double: Bravo Bedford and Chocolate Brownie .
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Comments (+)