Diego Rivera tipped for feature

False rails, average width of 4 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. tudor jet plate (terms) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Siph Salar (Deshmukh) 56 Neeraj Rawal 1
2. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala) 56 M Mark 6
3. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar) 56 S Breux 3
4. Prashastha (Prithviraj) 56 P Ramesh 5
5. Real Gladiator (Tharun T) 56 Harish 4
6. Mega Joy (A Mangalorkar) 54.5 C Alford 2
7. Blue Dew (Ganapathy) 54.5 Vivek 9
8. Peacemaker (Padmanabhan) 54.5 C Rajendra 7
9. Spark Of Joy (Prasanna K) 54.5 S John 8
    
Savvy Concept 1; Siph Salar 2; Blue Dew 3.
2. camineto plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Tecnocat (A Mangalorkar) 56 S John 2
2. High Roller (D Byramji) 56 C Alford 6
3. Bucephalas (Dominic) 56 I Chisty 3
4. Approach (Eshwer) 56 M Narredu 9
5. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy) 56 Vivek 1
6. Spark Of Bronte (Prasanna K) 56 R Rupesh 7
7. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal) 54.5 S Breux 8
8. Chaitanya Jyothi (I Ghatala) 54.5 A M Tograllu 5
9. Chitra (Puttanna) 54.5 Krishnan 4

Approach 1; High Roller 2; Spark Of Bronte 3.
3. ramkirpal plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm       
1. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy) 61 Gaurav Sapra 7
2. Atlantus (Lokanath) 59.5 Md Ghous 4
3. Jamaican Bolt (Mangalorkar) 59.5 A R Mani 2
4. Rule Of Attraction (Nityanand) 59.5 T Rahul 8
5. Son Of The Soil (S Narredu) 59 M Narredu 5
6. Star Image (Manohar) 57 Md Shafiq 6
7. Agility (D Byramji) 57 C Alford 9
8. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan) 55 I Chisty 1
9. Red Lad (Puttanna) 53 Krishnan 10
10. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K) 53 Chandrasekar 12
11. Good Gift (Britto) 52.5 Appu 11
12. Celtic Heroine (Karan S) 52.5 A Imran K 3

Son Of the Soil 1; Agility 2; Southern Gladiator 3.
4. M ali asker memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Bee Quick (N Cama) 61 Neeraj Rawal 6
2. Chintz (S Attaollahi) 60 Suraj Narredu 8
3. Sparks (S Abbas) 59.5 P S Chouhan 9
4. Sunny Baba (Neil Darashah) 57.5 S Breux 5
5. Zycon (Deshmukh) 57.5 N S Parmar 2
6. Duckworth (Byramji) 57 Mallikarjun 4
7. Star Assembly (Ganapathy) 57 B Prakash 10
8. Marianella (Tharun T) 55.5 Santosh K 3
9. Gallant Prince (L D’Silva) 53.5 M F Alikhan 7
10. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah) 53.5 G Vijay 1
 
Bee Quick 1; Chintz 2; Star Assembly 3.
5. regency stud plate (Div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1.Rimpuche (D Byramji) 61.5 C Alford 7
2. Game Fighter (Faraz Arshad) 60.5 Shakti S 5
3. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K) 59.5 Chandrasekar 8
4. Classical Dancer (Lokanath) 59 Gaurav Sapra 4
5. Super Speed (Md Khan) 59 M F Alikhan 11
6. Valid Expectation (A Mangalorkar) 59 S John 1
7. Equidae (N Cama) 59 Neeraj Rawal 9
8. Lock And Load (I Ghatala) 57 I Chisty 3
9. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy) 57 P S Chouhan 6
10. Affirmed Crown (Ganapathy) 54 A Imran K 10
11. Carabinieri (Dhariwal) 54 R Marshall 12
12. Desert Rule (Byramji) 53.5 N S Parmar 2

Equidae 1; Rimpuche 2; Desert Rule 3.
6. chief justice’s cup (grade iII) (terms) -- 1800m: 4.00 pm
1. Splendid Surprise (Mahesh) 60 Harish 8
2. Diego Rivera (Shroff) 60 M Narredu 5
3. Fleeting Arrow (Babu Rao) 56.5 Gnaneshwar 7
4. Star Presentation (Ganapathy) 56.5 B Prakash 2
5. Southern Charge (Padmanabhan) 56 W Smith 6
6. Vanquish (Byramji) 55 C Alford  3
7. Angelique (Dhariwal) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 1
8. Mr Greedy (M K Jadhav) 54 Neeraj Rawal 4 

Diego Rivera 1; Southern Charge 2; Splendid Surprise 3.
7. regency stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.35 pm
1. Read My Mind (Eshwer) 60 Appu 8
2. Timeless Treasure (Prithviraj) 58 Md Shafiq 7
3. Milagro (I Ghatala) 57 M Mark 1
4. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala) 56.5 I Chisty 3
5. Awesome Beauty (Britto) 55.5 Shakti S  4
6. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi) 55 Suraj Narredu 11
7. Undue (Babu Rao) 55 S Ramesh 12
8. Gift A Diamond (Byramji) 54.5 Shiva Kumar 2
9. Pheonix Reach (Ganapathy) 54.5 B Prakash 9
10. Raptor Force (D Byramji) 54 C Alford 6
11. Royal Treasure (Padmanabhan) 54 W Smith 5
12. India Shining (Tharun T) 53.5 Gautam Raj 10

Pheonix Reach 1; Silken Thomas 2; Raptor Force 3.
8. sweet memories plate (rated 20-45) -- 1800m: 5.10 pm
1. Let The River Run (Neil Darashah) 62.5 G Vijay 7
2. Clouseau (S Attaollahi) 59 R Marshall 3
3. Superlativo (Sharat K) 58 S Mubarak 9
4. Jersey Rock (Eshwer) 57 Appu 2
5. Kalyan (Puttanna) 56.5 Krishnan 10
6. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu) 55.5 Suraj Narredu 5
7. Super Spear (N Gowda) 55.5 I Chisty 11
8. Table Mountain (A Mangalorkar) 54 S John 6
9. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal) 53.5 A M Tograllu 8
10. Voice Of India (Sharat K) 53.5 H Rathod 4
11. Trend Tracker (Byramji) 50 Gaurav Sapra 1

Table Mountain 1; Jersey Rock 2; Let The River Run 3.
Day’s best:  Savvy Concept.
Double: Diego Rivera and Pheonix Reach.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Comments (+)