Caspian Sea tipped for main event

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. hemavathi plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Alianz (Puttanna)    61.5    N Harsha    8
2. Black Super Star (Warren S)    61    N Rajesh     4
3. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    59.5    Vinod Shinde    2
4. Spark Of Galaxy (Pradeep)    59.5    S John    1
5. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    6
6. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    59    S Zervan    12
7. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    58    Amarpreet    5
8. Prowl King (M Bobby)    57.5    R Ravi    9
9. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Melvyn    3
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    54    Kiran Rai    7
11. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    53.5    B Sreekanth    11
12. Precedence (PC Tejaswi)    53    Mahendran    10   
        
Hamsafar 1; Alianz 2; Spark Of Galaxy 3.
2. ullal beach plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Aahana (Darashah)    60    B Sreekanth    6
2. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    58.5    J Pradeep    7
3. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)    57    Janardhan P    3
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    57    M Mark    10
5. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    56    Md Shoaib    2
6. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    56    Prabhakaran    11
7. Secret Fury (Rakesh)    56    Kiran Rai    8
8. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    56    Rajesh Babu    12
9. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Chandrasekar    4
10. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    55.5    Amarpreet    9
11. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi)    54.5    JG Sampson    5
12. Majestic Strides (Bipin VS)    53.5    Mahendran    1

Sweet Caroline 1; Indian Bolt 2; Voodoo Moon 3.
3. star of mysore gold cup (div ii) (60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm               
1. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    60    A Imran K    10
2. Champions League (V Appachu)    60    Gaurav Sapra    5
3. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    58.5    G Adarsh    9
4. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    58.5    Chandrasekar    4
5. Mac (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    3
6. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    56.5    JWDL    1
7. Look Alike (Bipin VS)    56    R Vaibhav    2
8. Sun Zone (Babu Rao)    56    M Mark    6
9. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    55    Ashok Kumar    8
10. Greens (Puttanna)    55    B Sreekanth    11
11. Master Yoda (Md Sajid)    54.5    Melvyn    7
    
Greens 1; Ready To Mingle 2; Mac 3.
4. cauvery plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm
1. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath)    61    Nausad Alam    10
2. Carnival Of Joy (Darashah)    60    G Vijay    12
3. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    58.5    R Vaibhav    1
4. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao)    57    R Pradeep    11
5. Nectar Crown (S Narredu)    56.5    G Adarsh    8
6. Glittering Gold (Narayana Gowda)    54    M Mark    6
7. Cowboy Cal (Prithviraj)    54    Raja Rao    4
8. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    53.5    Mahendran    7
9. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    53    Md Shoaib    2
10. Wyndham (S Attaollahi)    52.5    S Zervan    5
11. Jenniffer (Neil Darashah)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
12. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    51.5    J Pradeep    9
        
Summer Wine 1; Wyndham 2; Fleeting Spirit 3.
5. sri vb ramachandran memorial cup (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Your Destiny (Warren S)    61.5    Harish    1
2. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    61    Chandrasekar    2
3. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    61    S John    7
4. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    58    B Sreekanth    6
5. Attaturk (Sharat K)    58    Mallikarjun    9
6. Manthara (Babu Rao)    57.5    Guruprasad    11
7. Mudeer Power (Surender)    56.5    K Chethana    3
8. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    56    R Vaibhav    10
9. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    56    Vinod Shinde    5
10. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    55    N Rajesh    12
11. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    4
12. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    53    M Suresh    8

Leading Lady 1; Your Destiny 2; Chamcha In Chief 3.
6. star of mysore gold cup (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    62    JWDL    7
2. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    61.5    S Babu    9
3. Lyra (Md Sajid)    61    K Chethana    8
4. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    59    JWDL    5
5. The Gain (BK Narendra)    59    AR Mani    4
6. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    59    Gaurav Sapra    1
7. Snob Value (Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    11
8. Express It (Amit Caddy)    57    JWDL    2
9. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Chandrasekar    10
10. Beauty On Duty (Md Sajid)    54.5    Noorulla    6
11. On A Roll (Sharat K)    53.5    I Chisty    3     
               
Caspian Sea 1; Stone Of Destiny 2; Express It 3.
7. ullal beach plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Mucho (V Appachu)    62.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
2. Missiszippy (Darashah)    62    G Vijay    5
3. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    61    Irvan Singh    8
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
5. Inspired Move (Md Khan)    59.5    S Zervan    10
6. Greenbro (Amit Caddy)    58.5    Shahbuddin    2
7. Bugatti (Dhariwal)    58.5    R Vaibhav    12
8. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    58.5    Vinod Shinde    11
9. Astounding Gallop (A Mangalorkar)    58    S John    6
10. Cationic (Monnappa)    57.5    R Marshall    7
11. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    56.5    A Imran K    1
12. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    56    Mahendran    4  
        
Astounding Gallop 1; Inspired Move 2; Greenbro 3.
8. periyapattana plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Chakravyha Bhedak (Md Sajid)    62.5    Mahendran    8
2. Green Vision (Md Sajid)    59.5    Md Shoaib    11
3. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    58    Noorulla    4
4. Gracian (Rakesh)    57.5    Md Shafiq    1
5. Master Strategist (Bipin VS)    57    JWDL    2
6. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    3
7. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Deepak Singh    9
8. Much More (M Bobby)    53.5    M Mark    5
9. Del Gratia (Darashah)    53    B Sreekanth    7
10. Minchu (BK Narendra)    51.5    Shanth K    12
11. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    51.5    Mallikarjun    6
12. Witch Doctor (Feroz M Khan)    51    Ashok Kumar    10

Green Vision 1; Expensive Affair 2; Witch Doctor 3.

Day’s Best: Astounding Gallop.
Double: Sweet Caroline and Leading Lady.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)