False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. hemavathi plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Alianz (Puttanna) 61.5 N Harsha 8
2. Black Super Star (Warren S) 61 N Rajesh 4
3. Hamsafar (Dhariwal) 59.5 Vinod Shinde 2
4. Spark Of Galaxy (Pradeep) 59.5 S John 1
5. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 59.5 Rajesh Babu 6
6. Star Of Stars (Md Khan) 59 S Zervan 12
7. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 58 Amarpreet 5
8. Prowl King (M Bobby) 57.5 R Ravi 9
9. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan) 54.5 Melvyn 3
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna) 54 Kiran Rai 7
11. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah) 53.5 B Sreekanth 11
12. Precedence (PC Tejaswi) 53 Mahendran 10
Hamsafar 1; Alianz 2; Spark Of Galaxy 3.
2. ullal beach plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Aahana (Darashah) 60 B Sreekanth 6
2. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla) 58.5 J Pradeep 7
3. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS) 57 Janardhan P 3
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu) 57 M Mark 10
5. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan) 56 Md Shoaib 2
6. Social Climber (Neil Darashah) 56 Prabhakaran 11
7. Secret Fury (Rakesh) 56 Kiran Rai 8
8. Royal View (Ravi Shanker) 56 Rajesh Babu 12
9. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Chandrasekar 4
10. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh) 55.5 Amarpreet 9
11. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi) 54.5 JG Sampson 5
12. Majestic Strides (Bipin VS) 53.5 Mahendran 1
Sweet Caroline 1; Indian Bolt 2; Voodoo Moon 3.
3. star of mysore gold cup (div ii) (60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy) 60 A Imran K 10
2. Champions League (V Appachu) 60 Gaurav Sapra 5
3. Classical Dancer (Lokanath) 58.5 G Adarsh 9
4. Table Mountain (Md Khan) 58.5 Chandrasekar 4
5. Mac (I Ghatala) 58 B Paswan 3
6. Royal Player (Amit Caddy) 56.5 JWDL 1
7. Look Alike (Bipin VS) 56 R Vaibhav 2
8. Sun Zone (Babu Rao) 56 M Mark 6
9. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore) 55 Ashok Kumar 8
10. Greens (Puttanna) 55 B Sreekanth 11
11. Master Yoda (Md Sajid) 54.5 Melvyn 7
Greens 1; Ready To Mingle 2; Mac 3.
4. cauvery plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm
1. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath) 61 Nausad Alam 10
2. Carnival Of Joy (Darashah) 60 G Vijay 12
3. Summer Wine (Dhariwal) 58.5 R Vaibhav 1
4. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao) 57 R Pradeep 11
5. Nectar Crown (S Narredu) 56.5 G Adarsh 8
6. Glittering Gold (Narayana Gowda) 54 M Mark 6
7. Cowboy Cal (Prithviraj) 54 Raja Rao 4
8. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS) 53.5 Mahendran 7
9. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy) 53 Md Shoaib 2
10. Wyndham (S Attaollahi) 52.5 S Zervan 5
11. Jenniffer (Neil Darashah) 52.5 Gaurav Sapra 3
12. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla) 51.5 J Pradeep 9
Summer Wine 1; Wyndham 2; Fleeting Spirit 3.
5. sri vb ramachandran memorial cup (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Your Destiny (Warren S) 61.5 Harish 1
2. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore) 61 Chandrasekar 2
3. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin) 61 S John 7
4. Leading Lady (Lokanath) 58 B Sreekanth 6
5. Attaturk (Sharat K) 58 Mallikarjun 9
6. Manthara (Babu Rao) 57.5 Guruprasad 11
7. Mudeer Power (Surender) 56.5 K Chethana 3
8. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna) 56 R Vaibhav 10
9. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh) 56 Vinod Shinde 5
10. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand) 55 N Rajesh 12
11. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 4
12. Arkwright (Ranjeet) 53 M Suresh 8
Leading Lady 1; Your Destiny 2; Chamcha In Chief 3.
6. star of mysore gold cup (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S) 62 JWDL 7
2. In The Zone (Amit Caddy) 61.5 S Babu 9
3. Lyra (Md Sajid) 61 K Chethana 8
4. Caspian Sea (Byramji) 59 JWDL 5
5. The Gain (BK Narendra) 59 AR Mani 4
6. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah) 59 Gaurav Sapra 1
7. Snob Value (Mangalorkar) 57.5 S John 11
8. Express It (Amit Caddy) 57 JWDL 2
9. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Chandrasekar 10
10. Beauty On Duty (Md Sajid) 54.5 Noorulla 6
11. On A Roll (Sharat K) 53.5 I Chisty 3
Caspian Sea 1; Stone Of Destiny 2; Express It 3.
7. ullal beach plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Mucho (V Appachu) 62.5 Gaurav Sapra 9
2. Missiszippy (Darashah) 62 G Vijay 5
3. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet) 61 Irvan Singh 8
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore) 59.5 Rajesh Kumar 3
5. Inspired Move (Md Khan) 59.5 S Zervan 10
6. Greenbro (Amit Caddy) 58.5 Shahbuddin 2
7. Bugatti (Dhariwal) 58.5 R Vaibhav 12
8. Winning Desire (Rakesh) 58.5 Vinod Shinde 11
9. Astounding Gallop (A Mangalorkar) 58 S John 6
10. Cationic (Monnappa) 57.5 R Marshall 7
11. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy) 56.5 A Imran K 1
12. Saptashwa (Bipin VS) 56 Mahendran 4
Astounding Gallop 1; Inspired Move 2; Greenbro 3.
8. periyapattana plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Chakravyha Bhedak (Md Sajid) 62.5 Mahendran 8
2. Green Vision (Md Sajid) 59.5 Md Shoaib 11
3. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid) 58 Noorulla 4
4. Gracian (Rakesh) 57.5 Md Shafiq 1
5. Master Strategist (Bipin VS) 57 JWDL 2
6. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore) 56.5 Chandrasekar 3
7. True Force (Dinesh Pujar) 55.5 Deepak Singh 9
8. Much More (M Bobby) 53.5 M Mark 5
9. Del Gratia (Darashah) 53 B Sreekanth 7
10. Minchu (BK Narendra) 51.5 Shanth K 12
11. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 51.5 Mallikarjun 6
12. Witch Doctor (Feroz M Khan) 51 Ashok Kumar 10
Green Vision 1; Expensive Affair 2; Witch Doctor 3.
Day’s Best: Astounding Gallop.
Double: Sweet Caroline and Leading Lady.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.