Blackjack takes honours in Saarthi Maiden Million

Pune race results

1. Mount Rose Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Dancing Money (A Sandesh) 1; Chingari (L Stephane) 2; Victor Ivanov (SS Baria) 3; Nurai (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1/2, Nk, 4-1/4L; T: 1:13.09; TB: DJ Surti; Fav: Chingari.

2. Mount Rose Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Silver Screen (L Stephane) 1; Sea Bucaneer (P Trevor) 2; Torcello (DK Ashish) 3; Confederation (A Imran K) 4; WB: 1, 5-3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:13.62; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Sea Bucaneer.

3. Natural Craze Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Wings Of Angels (Kavraj S) 1; Hi Dolly (Z Sayyed) 2; Sparkler (NS Parmar) 3; Brave Gun (T Atul) 4; WB: 1/2, 2, 3-1/4L; T: 1:28.37; TB: N Raghunath; Fav: Hi Dolly.

4. Dr SR Captain Trophy -- 1000M: Lyrical Lass (A Imran K) 1; Highland Music (B Prakash) 2; Flaming Arrow (Suraj Narredu) 3; Estevez (I Chisty) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, 1/2L: T: 1:00.12; TB: Karthik G; Fav: Flaming Arrow.

5. Super Hero Plate -- 2400M: Tara (CS Jodha) 1; Floods Of Fortune (NS Parmar) 2; Saddlers Rule (I Chisty) 3; Oriental Magic (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 1, 4-1/2, 3/4L; T: 2:38.24; TB: Jodha; Fav: Floods Of Fortune.

6. Legal Steps Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Uproar (A Sandesh) 1; Tattenhoe (I Chisty) 2; Mypethoney (P Trevor) 3; Stud Of Gold (I Shaikh) 4; Not run: Arabian Diamond and Doctor No; WB: 2, 3/4, 4-1/2L; T: 1:01.96; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Tattenhoe.

7. Saarthi Maiden Million -- 1400M: Blackjack (P Kamlesh) 1; Elizabeth (B Prakash) 2; Light My Way (Srinath) 3; Flashing Sword (AM Tograllu) 4; Not run: Rain Forest; WB: 2-3/4, 4-1/4, 1-3/4L; T: 2:27.53; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Blackjack.

8. Principal Director DE, SC Trophy -- 1000M: Ocean Legacy (Suraj Narredu) 1; Starry Glow (Pereira) 2; Tamarai (NS Parmar) 3; Fallen Angel (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 3, Nk, 4L; T: 1:01.49; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Ocean Legacy.

9. Natural Craze Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Bonny Light (I Chisty) 1; Culcrieff (P Kamlesh) 2; Fluent Victory (AM Tograllu) 3; Musical Rhythm (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1/2, 7, 1-1/2L; T: 1:29.57; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Culcrieff.

10. Legal Steps Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Highland Warrior (P Trevor) 1; Silver Soul (SS Baria) 2; Hammerhead (M Roushan) 3; Master Craft (J Pradeep) 4; WB: 4-1/4, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:01.77; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Highland Warrior.

Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 227w, Rs 51, Rs 13, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 413; Q: Rs 176; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 1,224 and Rs 525. II race: Rs 46w, Rs 12, Rs 12, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 89; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 248 and Rs 119.

III race: Rs 65w, Rs 23, Rs 18, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 162; Q: Rs 116; SHP: Rs 55; Tri: Rs 532 and Rs 296. IV race: Rs 83w, Rs 38, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 300; Q: Rs 85; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 329 and Rs 146. V race: Rs 78w, Rs 19, Rs 11, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 149; Q: Rs 46; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 176 and Rs 124.

VI race: Rs 45w, Rs 15, Rs 12, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 67; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 122 and Rs 59; Exp: Rs 310 and Rs 163.

VII race: Rs 26w, Rs 14, Rs 23, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 167; Q: Rs 102; SHP: Rs 71; Tri: Rs 256 and Rs 74.

VIII race: Rs 18w, Rs 11, Rs 72, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 417; Q: Rs 246; SHP: Rs 341; Tri: Rs 514 and Rs 150; Exp: Rs 7,997 and Rs 3,427.

IX race: Rs 58w, Rs 19, Rs 13, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 115; Q: Rs 55; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 597 and Rs 344.

X race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 20, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 63; Q: Rs 48; SHP: Rs 57; Tri: Rs 303 and Rs 91; Exp: Rs 5,253 and Rs 2,384.

I jackpot: Rs 26,819 (8). Runners: Rs 3,831 (24). II jackpot: Rs 1,541 (290). Runners: Rs 400 (479). Mini-jackpot: Rs 483 (44). I treble: Rs 2,765 (11). II treble: Rs 204 (96). III treble: Rs 168 (157).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)