Malabar Prince fancied for RCTC Cup

Hyderabad race card

SS Faisal Hassan-trained Malabar Prince, who has been well prepared is expected to score in the 1600-metre RCTC Cup, the main event of Monday’s races here.

1. Armagnac Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 1.10 pm: 1. Fine Racer 61.5 A Imran K 2; 2. Palace Affairs 61.5 Ajit Kumar 11; 3. Jingles 60.5 S Nayak 9; 4. Caladium 60 C Henrique 5; 5. Queen Of Habashe 59 AK Pawar 6; 6. Over Taker 58 PS Chouhan 4; 7. Paris Time 58 A Ramana 3; 8. Art Connoisseur 57 Kuldeep S 10; 9. Chayanandan 56.5 K Anil 8; 10. Mr Don 50 G Sai Vamshi 7; 11. Amber Rose 49.5 Sk Sharookh 1.
Fine Racer 1; Caladium 2; Mr Don 3.

2. Chaitanya Chakram Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Classic Emerald 55 I Chisty 7; 2. Home Run 55 K Anil 11; 3. Laurel Canyon 55 AK Pawar 2; 4. Our Mascot 55 A Imran K 6; 5. Saint Louis 55 Ravinder S 8; 6. Skander 55 Culhane 12; 7. Blue Diamond 53.5 Nitin 9; 8. Camacho Speed 53.5 Laxman 3; 9. Hidden Power 53.5 Ch K Chary 10; 10. Star Sensation 53.5 GB Khade 5; 11. Sweety Girl 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 12. Symbol Of Beauty 53.5 C Henrique 1.
Our Mascot 1; Skander 2; Hidden Power 3.

3. Chaitanya Chakram Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 2.10 pm: 1. Baba’s Gift 55 Nitin Singh 1; 2. Dazzling Prince 55 PS Chouhan 2; 3. Kohinoor Vikrant 55 Ajit Kumar 6; 4. Okai Okai Okai 55 Laxman 4; 5. Pakat Pakat Pakat 55 Deep Shanker 7; 6. San Ramon 55 Kuldeep S 5; 7. Cannon Law 53.5 N Rawal 3; 8. Elenor 53.5 S Sreekant 10; 9. Montego Bay 53.5 GB Khade 12; 10. Pacific Star 53.5 Dashrath S 11; 11. Rise Of Emerald 53.5 A Imran K 8; 12. So Be It 53.5 K Anil 9.
Dazzling Prince 1; Pakat Pakat Pakat 2; Kohinoor Vikrant 3.

4. Columbia Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 2.40 pm: 1. Arabian Dancer 61.5 N Rawal 6; 2. Power Colors 61 A Joshi 2; 3. Chal Bhai Chal 59 A Imran K 5; 4. Cascading Glory 55.5 G Sai Vamshi 4; 5. Metaforce 54.5 AK Pawar 8; 6. Glorious Bay 53 S Sreekant 1; 7. Aarohan 52.5 P Sai Kumar 9; 8. Dream Deal 52 S Nayak 10; 9. Kohinoor King 52 Ajit Kumar 3; 10. Airborne Magic 51.5 C Henrique 11; 11. One One One 50 B Dileep 7.
Chal Bhai Chal 1; Arabian Dancer 2; Dream Deal 3.

5. Red Rufus Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 3.10 p.m: 1. Bang On Target 61 Ravinder S 13; 2. Vijays Rose 61 Culhane 5; 3. Combined Force 60.5 Dashrath S 11; 4. Iceland 60 S Nayak 10; 5. Shades Of Victory 59.5 C Henrique 9; 6. Green Gift 59 P Sai Kumar 1; 7. Apprise 58.5 A Imran K 4; 8. All The Fun 56.5 K Anil 2; 9. Kohinoor Fighter 55.5 Ajit Kumar 6; 10. Midnight Beauty 55.5 N Rawal 12; 11. The Challenge 55 Ch K Chary 7; 12. Silver Lid 54 PS Chouhan 3; 13. Proud Moment 49 Kuldeep S 8.
Vijays Rose 1; Apprise 2; The Challenge 3.

6. Rayalaseema Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Star Experience 60.5 Ch K Chary 10; 2. Grande Comore 58.5 I Chisty 11; 3. Drum Beat 57.5 Dashrath S 6; 4. Yours Truly 57.5 AK Pawar 12; 8. Grigori 55 P Sai Kumar 9; 9. Ziv 53 Deep Shanker 3; 10. Maid For Love 51.5 Nitin Singh 7; 11. Golden Adagio 51 B Shanker 8; 12. Cannon Ace 50.5 N Rawal 1; 13. Home Coming 50.5 Ravinder S 2; 14. Valley Crossing 50.5 PS Chouhan 5; 15. Inspiring Tunes 49.5 G Sai Vamshi 4.
Grande Comore 1; Yours Truly 2; Drum Beat 3.

7. Armagnac Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Flowers Of Music 61.5 A Ramana 9; 2. Pluto Queen 61.5 A Imran K 2; 3. Tico Tico 60.5 Ch K Chary 5; 4. Princess Jaanu 60 Ashhad Asbar 4; 5. Aficionado 59.5 AK Pawar 8; 6. Welcome Baby 57.5 S Sreekant 10; 7. Armada 57 Dashrath S 7; 8. True Star 54.5 Sk Sharookh 1; 9. Merry Maid 51.5 Lakshmikant 3; 10. Geography 50 Nitin Singh 11; 11. Off Spin 50 Ajit Kumar 6.
Armada 1; Princess Jaanu 2; Welcome Baby 3.

8. RCTC Cup (Cat I) -- 1600M, 4.45 pm: 1. Coral Gables 63.5 B Dileep 2; 2. Vijay Monarch 63.5 PS Chouhan 8; 3. Aloisia 60 A Imran K 1; 4. Malabar Prince 58 Ashhad Asbar 15; 5. El Paso 57.5 AK Pawar 10; 6. Napoleon 57 Ch K Chary 13; 7. Vijays Conquer 53 Culhane 3; 8. Carte Blanche 52.5 Deep Shanker 12; 9. Golden Palace 52.5 Kuldeep S 6; 10. Magic Million 52.5 I Chisty 14; 11. Greek Fire 52 G Sai Vamshi 11; 12. Jabel Queen 52 Dashrath S 4; 13. Enchantment 50.5 Nitin Singh 5; 14. Da Xia 49.5 N Rawal 7; 15. Orient Glory 49 Lakshmikant 9.
Malabar Prince 1; Vijay Monarch 2; Golden Palace 3.

9. Columbia Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 5.20 pm: 1. Illustrator 61.5 A Imran K 8; 2. Krithiman 57.5 AK Pawar 3; 3. Young Sapper 56.5 Dashrath S 9; 4. Dixie Bell 54.5 Ch K Chary 2; 5. Chesapeake 53.5 I Chisty 1; 6. Vijay Trishul 52.5 Deep Shanker 4; 7. Ziglar 52.5 Ajit Kumar 7; 8. Onti Onti Onti 52 G Sai Vamshi 6; 9. Star Prospect 50.5 N Rawal 5; 10. Striking Gold 49.5 P Sai Kumar 10.
Illustrator 1; Chesapeake 2; Dixie Bell 3.
Day’s best: Our Mascot.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry