Rajasthan Royals wins

PUNE RACE RESULTS

Rajasthan Royals, ridden by N Jodha and trained by A Jodha, claimed the Sanjay Kakade Group Turf Club Trophy (Grade III) over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Sunday.

1. Moosa M Hoosein Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Gloria (Akash Agarwal) 1; Visionaire (J Chinoy) 2; Zaracha (CS Jodha) 3; Divine (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 1/2, 2-1/4L; T: 1:12.10; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Gloria.

2. Nelson River Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Springbank (Nirmal Jodha) 1; By The Way (AM Tograllu) 2; Brut Rose (JF Pereira) 3; Mountain Lion (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: 1/2, Shd, 1L; T: 1:03.20; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Machala.

3. Kia Ora Plate -- 1400M: Vibgyor (C Rajendra) 1; Svelte Lady (Dashrath S) 2; Saba (A Sandesh) 3; Forward Charge (P Trevor) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 1/2, 4-1/2L; T: 1:26.82; TB: Mansoor Shah; Fav: Forward Charge.

4. Moosa Hoosein Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Emerald Valley (Dashrath S) 1; Scintillo (Kavraj S) 2; Jen’s Glory (Prabhu Naidu) 3; Tamarai (AM Tograllu) 4; WB: Shd, 3-1/2, 1L; T: 1:12.90; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Golden Memory.

5. Mayor’s Trophy -- 1800M: Sergeant Major (I Chisty) 1; Equinox (C Rajendra) 2; Nigella (A Sandesh) 3; Monsieur Strauss (S Zervan) 4; WB: 5-1/4, 3/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:56.48; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Sergeant Major.

6. Hurricane Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Amika (Dashrath S) 1; Burgundy Rose (A Sandesh) 2; Emerald Fortune (TS Jodha) 3; Strategy (P Trevor) 4; WB: 2, 2-1/2, Shd; T: 1:2.12; TB: D Todywalla; Fav: Burgundy Rose.

7. Sanjay Kakade Group Turf Club Trophy (Grade III) -- 1400M: Rajasthan Royals (N Jodha) 1; Dancing Glances (A Sandesh) 2; Cardinal (B Prakash) 3; Ancient Wonder (A Merchant) 4; WB: Shd, 1L, Shd; T: 1:25.32; TB: A Jodha; Fav: Ancient Wonder.
8. Hurricane Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Bourbon Street (M Kharadi) 1; Fire Engine (P Kamlesh) 2; Starsonboard (I Chisty) 3; Astromia (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 3/4, 4-1/2L; T: 1:01.68; TB: Sanjay Kolse; Fav: Bourbon Street.


9. Goodness Gracious Plate -- 1600M: Okavango (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Jacques (N Jodha) 2; Macedonian (S Zervan) 3; Mountain Warrior (MA Roushan) 4; WB: 3, 1/2L, Neck; T: 1:41.86; TB: M Narredu; Fav: Step Up.

10. Nelson River Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Bathsheba (Kavraj S) 1; Bayblues (Dashrath S) 2; Herculean (R Rupesh) 3; Towering High (Shammi Khan) 4; WB: 3/4, 2-1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:02.46; TB: D Todywalla; Fav: Bayblues.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 27w, Rs 14, Rs 35, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 355; Q: Rs 227; SHP: Rs 125; Tri: Rs 449 and Rs 177. II race: Rs 62w, Rs 20, Rs 135, Rs 115p; Fc: Rs 1,457; Q: Rs 457; SHP: Rs 516; Tri: Rs 46,289. III race: Rs 50w, Rs 25, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 121; Q: Rs 107; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 849 and Rs 782. IV race: Rs 36w, Rs 15, Rs 17, Rs 45p; Fc: Rs 141; Q: Rs 40; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 455 and Rs 414. V race: Rs 20w, Rs 11, Rs 21, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 90; Q: Rs 50; SHP: Rs 61; Tri: Rs 112 and Rs 37. VI race: Rs 38w, Rs 15, Rs 14, Rs 32p; Fc: Rs 66; Q: Rs 52; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 318 and Rs 268. VII race: Rs 676w, Rs 113, Rs 34, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 2,675; Q: Rs 2,567; SHP: Rs 95; Tri: Rs 49,905 and Rs 10,693. VIII race: Rs 21w, Rs 12, Rs 29, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 207; Q: Rs 108; SHP: Rs 90; Tri: Rs 341 and Rs 133; Exp: Rs 992 and Rs 386. IX race: Rs 348w, Rs 35, Rs 14, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 1,345; Q: Rs 433; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 2,975 and Rs 1,594. X race: Rs 34w, Rs 16, Rs 18, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 82; Q: Rs 43; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 285 and Rs 190; Exp: Rs 2,379 and Rs 889.
I jackpot: Rs 7,865 (20). I runner: Rs 1,348 (50). II jackpot: Rs 103,217 (3). II runner: Rs 18,958 (7). Mini-jackpot: Rs 16,760 (c/o). I treble: Rs 180 (167). II treble: Rs 20,237 (c/o). III treble: Rs 3784 (9).

Comments (+)